Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 10:00 PM
             Brownsburg High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021             
                            Brownsburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brownsburg                                        1:56.07    1:53.62  
     1) Maria Gutzweiler SR             2) Leah Kingery JR                
     3) Annika Schaekel JR              4) Margaret Miller JR             
  2 Pike                                              1:53.66    1:54.14  
     1) Olivia DiRuzza SR               2) Kailey Myers JR                
     3) Monyay Crowder FR               4) Mia Gordon SR                  
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:53.37    1:58.16  
     1) Veronica Salama SR              2) Sophia Whitsett SR             
     3) Anna Brown FR                   4) Elizabeth Dolan SO             
  4 Speedway                                          2:04.82    2:04.30  
     1) Kristin Pagach JR               2) Emma Alison SR                 
     3) Gabby Lopez JR                  4) Lexa Marrufo SO                
  5 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      2:08.35    2:09.06  
     1) Riley Richards SR               2) Megan Westrick SR              
     3) Alexis Priesthoff SR            4) Maddie Westrick FR             
  6 International School of Indian                    2:12.40    2:11.39  
     1) Gaby Gossweiler SR              2) Chelsea Payton SO              
     3) Claire Kaneshiro SR             4) Grace Kaneshiro SO             
  7 Ben Davis                                         2:11.34    2:12.30  
     1) Haven Papineau SO               2) Kayla Papineau JR              
     3) Stephanie Ticen SR              4) Nallely Villasenor SR          
  8 Decatur Central                                   2:23.87    2:17.12  
     1) Andrea Juanico FR               2) Audrey Campbell SR             
     3) Ayva Schmalz JR                 4) Ava Cochran FR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tri-West Hendricks                                2:25.62    2:31.29  
     1) Abigail Young SR                2) Amanda Lyon SO                 
     3) Hadley Herring SR               4) Taylor Brelage SO              
 10 Park Tudor                                        2:38.10    2:48.50  
     1) Isa Hanson JR                   2) Zoe Paugh JR                   
     3) McCullough Jordan FR            4) Morgan Emerson JR              
 11 Indianapolis Shortridge                           3:08.00    3:07.47  
     1) Oliva Kaley JR                  2) Natalie Carlson SO             
     3) Ruby Spicklemire FR             4) Gabi Sellers SO                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rory Smith                SR BRON                 2:02.15    2:00.62  
  2 Erin Haycox               JR BRON                 1:59.64    2:03.45  
  3 Calli Rayfield            FR PIKE                 2:01.53    2:03.51  
  4 Ella Wilson               SR BRON                 2:06.54    2:05.94  
  5 Alice Obrien              SO BREB                 2:04.30    2:06.91  
  6 Cassandra Cavazos         SO PIKE                 2:09.14    2:07.42  
  7 Margaret Cialdella        FR PIKE                 2:07.13    2:07.49  
  8 Brooke Fife               JR TRIW                 2:12.95    2:09.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gabby Lopez               JR SPDW                 2:08.25    2:11.09  
 10 Stephanie Ticen           SR BD                   2:18.16    2:18.80  
 11 Ayva Schmalz              JR DECA                 2:19.68    2:19.05  
 12 Grace Kaneshiro           SO INT                  2:22.88    2:19.77  
 13 Andrea Juanico            FR DECA                 2:22.70    2:22.18  
 14 Peyton Clay               SR DECA                 2:28.92    2:27.37  
 15 Reese Kent                FR BD                   2:33.07    2:28.26  
 16 Madyson Stanley           FR TRIW                 2:20.56    2:29.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chelsea Payton            SO INT                  2:27.64    2:33.81  
 18 Sydney Ludwig             SR BREB                 2:37.00    2:37.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kathleen Baldwin          FR BD                   2:44.51    2:41.21  
 20 Hannah May                FR ICR                  2:40.89    2:41.70  
 21 Katie Pritchard           FR BREB                 2:46.10    2:42.31  
 22 Elizabeth Chew            JR IAT                  2:46.40    2:48.87  
