113 – Herman “Suz” Sayger, Culver vs. Winamac, March 8, 1913 at Culver (Culver 154, Winamac 10; Sayger: 56 FG, 1 FT).
97 – Guy Barr, Rochester vs. Bremen, Dec. 11, 1908.
90 – Snowden Hert, Newberry vs. Worthington, 1917.
90 – Tim Saylor, White's vs. Divine Heart, Jan. 22, 1971.
80 – Clifford R. Wright, Warren vs. Converse, Jan. 12, 1912.
79 – Herman “Suz” Sayger, Culver.
76 – Lee “Doc” Pence, New Castle vs. Noblesville, Feb. 1, 1918.
74 – Ed Chickadaunce, Prairie Creek vs. Jasonville, Jan. 27, 1960. (30-34 FG, 14-16 FT, 52 points in second half)
74 – Homer Stonebraker, Wingate.
73 – John DeVoe, Park School vs. Ohio Military Institute.
73 – Carroll Wedding, Fountain City vs. Economy, Dec. 9, 1960.
72 – Don Strong, Lima.
70 – Billy Shepherd, Carmel vs. Brownsburg, Jan. 6, 1968.
69 – Billy James, Scottsburg vs. West Washington, Nov. 30, 1968.
66 – Dave Shepherd, Carmel vs. Frankfort, 1970.
65 – Jim Crowe, Union Central.
65 – Bill Depp, Edinburgh.
64 – Bud Frye, Farmland vs. Green Township, Jan. 21, 1955.
64 – Marion Pierce, Lewisville vs. Union Township, Feb. 14, 1959.
63 – Romeo Langford, New Albany vs. Jennings County, Feb. 1, 2018.
63 – Craig Robbins, Orleans vs. Crothersville, Jan. 29, 1988.
62 – Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic vs. Cambridge City Lincoln, Feb. 19, 2016.
62 – Oscar Robertson, Indianapolis Attucks vs. Sacred Heart, Feb. 11, 1956.
61 – Jeff Markley, Kewanna vs. Lakeland Christian, 1981-82.
60 – Mickey McPherson, Mississinewa vs. Wabash, Feb. 24, 1989.
60 – Rusty Miller, Switz City Central.
60 – Herman (Suz) Sayger, Culver.
60 – John Williamson, Metea vs. Roann, Feb. 17, 1961.
60 – Phil Wills, Grass Creek vs. Medaryville, Dec. 7, 1956.
59 – Kyle Cox, Blue River Valley vs. Lapel, Jan. 22, 2000.
58 – Michael Allen, Shakamak vs. Cloverdale, Feb. 16, 1990.
58 – Kaden Branum, Waldron vs. South Decatur, Feb. 10, 2017.
58 – Ethan Jackson, Holton vs. Guilford, Feb. 17, 1954.
58 – Jim Meyers, Cross Plains vs. Dupoint, Feb. 4, 1961.
58 – Chad Peckinpaugh, McCutcheon vs. Fountain Central, Feb. 11, 1995.
57 – Wayne Bright, Belle Union vs. Lizton, Feb. 6, 1965.
57 – Matt Carter, Perry Central vs. Orleans, Jan. 20, 1996.
57 – Michael Coleman, Gary Roosevelt vs. Hammond Bishop Noll, 1970-71.
57 – Mike Edwards, Greenfield vs. Morristown, Feb. 21, 1969.
57 – Gavin Groninger, Plainfield vs. Brownsburg, Dec. 6, 1997.
57 – Skyler Kolli, International vs. Anderson Prep Academy, Jan. 30, 2015.
57 – Matt McCarty, Crawfordsville vs. Frankfort, Jan. 28, 1994.
57 – Rick Mount, Lebanon, 1964-65.
57 – Joe Sam, Portage vs. Washington Township, 1940-41.
56 – Brady Adkins, Morristown vs. Waldron, Dec. 7, 1990.
56 – Brady Adkins, Morristown, 1993-94.
56 – Steve Alford, New Castle vs. Winchester, Nov. 26, 1982.
