Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2021 05:16 PM
               Carmel High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021               
                              Carmel High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carmel                                            1:44.59    1:42.40   40  
     1) Berit Berglund SO               2) MacKenna Lieske JR             
     3) Margaret Love SR                4) Colleen Duffy SR               
  2 Noblesville                                       1:52.71    1:46.39   34  
     1) Sophie Resner JR                2) Sammy Huff SR                  
     3) Caitlin Marshall SR             4) Maya McDonald FR               
  3 Westfield                                         1:51.39    1:48.90   32  
     1) Alexa Boillat SO                2) Annie Spaletto SO              
     3) Hannah Jones JR                 4) Macy Hoaglan JR                
  4 Northwestern                                      1:54.58    1:53.30   30  
     1) Catherine Bath SO               2) Jaylyn Harrison JR             
     3) Ann Bourff SR                   4) Lauren Martin SO               
  5 Tipton                                            1:56.58    1:57.03   28  
     1) Julianna Hoover SO              2) Abigail Hoover FR              
     3) Sophia Walker FR                4) Ashlyn Vehikite JR             
  6 Kokomo                                            1:55.70    1:57.86   26  
     1) Macee Reckard JR                2) Jenaka Hawkins SR              
     3) Paige Wilson SO                 4) Emily Lucas JR                 
  7 Guerin Catholic                                   2:00.22    2:00.22   24  
     1) Erica Hunckler JR               2) Kate Swack SR                  
     3) Olivia Kunkel JR                4) Erin Reynon SO                 
  8 Western                                           2:01.38    2:01.30   22  
     1) Gracie Burns FR                 2) Olivia Shoemaker JR            
     3) Anna Moore SO                   4) Genesis Everling JR            
B - Final
  9 Maconaquah                                        2:07.49    2:12.22   18  
     1) Lydia Jones SR                  2) Laci Winegardner FR            
     3) Annie Isenburg JR               4) Kaylinn Teegardin JR           
 10 Eastern (Greentown)                               2:14.60    2:14.59   14  
     1) Lola Williams JR                2) Ella Kantz SR                  
     3) Cora Kendall JR                 4) Ella Flanary SR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gretchen Lueking          JR CAR                  1:53.22    1:48.94   20  
  2 Hayley Reed               JR CAR                  1:56.97    1:51.25   17  
  3 Erin Cummins              SO CAR                  1:55.05    1:52.66   16  
  4 Macy Hoaglan              JR WEFL                 1:56.31    1:54.90   15  
  5 Macee Reckard             JR KOKO                 1:58.49    1:57.47   14  
  6 Claire Yeakey             SR NOBL                 1:59.26    1:57.82   13  
  7 Sophie Resner             JR NOBL                 1:59.62    1:57.94   12  
  8 Caroline Santerre         SR NOBL                 2:02.88    2:02.97   11  
B - Final
  9 Isabella Amaya            SO WEFL                 2:02.98    2:02.56    9  
 10 Anna Moore                SO WEST                 2:04.01    2:03.29    7  
 11 Bridgette Keller          FR GUER                 2:05.64    2:04.19    6  
 12 Kate Peck                 SO WEFL                 2:03.60    2:06.60    5  
 13 Hannah Moore              FR NWES                 2:13.38    2:10.68    4  
 14 Hannah Montgomery         JR MACQ                 2:13.86    2:11.86    3  
 15 Ashley Ream               SO NWES                 2:10.36    2:12.10    2  
 -- Madyson Baxter            SR NWES                 2:10.86         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madelyn Christman         SR CAR                  2:04.06    2:03.08   20  
  2 MacKenna Lieske           JR CAR                  2:07.96    2:03.11   17  
  3 Keira Kask                SO CAR                  2:07.77    2:03.31   16  
  4 Sammy Huff                SR NOBL                 2:11.67    2:07.23   15  
  5 Annie Spaletto            SO WEFL                 2:13.54    2:13.46   14  
  6 Jenaka Hawkins            SR KOKO                 2:17.01    2:16.87   13  
  7 Ellie Ketchum             JR WEFL                 2:15.62    2:17.63   12  
  8 Sophia Walker             FR TIPT                 2:17.18    2:17.69   11  
B - Final
  9 Reagan Hart               JR NOBL                 2:21.18    2:16.55    9  
 10 Abigail Hoover            FR TIPT                 2:19.37    2:18.17    7  
 11 Sara Fife                 SO NOBL                 2:24.28    2:20.37    6  