 23 Mary Simonson             SR SPDW                 2:43.32    2:50.85  
 24 Riley Richards            SR ICR                  2:39.49    2:52.83  
 24 Taylor Horstmann          SO TRIW                 2:39.10    2:52.83  
 26 Angela Rodriguez          SO ICR                  3:10.84    3:14.69  
 27 Melina Mercado            SR SPDW                 3:10.11    3:20.47  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia DiRuzza            SR PIKE                 2:09.62    2:16.20  
  2 Leah Kingery              JR BRON                 2:16.63    2:19.94  
  3 Maddison Krebs            FR BRON                 2:25.69    2:24.61  
  4 Callie Clodfelter         SO BRON                 2:25.04    2:25.41  
  5 Julia Park                SR PIKE                 2:25.95    2:28.00  
  6 Jessica Steere            JR PIKE                 2:32.50    2:32.10  
  7 Claire Kaneshiro          SR INT                  2:42.76    2:37.97  
  8 Kate Williams             FR BREB                 2:40.50    2:38.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Megan Westrick            SR ICR                  2:38.28    2:40.47  
 10 Audrey Campbell           SR DECA                 2:45.81    2:42.78  
 11 Hollis Carbrey            FR BREB                 2:51.20    2:43.66  
 12 Taylor Brelage            SO TRIW                 2:43.28    2:44.49  
 13 Kayla Papineau            JR BD                   2:47.34    2:49.07  
 14 Katerina Stebbins         FR BREB                 2:48.00    2:52.57  
 15 Maddie Westrick           FR ICR                  2:53.11    2:52.59  
 16 Rocio Klein               FR BD                   2:53.78    2:55.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amanda Lyon               SO TRIW                 3:00.20    3:05.64  
 18 Alex Bridges              SO SPDW                 3:13.55    3:10.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Janna Guevarra            SO DECA                 3:10.80    3:11.92  
 20 Hadley Herring            SR TRIW                 3:03.52    3:15.81  
 21 Leslie McCune             FR BD                   3:10.84    3:16.31  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maria Gutzweiler          SR BRON                   24.85      24.92  
  2 Kailey Myers              JR PIKE                   24.53      24.94  
  3 Elizabeth Dolan           SO BREB                   25.57      25.07  
  3 Monyay Crowder            FR PIKE                   25.26      25.07  
  5 Cate Gramelspacher        JR BREB                   25.07      25.08  
  6 Marie Kingery             FR BRON                   26.48      26.10  
  7 Elizabeth Nolte           SO BRON                   26.44      26.18  
  8 Audra Manahan             JR PIKE                   28.08      26.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kristin Pagach            JR SPDW                   25.96      26.60  
 10 Alexis Priesthoff         SR ICR                    26.70      26.84  
 11 Kate Weigand              FR PKTD                   27.50      27.11  
 12 Mia Keahey                SR TRIW                   27.79      27.85  
 13 Anna Kokosa               SO ICR                    30.22      29.31  
 14 Nallely Villasenor        SR BD                     29.34      30.03  
 15 Kassandra Jackson         SO TRIW                   29.93      30.15  
 16 Eliana Coleman            JR BD                     31.46      30.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lexa Marrufo              SO SPDW                   33.11      31.05  
 18 Jennifer Balmez           FR BD                     30.90      31.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Karina Peate              SO INT                    33.48      31.95  
 20 Hannah Wells              SR ICR                    32.18      32.28  
 21 Ellie Hunter              FR PKTD                   32.62      32.70  
 22 Alisa Williams            SR BREB                   29.10      33.37  
 23 Abigail Young             SR TRIW                   36.54      34.53  
 24 Emmalee Wilhoite          FR DECA                   35.00      34.90  
 25 Ava Cochran               FR DECA                   32.02      35.35  
 26 Haela Stapish             FR SPDW                   35.37      36.02  
 27 Ruby Spicklemire          FR SHRD                   36.60      37.37  
 28 Gabi Sellers              SO SHRD                   35.88      37.61  
 29 Wellesley Mobasser        SR PKTD                   34.23      38.93  