56 – Gus Etchison, Hamilton Heights vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Dec. 10, 2019.
56 – Mark Hisle, Terre Haute North vs. West Vigo, Jan. 14, 1989.
56 – Dave Kinsey, Silver Lake vs. Claypool, Feb. 17, 1956.
56 – Ron Moore, Decatur Central vs. Brownsburg, Jan. 8, 1965.
56 – Scott Skiles, Plymouth vs. Penn, Jan. 24, 1981.
56 – Joe Zimmerman, Gary Wallace vs. Valparaiso, Feb. 17, 1953.
55 – Kent Benson, New Castle vs. Muncie Burris, Dec. 9, 1972.
55 – Jesse Berry, Lafayette Jefferson vs. Fishers, Jan. 16, 2009.
55 – Larry Bird, Springs Valley vs. Corydon, Jan. 19, 1974.
55 – Scott Bostock, Clarksville vs. Paoli, Jan. 4, 1980.
55 – Luke Brown, Blackford vs. Elwood, Dec. 14, 2018.
55 – Steve Collier, Southwestern (Hanover) vs. Moores Hill, Feb. 17, 1973.
55 – Davone Daniels, Indianapolis Marshall vs. Indiana Math & Science, Dec. 27, 2013.
55 – Mike Edwards, Greenfield, 1968-69.
55 – Vernon Evans, Ben Davis, 1970.
55 – Don Falls, Oakland City vs. Haubstadt, Jan. 28, 1955.
55 – Tim Leavell, Marion vs. Mississinewa, Feb. 7, 2017.
55 – Pat Manahan, Delphi vs. Williamsport, Feb. 1973.
55 – Zach Richie, Oregon-Davis vs. 21st Century Charter School – Gary, Dec. 15, 2010.
55 – Michael Roberson, Central Christian Academy vs. Christel House Academy, Jan. 6, 2017.
55 – Jason Steiner, Eastern (Greentown) vs. Western, Dec. 11, 1992.
55 – Dave Ummel, Wakarusa vs. Millersburg, Feb. 16, 1951.
55 – Anthony Winchester, Austin vs. Paoli, Dec. 21, 2001.
55 – Anthony Winchester, Austin vs. North Harrison, Jan. 4, 2002.
54 – Bill Altman, Mooresville vs. Danville, Feb. 21, 1958.
54 – Larry Bird, Springs Valley vs. Salem, Feb. 19, 1974.
54 – James Blackmon, Jr., Marion vs. Irvington Prep Academy, Nov. 27, 2013.
54 – Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor vs. Covenant Christian (Indianapolis), Dec. 14, 2013.
54 – Luke Brown, Blackford vs. Daleville, Feb. 12, 2019.
54 – Luke Brown, Blackford vs. Winchester Community, Jan. 18, 2020.
54 – Vince Bruce, Scottsburg vs. West Washington, Nov. 30, 1974.
54 – Alan Holt, Fountain Central vs. North Putnam, Feb. 13, 1999.
54 – Rick McCoskey, Hamilton Heights vs. Eastern (Greentown), 1970-71.
53 – Lloyd Bateman, Plainville vs. Lyons, Feb. 17, 1956.
53 – James Colwell, Scottsburg vs. Charlestown, Dec. 6, 1996.
53 – Johnnel Davis, 21st Century-Gary vs. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Feb. 11, 2020.
53 – Rapheal Davis, Fort Wayne South Side vs. Fort Wayne Northrop, 2011.
53 – Rick Ford, Cloverdale vs. Eminence, Nov. 1, 1966.
53 – Alex Hemenway, Castle vs. Dayton Marshall (Ohio), Dec. 16, 2017.
53 – Hunter Johnson, South Decatur vs. Southwestern (Hanover), Jan. 15, 2022.
53 – Tyler Koch, Winchester vs. Tri, Feb. 14, 2009.
53 – Christopher Mantis, Lowell vs. Rensselaer Central, Feb. 23, 2021.