 12 Ann Bourff                SR NWES                 2:30.75    2:27.65    5  
 13 Alex Irvin                FR WEFL                 2:22.47    2:28.66    4  
 14 Lauryn Shane              SR ESGR                 2:36.08    2:33.62    3  
 15 Julianna Hoover           SO TIPT                 2:33.03    2:34.18    2  
 16 Emily Lucas               JR KOKO                 2:33.20    2:34.19    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meghan Christman          SO CAR                    23.97      22.81   20  
  2 Colleen Duffy             SR CAR                    23.66      23.06   17  
  3 Margaret Love             SR CAR                    23.86      23.68   16  
  4 Jaylyn Harrison           JR NWES                   24.39      24.32   15  
  5 Erica Hunckler            JR GUER                   25.25      24.56   14  
  6 Maya McDonald             FR NOBL                   25.00      24.80   13  
  7 Abby Harvey               SR NOBL                   25.34      25.00   12  
  8 Madison Putt              JR WEFL                   25.20      25.30   11  
B - Final
  9 Ava Friedman              JR WEFL                   25.38      25.52    9  
 10 Ashlyn Vehikite           JR TIPT                   25.50      25.61    7  
 11 Amelia Field              FR NOBL                   25.76      26.05    6  
 12 Olivia Bell               SO WEFL                   26.23      26.29    5  
 13 Lauren Martin             SO NWES                   27.42      27.25    4  
 14 Cassie Hoover             SR TIPT                   27.97      27.34    3  
 15 Kaylinn Teegardin         JR MACQ                   27.76      27.88    2  
 16 Chase Hayes               SO WEST                   27.86      28.61    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alaina Heyde              SR CAR                   330.45     473.95   20  
  2 Darci Commons             JR CAR                   264.65     387.95   17  
  3 Megan Phifer              SR TIPT                  265.65     370.45   16  
  4 Melaina Munson            FR CAR                   264.70     362.95   15  
  5 Ally Doyle                SO WEFL                  225.30     319.20   14  
  6 Kaitlyn McGraw            SR KOKO                  200.95     295.75   13  
  7 Brionna Jernagan          FR MACQ                  209.40     277.40   12  
  8 Kayleigh Wiley            SR NWES                  197.40     271.70   11  
  9 Samantha Morris           SO TIPT                  217.00     270.55    9  
 10 Deirdre Leib              SR NOBL                  190.25     266.20    7  
 11 Leah Jordan               SO ESGR                  200.20     252.25    6  
 12 Alyssa Schwartz           JR WEFL                  172.35     241.40    5  
 13 Sydney Pitchford          FR WEFL                  181.20     239.40    4  
 14 Riata Watson              SO TIPT                  154.70     219.50    3  
 15 Madisyn Connolly          JR WEST                  164.70     218.80    2  
 16 Ava Pavich                SO NOBL                  157.40     214.35    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gretchen Lueking          JR CAR                    56.86      54.70   20  
  2 Hayley Reed               JR CAR                    56.57      54.76   17  
  3 Caitlin Marshall          SR NOBL                   58.77      56.64   16  
  4 Parker Kurzawa            SO CAR                    58.24      56.71   15  
  5 Hannah Jones              JR WEFL                   58.92      59.16   14  
  6 Alexa Boillat             SO WEFL                   59.45      59.27   13  
  7 Madison Putt              JR WEFL                 1:00.31    1:00.26   12  
  8 Jordan Cooley             SR NOBL                 1:01.35    1:00.89   11  
B - Final
  9 Emily Knott               FR NOBL                 1:01.61    1:01.67    9  
 10 Catherine Bath            SO NWES                 1:01.47    1:01.73    7  
 11 Gracie Burns              FR WEST                 1:05.44    1:04.87    6  
 12 Olivia Kunkel             JR GUER                 1:05.44    1:06.00    5  
 13 Ann Bourff                SR NWES                 1:06.69    1:07.08    4  
 14 Erin Reynon               SO GUER                 1:11.46    1:11.38    3  
 15 Ally Keller               JR GUER                 1:12.98    1:12.06    2  
 16 Cora Kendall              JR ESGR                 1:16.81    1:17.30    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meghan Christman          SO CAR                    51.87      50.38   20  
  2 Berit Berglund            SO CAR                    51.67      51.20   17  
  3 Keira Kask                SO CAR                    52.86      52.22   16  
  4 Jaylyn Harrison           JR NWES                   53.17      52.93   15  
  5 Macy Hoaglan              JR WEFL                   53.88      53.35   14  