 30 Natalie Carlson           SO SHRD                   39.30      38.97  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Marin Rosen               JR BREB                 1:00.80    1:01.35  
  2 Annika Schaekel           JR BRON                 1:01.45    1:01.43  
  3 Anna Brown                FR BREB                 1:02.40    1:02.38  
  4 Marie Kingery             FR BRON                 1:04.14    1:02.70  
  5 Audra Manahan             JR PIKE                 1:03.60    1:02.73  
  6 Callie Clodfelter         SO BRON                 1:05.93    1:04.73  
  7 Veronica Salama           SR BREB                 1:06.30    1:05.46  
  8 Cassandra Cavazos         SO PIKE                 1:06.69    1:07.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephanie Ticen           SR BD                   1:09.12    1:11.37  
 10 Maia Branson              FR PIKE                 1:18.20    1:12.50  
 11 Claire Kaneshiro          SR INT                  1:12.96    1:13.34  
 12 Maddie Westrick           FR ICR                  1:15.64    1:17.69  
 13 Melissa Jimenez           SO DECA                 1:25.19    1:22.91  
 14 Ellie Hunter              FR PKTD                 1:24.10    1:23.84  
 15 Rocio Klein               FR BD                   1:22.26    1:24.00  
 16 Elizabeth Chew            JR IAT                  1:41.23    1:33.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hadley Herring            SR TRIW                 1:30.96    1:34.36  
 18 Melina Mercado            SR SPDW                 1:41.80    1:41.98  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Miller           JR BRON                   54.62      55.60  
  2 Elizabeth Dolan           SO BREB                   55.95      55.66  
  3 Monyay Crowder            FR PIKE                   57.92      55.74  
  4 Calli Rayfield            FR PIKE                   55.98      56.07  
  5 Rory Smith                SR BRON                   55.24      56.19  
  6 Murphi Crawford           JR BRON                   58.38      57.52  
  7 Gaby Gossweiler           SR INT                    58.44      57.72  
  8 Gabby Lopez               JR SPDW                   57.98      59.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexis Priesthoff         SR ICR                  1:00.44      59.95  
 10 Mia Keahey                SR TRIW                 1:03.37    1:02.73  
 11 Sophia Whitsett           SR BREB                 1:05.10    1:03.53  
 12 Emma Alison               SR SPDW                 1:00.56    1:04.39  
 13 Becca Veatch              FR BREB                 1:06.00    1:05.03  
 14 Nallely Villasenor        SR BD                   1:05.82    1:05.15  
 15 Eliana Coleman            JR BD                   1:09.89    1:07.89  
 16 Kassandra Jackson         SO TRIW                 1:06.09    1:07.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madisyn Bryant            FR PIKE                 1:12.81    1:10.41  
 18 Lexa Marrufo              SO SPDW                 1:12.73    1:10.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leah Overpeck             FR BD                   1:13.67    1:12.57  
 20 Ava Cochran               FR DECA                 1:13.01    1:15.74  
 21 Sophie Konger             JR ICR                  1:17.80    1:17.19  
 22 Emmalee Wilhoite          FR DECA                 1:23.72    1:19.65  
 23 Olivia Ruble              SR ICR                  1:22.04    1:21.75  
 24 Wellesley Mobasser        SR PKTD                 1:14.00    1:25.75  
 25 Gabi Sellers              SO SHRD                 1:29.00    1:29.82  
 26 Natalie Whitacre          FR PKTD                 1:36.60    1:32.34  
 27 Natalie Carlson           SO SHRD                 1:32.80    1:33.02  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Haycox               JR BRON                 5:23.42    5:31.39  
  2 Mia Gordon                SR PIKE                 5:35.19    5:33.18  
  3 Margaret Cialdella        FR PIKE                 5:34.44    5:35.96  
  4 Eleanor Helman            FR BREB                 5:43.40    5:36.04  
  5 Ella Wilson               SR BRON                 5:30.62    5:38.51  
  6 Alice Obrien              SO BREB                 5:42.80    5:45.97  
  7 Elizabeth Williams        SO BRON                 5:54.68    5:50.87  
  8 Erica LaMar               SO PIKE                 6:02.18    6:00.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haven Papineau            SO BD                   6:19.27    6:11.83  
 10 Grace Kaneshiro           SO INT                  6:22.84    6:14.60  
 11 Madyson Stanley           FR TRIW                 6:18.13    6:24.64  