53 – Jalen Moore, Cloverdale vs. Greencastle, Dec. 16, 2017.
53 – Tyler Myers, Evansville Day vs. Fairfield (IL), Jan. 17, 2022.
53 – Cooper Neese, Cloverdale vs. Southmont, Dec. 3, 2016.
53 – Scott Skiles, Plymouth vs. Concord, Jan. 9, 1981.
53 – Ryan Smoot, Sheridan vs. Western Boone, Feb. 8, 1991.
53 – CJ Walker, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical vs. Pike, Feb. 6, 2016.
53 – Chuck Wilcox, North Judson-San Pierre vs. Oregon-Davis, Dec. 18, 2018.
52 – Ed Bridwell, McCutcheon vs. Benton Central, Feb. 1993.
52 – Ray Bulatovich, Merrillville vs. River Forest, 1971-72.
52 – Chuck Franz, Clarksville vs. Corydon, Jan. 12, 1979.
52 – Eugene German, 21st Century Charter - Gary vs. Indianapolis Metropolitan, Feb. 13, 2016.
52 – Kent Carson, Hamilton Heights vs. Pendleton Heights, 1967-68.
52 – Mike Heitz, Garrett vs. Ligonier, Feb. 3, 1967.
52 – Billy James, Scottsburg vs. Mitchell, Feb. 1, 1969.
52 – Kevin Jones, Jr., Morton Memorial vs. White’s, Jan. 19, 2002.
52 – Kirk Manns, North Judson vs. Valparaiso, Feb. 22, 1985.
52 – Nate Mills, Terre Haute North vs. Evansville Harrison, Jan. 4, 1974.
52 – Dale Muckerheide, Clarksburg vs. Cross Plains, Feb. 8, 1966.
52 – George Richey, Frontier vs. North White, Jan. 12, 2002.
52 – Steve Ruckman, Rochester vs. Peru, Jan. 1989.
52 – Colt Ryan, Batesville vs. Shelbyville, Feb. 26, 2009.
52 – Craig Schoen, South Central (Elizabeth) vs. Graceland Christian, Dec. 17, 1999.
52 – Luke Sprague, Castle vs. Bowling Green (Ohio), Dec. 28, 2007.
52 – Deshaun Thomas, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers vs. Muncie Southside, Jan. 2, 2010.
52 – Keon Thompson, Jr., Merrillville vs. Portage, Jan. 24, 2020.
52 – Ryan Turner, North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Hutsonville, Ill., Jan. 12, 1993.
52 – Victor Vincz, Eastern Hancock vs. Alexandria, Feb. 14, 2012.
52 – Minuyard Wheeler, Gary Wirt vs. Chicago Hyde Park, Feb. 13, 2001.
52 – Jeff Williams, Logansport vs. Kokomo Haworth, 1976-77.
52 – John Williamson, Metea vs. Young America, Nov. 23, 1960.
51 – Tanner Andrews, Tippecanoe Valley vs. Wabash, Feb. 1, 2013.
51 – Jimmy Apple, Salem vs. Orleans, Feb. 27, 1987.
51 -- Jack Benter, Brownstown Central vs. Austin, Jan. 24, 2023.
51 – Jesse Berry, Lafayette Jefferson vs. Rossville, Nov. 26, 2008.
51 – Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Jan. 4, 2014.
51 – Brody Boyd, Union (Dugger) vs. Hutsonville (Ill.), Dec. 9, 1998.
51 – Harris Brown, Indianapolis Howe vs. Indianapolis Washington, Dec. 7, 2013.
51 – Luke Bumbalough, New Castle vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville), Dec. 21, 2018.
51 – David Clanton, Baptist Academy vs. Crosspointe Christian Academy, Dec. 5, 2013.
51 – Wes Cox, Franklin County vs. South Dearborn, Dec. 13, 1997.
51 – Steve Drabyn Jr, LaPorte vs. Elkhart Central, Jan. 15, 2000.
51 – Wyatt Felling, Triton Central vs. Indiana Math & Science Academy, Jan. 12, 2019.
