Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 09:42 PM
               Carmel High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021               
                              Carmel High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmel                                            1:43.35    1:44.59  
     1) Berit Berglund SO               2) Margaret Love SR               
     3) Hayley Reed JR                  4) Colleen Duffy SR               
  2 Westfield                                         1:54.46    1:51.39  
     1) Alexa Boillat SO                2) Ellie Ketchum JR               
     3) Hannah Jones JR                 4) Madison Putt JR                
  3 Noblesville                                       1:50.03    1:52.71  
     1) Caroline Santerre SR            2) Abby Harvey SR                 
     3) Jordan Cooley SR                4) Reagan Hart JR                 
  4 Northwestern                                      1:55.91    1:54.58  
     1) Catherine Bath SO               2) Jaylyn Harrison JR             
     3) Ann Bourff SR                   4) Lauren Martin SO               
  5 Kokomo                                            1:57.46    1:55.70  
     1) Macee Reckard JR                2) Jenaka Hawkins SR              
     3) Paige Wilson SO                 4) Emily Lucas JR                 
  6 Tipton                                            1:56.07    1:56.58  
     1) Julianna Hoover SO              2) Abigail Hoover FR              
     3) Sophia Walker FR                4) Ashlyn Vehikite JR             
  7 Guerin Catholic                                   2:05.03    2:00.22  
     1) Erica Hunckler JR               2) Kate Swack SR                  
     3) Olivia Kunkel JR                4) Erin Reynon SO                 
  8 Western                                           2:00.56    2:01.38  
     1) Gracie Burns FR                 2) Olivia Shoemaker JR            
     3) Anna Moore SO                   4) Genesis Everling JR            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maconaquah                                        2:08.44    2:07.49  
     1) Lydia Jones SR                  2) Abby Heath SO                  
     3) Nevaeh Sebastian SO             4) Kaylinn Teegardin JR           
 10 Eastern (Greentown)                               2:13.86    2:14.60  
     1) Lola Williams JR                2) Ella Kantz SR                  
     3) Cora Kendall JR                 4) Ella Flanary SR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gretchen Lueking          JR CAR                  1:46.51    1:53.22  
  2 Erin Cummins              SO CAR                  1:51.85    1:55.05  
  3 Macy Hoaglan              JR WEFL                 1:52.99    1:56.31  
  4 Hayley Reed               JR CAR                  1:52.93    1:56.97  
  5 Macee Reckard             JR KOKO                 2:01.94    1:58.49  
  6 Claire Yeakey             SR NOBL                 2:02.38    1:59.26  
  7 Sophie Resner             JR NOBL                 1:57.80    1:59.62  
  8 Caroline Santerre         SR NOBL                 2:04.94    2:02.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isabella Amaya            SO WEFL                 2:04.19    2:02.98  
 10 Kate Peck                 SO WEFL                 2:05.38    2:03.60  
 11 Anna Moore                SO WEST                 2:04.69    2:04.01  
 12 Bridgette Keller          FR GUER                 2:12.12    2:05.64  
 13 Ashley Ream               SO NWES                 2:09.75    2:10.36  
 14 Madyson Baxter            SR NWES                 2:12.55    2:10.86  
 15 Hannah Moore              FR NWES                 2:14.89    2:13.38  
 16 Hannah Montgomery         JR MACQ                 2:10.84    2:13.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ella Kantz                SR ESGR                 2:15.68    2:17.90  
 18 Sophia Moreno             SO WEST                 2:22.79    2:19.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laci Winegardner          FR MACQ                 2:25.69    2:29.46  
 20 Julynne Spidell           JR KOKO                 2:28.08    2:30.64  
 21 Erin Matheny              SR ESGR                 2:28.09    2:37.99  
 22 Arianna Fox               JR KOKO                 2:42.09    2:40.76  
 23 Addie Conner              FR ESGR                 2:36.79    2:40.77  
 24 Carmynne Ciscell          FR WEST                 2:40.99    2:42.82  
 25 Zoe Moore                 FR MACQ                 2:41.83    2:48.25  
 26 Isabelle Marley           SO TIPT                 2:49.39    2:51.83  
 27 Karolina Clarey           FR GUER                 3:11.94    2:53.43  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Madelyn Christman         SR CAR                  2:01.16    2:04.06  
  2 Keira Kask                SO CAR                  2:04.37    2:07.77  
  3 MacKenna Lieske           JR CAR                  2:04.67    2:07.96  
  4 Sammy Huff                SR NOBL                 2:12.31    2:11.67  
  5 Annie Spaletto            SO WEFL                 2:17.22    2:13.54  
  6 Ellie Ketchum             JR WEFL                 2:15.44    2:15.62  
  7 Jenaka Hawkins            SR KOKO                 2:17.79    2:17.01  
  8 Sophia Walker             FR TIPT                 2:14.98    2:17.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abigail Hoover            FR TIPT                 2:16.36    2:19.37  
 10 Reagan Hart               JR NOBL                 2:21.66    2:21.18  
 11 Alex Irvin                FR WEFL                 2:24.44    2:22.47  
 12 Sara Fife                 SO NOBL                 2:23.65    2:24.28  
 13 Ann Bourff                SR NWES                 2:27.33    2:30.75  
 14 Julianna Hoover           SO TIPT                 2:33.32    2:33.03  
 15 Emily Lucas               JR KOKO                 2:31.93    2:33.20  
 16 Lauryn Shane              SR ESGR                 2:37.20    2:36.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Samantha Bumgardner       SR NWES                 2:38.52    2:38.72  
 18 Abby Heath                SO MACQ                 2:36.96    2:44.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ally Keller               JR GUER                 2:59.21    2:47.27  