 12 Ayva Schmalz              JR DECA                 6:21.10    6:26.09  
 13 Taylor Brelage            SO TRIW                 6:22.33    6:33.37  
 14 Reese Kent                FR BD                   6:46.40    6:35.75  
 15 Hannah May                FR ICR                  7:25.74    7:09.85  
 16 Sydney Ludwig             SR BREB                 6:48.90    7:14.47  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike                                              1:38.76    1:41.89  
     1) Calli Rayfield FR               2) Olivia DiRuzza SR              
     3) Monyay Crowder FR               4) Kailey Myers JR                
  2 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        1:43.29    1:44.35  
     1) Elizabeth Dolan SO              2) Cate Gramelspacher JR          
     3) Kate Williams FR                4) Marin Rosen JR                 
  3 Brownsburg                                        1:41.42    1:44.55  
     1) Margaret Miller JR              2) Annika Schaekel JR             
     3) Rory Smith SR                   4) Maria Gutzweiler SR            
  4 Speedway                                          1:53.10    1:52.00  
     1) Kristin Pagach JR               2) Lexa Marrufo SO                
     3) Emma Alison SR                  4) Gabby Lopez JR                 
  5 Tri-West Hendricks                                1:54.17    1:54.58  
     1) Mia Keahey SR                   2) Kassandra Jackson SO           
     3) Madyson Stanley FR              4) Brooke Fife JR                 
  6 Ben Davis                                         2:01.26    2:04.83  
     1) Jennifer Balmez FR              2) Kayla Papineau JR              
     3) Eliana Coleman JR               4) Reese Kent FR                  
  7 Decatur Central                                   2:08.67    2:07.95  
     1) Peyton Clay SR                  2) Melissa Jimenez SO             
     3) Andrea Juanico FR               4) Ava Cochran FR                 
  8 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      2:05.72    2:14.06  
     1) Hannah May FR                   2) Olivia Ruble SR                
     3) Riley Richards SR               4) Hannah Wells SR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park Tudor                                        2:26.30    2:35.59  
     1) Cecilia Andreae FR              2) Lizzie Fisher                  
     3) Morgan Emerson JR               4) Ellie Rogers SO                
 10 Indianapolis Shortridge                           2:57.20    2:47.70  
     1) Gabi Sellers SO                 2) Ruby Spicklemire FR            
     3) Natalie Carlson SO              4) Lingsey Chinchilla             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia DiRuzza            SR PIKE                   57.27      59.72  
  2 Maria Gutzweiler          SR BRON                 1:02.65    1:02.38  
  3 Anna Brown                FR BREB                 1:03.50    1:03.21  
  4 Marin Rosen               JR BREB                 1:02.00    1:04.16  
  5 Maria Scholz              SR BRON                 1:04.96    1:04.53  
  6 Veronica Salama           SR BREB                 1:04.70    1:06.48  
  7 Ella Hart                 SR BRON                 1:07.43    1:06.81  
  8 Gaby Gossweiler           SR INT                  1:06.59    1:06.98  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mia Gordon                SR PIKE                 1:07.56    1:07.05  
 10 Kristin Pagach            JR SPDW                 1:06.03    1:08.07  
 11 Haven Papineau            SO BD                   1:11.99    1:11.56  
 12 Erica LaMar               SO PIKE                 1:13.19    1:13.25  
 13 Riley Richards            SR ICR                  1:17.95    1:18.90  
 14 Peyton Clay               SR DECA                 1:23.06    1:20.53  
 15 Anna Kokosa               SO ICR                  1:22.90    1:20.76  
 16 Chelsea Payton            SO INT                  1:21.32    1:22.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jennifer Balmez           FR BD                   1:28.67    1:24.63  
 18 Abigail Young             SR TRIW                 1:27.73    1:25.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor Horstmann          SO TRIW                 1:28.28    1:25.99  
 20 Mary Simonson             SR SPDW                 1:24.00    1:27.82  
 21 Sienna Jarboe             FR BD                   1:33.20    1:33.35  
 22 Olivia Ruble              SR ICR                  1:31.53    1:34.84  