51 – Mike Flynn, Jeffersonville vs. Providence, Dec. 5, 1970.
51 – Leroy Gamble, Gary Froebel vs. Hammond Clark, 1956-57.
51 – Eugene German, 21st Century Charter-Gary vs. LaLumiere, Jan. 11, 2016.
51 – Mike Glancy, Indianapolis Arlington vs. North Central (Indianapolis), Jan. 30, 1970.
51 – Shane Meadows, Henryville vs. West Washington, Jan. 20, 2004.
51 – Drake Morris, East Chicago Washington vs. Hammond, 1976-77.
51 – Ray Pavy, New Castle vs. Kokomo, Feb. 20, 1959.
51 – Larry Petersen, Portage vs. Kouts, 1956-57.
51 – Don Reason, Kewanna vs. Kouts, 1969-70.
51 – Garvin Roberson, Elkhart vs. South Bend Riley, 1969-70.
51 – Glen Thomason, Hanover Central vs. Beecher (Ill.), 1968-69.
51 – Marvin Willett, Eminence vs. Gosport, 1962.
51 – Cole Wireman, Kouts vs. Hebron, Nov. 27, 2020.
51 – Mitch Yeagy, Alexandria vs. Eastern Hancock, Feb. 14, 2012.
50 – Tom Arnholt, Columbus vs. Anderson, Feb. 10, 1968.
50 – Hunter Atkins, Highland vs. Lake Central, Dec. 1987.
50 – James Blackmon, Marion vs. Anderson, Dec. 3, 1982.
50 – Roy Etnyre, Columbus North vs. Indian Creek, Feb. 18, 1989.
50 – Kory Fernung, Tri-Central vs. Carroll (Flora), Jan. 2, 1987.
50 – Eric Gordon, North Central (Indianapolis) vs. East Chicago Central, Dec. 29, 2006.
50 – Eric Gordon, North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Warren Central, Jan. 27, 2007.
50 – Pat Graham, Floyd Central vs. Jeffersonville, Jan. 1988.
50 – William Griffin, Corydon vs. Vallonia, Nov. 1, 1929.
50 – John Hamilton, Greenfield-Central vs. Warren Central, Dec. 3, 1999.
50 – Aaron Hayes, Christian Academy of Indiana vs. Christian Academy of Louisville, Jan. 5, 2013.
50 – Ricky Hise, Kouts vs. North White, 2002-03.
50 – Jim Hopper, Muncie Southside vs. Anderson Madison Heights, Feb. 21, 1975.
50 – Eric Hunter, Tindley vs. Indianapolis Washington, Feb. 4, 2016.
50 – Kevin Jones, Jr., Morton Memorial vs. Eagledale Christian, Dec. 7, 2001.
50 – Kevin Jones, Jr., Morton Memorial vs. Indiana Deaf, Jan. 17, 2002.
50 – Fletcher Loyer, Homestead vs. Marion, Dec. 29, 2020.
50 – Miles McGowen, Mooresville vs. Victory College Prep, Feb. 24, 2021.
50 – Nic Moore, Warsaw vs. Fort Wayne South Side, Dec. 3, 2010.
50 – Jimmy Mullins, Laurel vs. Morton Memorial, 1985.
50 – Tyler Myers, Evansville Day vs. Carmi-White County (IL), Jan. 4, 2022.
50 – Stan Noel, New Carlisle vs. Glenn, Dec. 8, 1967.
50 – Jarrad Odle, Oak Hill vs. Madison-Grant, Jan. 16, 1997.
50 – Robert Phinisee, McCutcheon vs. Harrison (West Lafayette), Dec. 15, 2017.
50 – Milosh Pujo, Munster vs. Hammond, Dec. 16, 1994.
50 – Austin Richie, Lowell vs. Hammond, Jan. 5, 2010.
50 – Steve Ruckman, Rochester vs. Northfield, Jan. 1989.
50 – Evan Seacat, Paoli vs. Springs Valley, Dec. 27, 2000.
50 – Marc Slaton, Wabash vs. Manchester, Dec. 30, 1987.