  6 Erica Hunckler            JR GUER                   54.25      53.89   13  
  7 Claire Yeakey             SR NOBL                   55.34      55.14   12  
  8 Macee Reckard             JR KOKO                   54.97      55.19   11  
B - Final
  9 Abby Harvey               SR NOBL                   57.35      55.29    9  
 10 Ava Friedman              JR WEFL                   55.93      55.74    7  
 11 Ashlyn Vehikite           JR TIPT                   56.11      56.47    6  
 12 Amelia Field              FR NOBL                   57.16      57.15    5  
 13 Elizabeth Marti           FR WEFL                   58.02      58.46    4  
 14 Lauren Martin             SO NWES                 1:00.37      59.42    3  
 15 Cassie Hoover             SR TIPT                 1:00.67      59.45    2  
 16 Paige Wilson              SO KOKO                 1:01.25    1:01.84    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vivian Wilson             SO CAR                  5:08.82    4:55.88   20  
  2 Erin Cummins              SO CAR                  5:07.99    5:02.29   17  
  3 Ashlea Swingewood         JR CAR                  5:15.64    5:03.74   16  
  4 Caitlin Marshall          SR NOBL                 5:20.00    5:04.14   15  
  5 Isabella Amaya            SO WEFL                 5:30.33    5:27.51   14  
  6 Bridgette Keller          FR GUER                 5:32.71    5:31.99   13  
  7 Ellie Ketchum             JR WEFL                 5:30.32    5:32.85   12  
  8 Kate Peck                 SO WEFL                 5:36.31    5:33.39   11  
B - Final
  9 Reagan Hart               JR NOBL                 5:36.51    5:33.27    9  
 10 Katie Kramer              JR NOBL                 5:40.68    5:36.23    7  
 11 Anna Moore                SO WEST                 5:47.05    5:44.67    6  
 12 Hannah Moore              FR NWES                 5:53.67    5:50.43    5  
 13 Madyson Baxter            SR NWES                 5:55.14    5:56.59    4  
 14 Lauryn Shane              SR ESGR                 6:11.03    6:00.51    3  
 15 Hannah Montgomery         JR MACQ                 6:06.35    6:03.33    2  
 16 Lydia Jones               SR MACQ                 6:08.12    6:08.29    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carmel                                            1:38.47    1:34.88   40  
     1) Meghan Christman SO             2) Margaret Love SR               
     3) MacKenna Lieske JR              4) Paris Christie JR              
  2 Noblesville                                       1:42.57    1:39.52   34  
     1) Abby Harvey SR                  2) Claire Yeakey SR               
     3) Caroline Santerre SR            4) Maya McDonald FR               
  3 Westfield                                         1:42.55    1:41.17   32  
     1) Annie Spaletto SO               2) Madison Putt JR                
     3) Ava Friedman JR                 4) Macy Hoaglan JR                
  4 Northwestern                                      1:43.40    1:42.93   30  
     1) Catherine Bath SO               2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Jaylyn Harrison JR              4) Ann Bourff SR                  
  5 Tipton                                            1:45.96    1:44.39   28  
     1) Sophia Walker FR                2) Abigail Hoover FR              
     3) Cassie Hoover SR                4) Ashlyn Vehikite JR             
  6 Kokomo                                            1:46.90    1:47.65   26  
     1) Paige Wilson SO                 2) Jenaka Hawkins SR              
     3) Emily Lucas JR                  4) Macee Reckard JR               
  7 Maconaquah                                        1:53.67    1:57.46   24  
     1) Thea Tyra FR                    2) Laci Winegardner FR            
     3) Madelynn Lorenz SR              4) Hannah Montgomery JR           
 -- Guerin Catholic                                   1:52.57         DQ  
     1) Kate Swack SR                   2) Ally Keller JR                 
     3) Fernanda Rios-Escobosa SR       4) Meg Schemanske JR              
B - Final
  9 Western                                           1:54.85    1:54.26   18  
     1) Chase Hayes SO                  2) Sophia Moreno SO               
     3) Millie Holbaek JR               4) Olivia Shoemaker JR            
 10 Eastern (Greentown)                               1:58.01    1:56.77   14  
     1) Ella Kantz SR                   2) Ella Flanary SR                
     3) Lauryn Shane SR                 4) Cora Kendall JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berit Berglund            SO CAR                    54.39      53.89   20  
  2 Colleen Duffy             SR CAR                    56.68      55.23   17  