 23 Melissa Jimenez           SO DECA                 1:31.10    1:35.19  
 24 Isa Hanson                JR PKTD                 1:39.10    1:45.21  
 25 Haela Stapish             FR SPDW                 1:38.96    1:46.07  
 26 McCullough Jordan         FR PKTD                 1:48.10    1:47.70  
 -- Ruby Spicklemire          FR SHRD                 1:32.20        DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kailey Myers              JR PIKE                 1:07.56    1:10.41  
  2 Cate Gramelspacher        JR BREB                 1:11.00    1:11.17  
  3 Eleanor Helman            FR BREB                 1:13.80    1:12.31  
  4 Leah Kingery              JR BRON                 1:10.76    1:12.47  
  5 Murphi Crawford           JR BRON                 1:13.14    1:13.71  
  6 Emma Alison               SR SPDW                 1:14.00    1:14.00  
  7 Baylei Crawford           FR BRON                 1:16.04    1:15.07  
  8 Brooke Fife               JR TRIW                 1:15.59    1:15.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kate Weigand              FR PKTD                 1:19.80    1:15.88  
 10 Julia Park                SR PIKE                 1:16.46    1:15.94  
 11 Sophia Whitsett           SR BREB                 1:15.90    1:15.99  
 12 Jessica Steere            JR PIKE                 1:17.29    1:16.63  
 13 Megan Westrick            SR ICR                  1:18.96    1:19.02  
 14 Audrey Campbell           SR DECA                 1:22.85    1:21.72  
 15 Kayla Papineau            JR BD                   1:25.31    1:25.88  
 16 Janna Guevarra            SO DECA                 1:29.57    1:27.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Karina Peate              SO INT                  1:33.58    1:30.45  
 18 Amanda Lyon               SO TRIW                 1:28.34    1:31.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hannah Wells              SR ICR                  1:36.49    1:33.84  
 20 Zoe Paugh                 JR PKTD                 1:40.20    1:35.04  
 21 Alex Bridges              SO SPDW                 1:39.81    1:38.99  
 22 Ellie Rogers              SO PKTD                 1:39.40    1:39.95  
 23 Angela Rodriguez          SO ICR                  1:47.41    1:43.50  
 24 Leslie McCune             FR BD                   1:44.99    1:44.51  
 25 Carolina Flores           FR BD                   1:54.30    2:01.18  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brownsburg                                        3:43.19    3:50.23  
     1) Maria Scholz SR                 2) Annika Schaekel JR             
     3) Rory Smith SR                   4) Erin Haycox JR                 
  2 Pike                                              3:40.01    3:53.22  
     1) Audra Manahan JR                2) Cassandra Cavazos SO           
     3) Mia Gordon SR                   4) Calli Rayfield FR              
  3 Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory                        3:49.33    4:04.09  
     1) Becca Veatch FR                 2) Alice Obrien SO                
     3) Veronica Salama SR              4) Eleanor Helman FR              
  4 International School of Indian                    4:20.49    4:12.28  
     1) Claire Kaneshiro SR             2) Grace Kaneshiro SO             
     3) Chelsea Payton SO               4) Gaby Gossweiler SR             
  5 Tri-West Hendricks                                4:15.05    4:12.51  
     1) Madyson Stanley FR              2) Kassandra Jackson SO           
     3) Mia Keahey SR                   4) Brooke Fife JR                 
  6 Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter                      4:19.59    4:20.25  
     1) Maddie Westrick FR              2) Anna Kokosa SO                 
     3) Megan Westrick SR               4) Alexis Priesthoff SR           
  7 Decatur Central                                   4:28.09    4:25.73  
     1) Ayva Schmalz JR                 2) Andrea Juanico FR              
     3) Peyton Clay SR                  4) Audrey Campbell SR             
  8 Ben Davis                                         4:22.35    4:26.73  
     1) Haven Papineau SO               2) Reese Kent FR                  
     3) Jennifer Balmez FR              4) Nallely Villasenor SR          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Speedway                                          4:54.00    5:34.44  
     1) Mary Simonson SR                2) Alex Bridges SO                
     3) Haela Stapish FR                4) Melina Mercado SR