50 – Anthony Winchester, Austin vs. Scottsburg, Nov. 23, 2001.
50 – Anthony Winchester, Austin vs. Charlestown, Feb. 1, 2002.
50 – Mark Zitt, Westville vs. Kouts, 1992-93.
58 – Roy Burris, Washington vs. Paxton, March 4, 1921 (Sectional first round game).
58 – Bill Zeller, Brazil vs. Staunton, March 5, 1915 (Sectional first round game).
57 – Steve Alford, New Castle vs. Indianapolis Broad Ripple, March 19, 1983 (Semi-State semifinal game).
57 – David Hanger, North Newton vs. River Forest, March 2, 1999 (Sectional first round game).
55 – Jalen Blackmon, Marion vs. Lafayette Jefferson, March 2, 2021 (Sectional first round game).
54 – Austin Boucher, Fort Wayne South Side vs. Muncie Central, March 4, 2016 (Sectional semifinal game).
54 – Mike Newell, North Vermillion vs. Frontier, March 8, 1969 (Regional semifinal game).
53 – Ron Bonham, Muncie Central vs. Middletown, March 5, 1960 (Regional championship game).
52 – James Blackmon, Marion vs. Anderson, March 26, 1983 (State semifinal game).
52 – George “Peck” Kixmiller, Vincennes vs. Otwell, March 10, 1917 (Sectional championship game).
52 – John Lee, New Castle vs. Lewisville, Feb. 24, 1960 (Sectional first round game).
52 – Kyle Morgan, Rushville vs. Danville, March 10, 2008 (Regional semifinal game).
51 – Damon Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence vs. Jeffersonville, March 12, 1988 (Regional championship game).
51 – Chuck Franz, Clarksville vs. New Albany, March 3, 1979 (Sectional championship game).
51 – Drew Hackett, Munster vs. East Chicago Central, March 7, 2015 (Sectional championship game).
50 – Luke Brown, Blackford vs. Taylor, March 6, 2021 (Sectional championship game).
50 – Ray Bulatovich, Merrillville vs. Lake Central, 1971-72 (Sectional first round game).
50 – Eric Ford, South Bend Riley vs. South Bend Clay, March 1, 1991 (Sectional semifinal game).
49 – George McGinnis, Indianapolis Washington vs. Jac-Cen-Del, March 15, 1969 (Semi-State championship game).
49 – Scott Rolen, Jasper vs. Forest Park, March 2, 1993 (Sectional first round game).
48 – Grayson Flittner, Tri-Central vs. Lafayette Central Catholic, March 11, 2006 (Regional championship game).
48 – Shane Gibson, Floyd Central vs. Jeffersonville, March 3, 1989 (Sectional semifinal game).
47 – Woody Austin, Richmond vs. Randolph Southern, March 4, 1988 (Sectional semifinal game).
47 – Damon Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence vs. Seymour, March 5, 1988 (Sectional championship game).
47 – Ed Bridwell, McCutcheon vs. Harrison (West Lafayette), March 2, 1993 (Sectional first round game).
47 – Connor Essegian, Central Noble vs. Hammond Bishop Noll, March 12, 2022 (Regional semifinal game).
47 – Shane Franks, Twin Lakes vs. Frontier, March 3, 1995 (Sectional semifinal game).
47 – Archie Fuller, Anderson vs. Gary Roosevelt, March 17, 1990 (Semi-State semifinal game).
47 – Kojak Fuller, Anderson vs. Ben Davis, March 20, 1993 (Semi-State championship game).
47 – Jim Ligon, Kokomo vs. Elkhart, March 10, 1962 (Semi-State championship game).
47 – Kyle Mangas, Warsaw vs. East Chicago Central, March 11, 2017 (Regional semifinal game).
47 – Rick Mount, Lebanon vs. Logansport, March 12, 1966 (Semi-State semifinal game).
47 – Luke O’Neill, Columbus North vs. Whiteland, March 13, 1993 (Regional championship game).