  3 Madelyn Christman         SR CAR                    55.44      55.79   16  
  4 Sophie Resner             JR NOBL                   58.83      58.56   15  
  5 Alexa Boillat             SO WEFL                   59.36      59.44   14  
  6 Jordan Cooley             SR NOBL                 1:01.59    1:01.17   13  
  7 Caroline Santerre         SR NOBL                 1:00.32    1:01.35   12  
  8 Catherine Bath            SO NWES                 1:01.64    1:01.66   11  
B - Final
  9 Olivia Bell               SO WEFL                 1:02.10    1:02.32    9  
 10 Hannah Jones              JR WEFL                 1:02.94    1:03.92    7  
 11 Abigail Hoover            FR TIPT                 1:04.58    1:04.52    6  
 12 Gracie Burns              FR WEST                 1:05.51    1:06.01    5  
 13 Samantha Bumgardner       SR NWES                 1:06.56    1:06.88    4  
 14 Julianna Hoover           SO TIPT                 1:07.91    1:07.75    3  
 15 Genesis Everling          JR WEST                 1:09.43    1:08.54    2  
 16 Paige Wilson              SO KOKO                 1:08.83    1:09.28    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Margaret Love             SR CAR                  1:04.89    1:01.60   20  
  2 MacKenna Lieske           JR CAR                  1:06.37    1:02.88   17  
  3 Sammy Huff                SR NOBL                 1:06.30    1:02.94   16  
  4 Vivian Wilson             SO CAR                  1:07.06    1:02.99   15  
  5 Maya McDonald             FR NOBL                 1:07.14    1:06.30   14  
  6 Jenaka Hawkins            SR KOKO                 1:07.57    1:07.78   13  
  7 Sophia Walker             FR TIPT                 1:08.76    1:07.97   12  
  8 Annie Spaletto            SO WEFL                 1:08.42    1:09.38   11  
B - Final
  9 Alex Irvin                FR WEFL                 1:12.38    1:12.07    9  
 10 Elle Herzog               SR WEFL                 1:13.92    1:12.90    7  
 11 Emily Lucas               JR KOKO                 1:13.50    1:13.21    6  
 12 Ashley Ream               SO NWES                 1:13.19    1:14.64    5  
 13 Delaney Howard            JR NOBL                 1:14.54    1:14.71    4  
 14 Kate Swack                SR GUER                 1:20.56    1:18.12    3  
 15 Olivia Shoemaker          JR WEST                 1:17.00    1:19.16    2  
 16 Aubrie Sparling           SO NWES                 1:23.92    1:20.80    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carmel                                            3:36.80    3:26.52   40  
     1) Gretchen Lueking JR             2) Erin Cummins SO                
     3) Hayley Reed JR                  4) Madelyn Christman SR           
  2 Noblesville                                       3:48.96    3:34.07   34  
     1) Sophie Resner JR                2) Claire Yeakey SR               
     3) Caitlin Marshall SR             4) Sammy Huff SR                  
  3 Westfield                                         3:52.81    3:45.18   32  
     1) Alexa Boillat SO                2) Ava Friedman JR                
     3) Hannah Jones JR                 4) Isabella Amaya SO              
  4 Guerin Catholic                                   3:58.43    3:56.13   30  
     1) Erica Hunckler JR               2) Erin Reynon SO                 
     3) Olivia Kunkel JR                4) Bridgette Keller FR            
  5 Western                                           4:03.24    3:59.78   28  
     1) Anna Moore SO                   2) Chase Hayes SO                 
     3) Genesis Everling JR             4) Gracie Burns FR                
  6 Northwestern                                      4:09.96    4:01.93   26  
     1) Madyson Baxter SR               2) Hannah Moore FR                
     3) Alex Rosales SO                 4) Ashley Ream SO                 
  7 Maconaquah                                        4:08.49    4:10.96   24  
     1) Hannah Montgomery JR            2) Thea Tyra FR                   
     3) Lydia Jones SR                  4) Kaylinn Teegardin JR           
  8 Tipton                                            4:21.44    4:17.91   22  
     1) Julianna Hoover SO              2) Cathryn Reily JR               
     3) Amelia Servies FR               4) Cassie Hoover SR               
B - Final
  9 Eastern (Greentown)                               4:23.27    4:16.48   18  
     1) Lauryn Shane SR                 2) Ella Kantz SR                  
     3) Lola Williams JR                4) Cora Kendall JR                
 10 Kokomo                                            4:23.63    4:16.84   14  
     1) Rachel Hillman SR               2) Lily Johnson JR                
     3) Rilyn Wonnell JR                4) Emily Griggs SR