47 – David Shepherd, Carmel vs. Blackford, March 7, 1970 (Regional championship game).
46 – Wayne Bright, Belle Union vs. Fillmore, Feb. 26, 1965 (Sectional first round game).
46 – Romeo Langford, New Albany vs. Southport, March 19, 2016 (Semi-State championship game).
46 – Hayden Langkabel, Morristown vs. Tindley, March 10, 2018 (Regional championship game)
46 – Jake Parker, Portage vs. South Bend Washington, March 10, 2001 (Sectional championship game).
45 – Levi Carmichael, Eastern (Bloomfield) vs. North Knox, March 10, 2001 (Sectional championship game).
45 – Eric Gordon, North Central (Indpls.) vs. Noblesville, March 3, 2006 (Sectional semifinal game).
45 – Terry Harper, Williamsburg, March, 1958 (Richmond sectional game).
45 – Michael Lewis, Jasper vs. North Harrison, March 9, 1996 (Regional semifinal game).
45 – Pat Manahan, Delphi vs. Lafayette Central Catholic, February, 1972 (Sectional semifinal game).
45 – Marc Slaton, Wabash vs. Southwood, March 1, 1989 (Sectional first round game).
45 – Doug Targgart, West Noble vs. Westview, March, 3, 1990 (Sectional semifinal game).
45 – Wilmer Wittmer, Loogootee vs. Petersburg, February 27, 1958 (Sectional first round game).
44 – Timmy Chapman, Henryville vs. South Central (Elizabeth), March 4, 1999 (Sectional semifinal game).
44 – Tom Coverdale, Noblesville vs. Gary West Side, March 15, 1997 (Semi-State semifinal game).
44 – Bill James, Scottsburg vs. Seymour, March 1, 1969 (Sectional championship game).
44 – Romeo Langford, New Albany vs Castle, March 11, 2017 (Regional championship game).
44 – Jeremy Murphy, North Harrison vs. Perry Central, March 2, 1996 (Sectional championship game).
44 – David Redmon, Valparaiso vs. South Bend Riley, March 10, 1990 (Regional semifinal game).
44 – Isaiah Thompson, Zionsville vs. Harrison (West Lafayette), March 2, 2018 (Sectional semifinal).
43 – Brody Boyd, Union (Dugger) vs. Attica, March 15, 2000 (Regional game).
43 – Mike Edwards, Greenfield vs. Hancock Central, March 1, 1969 (Sectional championship game).
43 – Mike Flynn, Jeffersonville vs. Providence, Feb. 28, 1970 (Sectional semifinal game).
43 – Bret Johnson, Scottsburg vs. Clarksville, April 1, 1978 (Regional championship game).
43 – Toby Madison, Washington Catholic vs. Tell City, March 13, 1993 (Regional semifinal game).
43 – Tyler Zeller, Washington vs. Harding, March 22, 2008 (3A state championship game).
42 – Rick Badovinich, Griffith vs. Lake Central, March 1971 (Sectional semifinal game).
42 – Andy Benes, Evansville Central vs. Evansville Bosse, February 26, 1985 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Brody Boyd, Union (Dugger) vs. White River Valley, March 4, 1999 (Sectional semifinal game).
42 – Matt Carter, Perry Central vs. Tell City, Mach 1, 1996 (Sectional semifinal game).
42 – Justin Cavins, Borden vs. Lanesville, March 2, 1999 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Dave Colescott, Marion vs. Oak Hill, March 5, 1976 (Sectional semifinal game).
42 – Mike Edwards, Greenfield vs. Blue River, February, 1969 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Brian Garrett, Cannelton vs. Castle, February 26, 1985 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Eugene German, 21st Century-Gary vs. Liberty Christian, March 19, 2016 (Semi-state championship game).
42 – John Jackson, Cory vs. Spencer, March 1964 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Troy Lewis, Anderson vs. Marion, March 26, 1983 (State semifinal game).
42 – David Logan, North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Noblesville, March 6, 2001 (Sectional first round game).
42 – Israel Nash, Monroe Central vs. Frankton, Feb. 27, 2018 (Sectional first round game)
42 – Eric Riggs, Brownsburg vs. Frankfort, March 11, 1995 (Regional championship game).
42 – Jamario Wann, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks vs. Indianapolis Washington, Feb. 26, 2013 (Sectional first round game).
41 – Desmond Bane, Seton Catholic vs. Blue River Valley, March 4, 2016 (Sectional semifinal game).
41 – Kyle Despain, Tell City vs. Perry Central, March 1, 1996 (Sectional semifinal game).
41 – Kellen Dunham, Pendleton Heights vs. Fort Wayne Northrop, March 12, 2011 (Regional semifinal game).
41 – Sam Gensic, Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Peru, March 4, 1999 (Sectional semifinal game).
41 – Sam Gensic, Carroll (Fort Wayne) vs. Peru, March 4, 1999 (Sectional semifinal game).
41 – Mike Perkins, Prairie Heights vs. LaVille, March 1, 2019 (Sectional semifinal game).
41 – David Shepherd, Carmel vs. Anderson Madison Heights, March 7, 1970 (Regional semifinal game).
41 – Otis Shannon, Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Beech Grove, March 9, 2001 (Sectional semifinal game).
41 – Braden Smith, Westfield vs. Noblesville, March 5, 2021 (Sectional semifinal game).
41 – Tyler Smith, Northeastern vs. Cloverdale, March 12, 2016 (Regional semifinal game).
41 – Jim Stout, Cambellssburg vs. Pekin, March 1960 (Sectional first round game).
40 – Chad Adkins, Shelbyville vs. Beech Grove, March 4, 1995 (Sectional championship game).
40 – Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor vs. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, March 15, 2014 (Regional semifinal game).
40 – Joseph Bobilya, Guerin Catholic vs. Northview, March 13, 2021 (Regional championship game).
40 – Ron Bonham, Muncie Central vs. Bloomington, March 19, 1960 (State semifinal game).
40 – Neil Burkle, Rossville vs. Frankfort, March 1, 1996 (Sectional semifinal game).
40 – Josh Coomer, Austin vs. Brownstown Central, March 5, 2005 (Sectional championship game).
40 – Dennis Coutee, Jeffersonville vs. Floyd Central, March 6, 2001 (Sectional first round game).
40 – Mike Crawford, Tipton vs. Bowman Academy, March 17, 2012 (Semi-State game).
40 – Mike Crawford, Tipton vs. Bowman Academy, March 16, 2013 (Semi-State game).
40 – Eugene German, 21st Century-Gary vs. South Newton, March 12, 2016 (Regional championship game).
40 – Bruce Grimm, Jr., Rochester vs. Princeton, March 28, 2009 (3A state championship game).
40 – James Hardy, Fort Wayne Elmhurst vs. Bellmont, March 13, 2004 (Regional championship game).
40 – Larry Hobson, Pekin vs. Campbellsburg, March 1963 (Sectional first round game).
40 – Ray Mays, Marion Bennett vs. Madison-Grant, March 5, 1976 (Sectional semifinal game).
40 – Gene Milner, Rossville vs. Frankfort, February 22, 1961 (Sectional first round game).
40 – Gene Milner, Rossville vs. Clinton Prairie, March 2, 1963 (Sectional semifinal game).
40 - Jordan Rapp, Guerin Catholic vs. Southwood, March 13, 2010 (Regional championship game).
40 – Joey Ray, Bedford North Lawrence vs. Jeffersonville, March 5, 1999 (Sectional championship game).
40 – Jimmy Rayl, Kokomo vs. Fort Wayne South Side, March 14, 1959 (Semi-State semifinals).
40 – Kyle Runyan, Madison-Grant vs. Southern Wells, March 9, 1996 (Regional semifinal game).
40 – David Shepherd, Carmel vs. East Chicago Roosevelt, March 21, 1970 (State championship game).
40 – Pete Trgovich, East Chicago Washington vs. Floyd Central, March 20, 1971 (State semifinal game).