 20 Grace VanBibber           FR ESGR                 2:52.08    2:51.77  
 21 Burgandi Purvis           FR NWES                 2:53.60    2:54.07  
 22 Rachel Little             SR MACQ                 2:50.82    2:54.94  
 23 Annie Isenburg            JR MACQ                 2:44.32    2:56.96  
 24 Cami Caldwell             SO WEST                 2:55.41    2:59.30  
 25 Kendra Cline              SR KOKO                 2:59.17    3:01.00  
 26 Andrea Polakova           JR WEST                 3:23.83    3:07.31  
 27 Johanna Hanneken          FR ESGR                 3:14.35    3:12.57  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Colleen Duffy             SR CAR                    23.29      23.66  
  2 Margaret Love             SR CAR                    23.89      23.86  
  3 Meghan Christman          SO CAR                    23.16      23.97  
  4 Jaylyn Harrison           JR NWES                   24.47      24.39  
  5 Maya McDonald             FR NOBL                   25.75      25.00  
  6 Madison Putt              JR WEFL                   26.22      25.20  
  7 Erica Hunckler            JR GUER                   24.36      25.25  
  8 Abby Harvey               SR NOBL                   25.18      25.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ava Friedman              JR WEFL                   25.28      25.38  
 10 Ashlyn Vehikite           JR TIPT                   25.22      25.50  
 11 Amelia Field              FR NOBL                   26.49      25.76  
 12 Olivia Bell               SO WEFL                   27.65      26.23  
 13 Lauren Martin             SO NWES                   27.09      27.42  
 14 Kaylinn Teegardin         JR MACQ                   27.48      27.76  
 15 Chase Hayes               SO WEST                   27.93      27.86  
 16 Cassie Hoover             SR TIPT                   27.13      27.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Millie Holbaek            JR WEST                   29.01      28.76  
 18 Thea Tyra                 FR MACQ                   28.06      28.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Rosales              SO NWES                   28.73      28.97  
 20 Ella Flanary              SR ESGR                   29.01      29.90  
 21 Rachel Hillman            SR KOKO                   30.96      29.95  
 22 Lily Johnson              JR KOKO                   31.38      30.40  
 23 Fernanda Rios-Escobosa    SR GUER                   31.41      30.43  
 24 Madisyn Connolly          JR WEST                   30.88      30.51  
 25 Madelynn Lorenz           SR MACQ                   30.72      30.66  
 26 Arabelle Ewing            JR ESGR                   29.62      30.79  
 27 Samantha Morris           SO TIPT                   31.20      31.48  
 28 Layne Shedron             FR ESGR                   31.15      31.97  
 29 Rebecca Stillwell         JR KOKO                   32.98      32.11  
 30 Kalen Moe                 FR GUER                   35.11      33.63  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayley Reed               JR CAR                    55.50      56.57  
  2 Gretchen Lueking          JR CAR                    54.61      56.86  
  3 Parker Kurzawa            SO CAR                    57.28      58.24  
  4 Caitlin Marshall          SR NOBL                   58.58      58.77  
  5 Hannah Jones              JR WEFL                 1:00.51      58.92  
  6 Alexa Boillat             SO WEFL                 1:01.44      59.45  
  7 Madison Putt              JR WEFL                 1:00.60    1:00.31  
  8 Jordan Cooley             SR NOBL                 1:02.37    1:01.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Catherine Bath            SO NWES                 1:01.47    1:01.47  
 10 Emily Knott               FR NOBL                 1:03.91    1:01.61  
 11 Gracie Burns              FR WEST                 1:04.53    1:05.44  
 11 Olivia Kunkel             JR GUER                 1:06.17    1:05.44  
 13 Ann Bourff                SR NWES                 1:07.76    1:06.69  
 14 Erin Reynon               SO GUER                 1:16.49    1:11.46  
 15 Ally Keller               JR GUER                 1:15.16    1:12.98  
 16 Nevaeh Sebastian          SO MACQ                 1:10.53    1:13.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cora Kendall              JR ESGR                 1:15.68    1:16.81  
 18 Aubrey Evilsizer          SO NWES                 1:26.40    1:20.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kendra Cline              SR KOKO                 1:21.93    1:21.82  
 20 Rachel Little             SR MACQ                 1:23.82    1:21.88  
 21 Cami Caldwell             SO WEST                 1:18.79    1:25.28  
 22 Annie Isenburg            JR MACQ                 1:19.24    1:25.99  
 23 Lily Johnson              JR KOKO                 1:29.71    1:27.08  
 24 Rebecca Crabtree          SO ESGR                 1:22.08    1:29.27  
 25 Isabelle Marley           SO TIPT                 1:36.54    1:39.49  
 26 Marra Shook               SR ESGR                 1:51.04    1:49.47  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Berit Berglund            SO CAR                    50.86      51.67  
  2 Meghan Christman          SO CAR                    50.53      51.87  
  3 Keira Kask                SO CAR                    51.58      52.86  
  4 Jaylyn Harrison           JR NWES                   54.90      53.17  
  5 Macy Hoaglan              JR WEFL                   54.21      53.88  
  6 Erica Hunckler            JR GUER                   52.78      54.25  
  7 Macee Reckard             JR KOKO                   55.11      54.97  
  8 Claire Yeakey             SR NOBL                   56.58      55.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ava Friedman              JR WEFL                   55.03      55.93  
 10 Ashlyn Vehikite           JR TIPT                   55.87      56.11  
 11 Amelia Field              FR NOBL                   58.61      57.16  
 12 Abby Harvey               SR NOBL                   57.44      57.35  
 13 Elizabeth Marti           FR WEFL                 1:00.55      58.02  
 14 Lauren Martin             SO NWES                 1:01.52    1:00.37  
 15 Cassie Hoover             SR TIPT                   59.26    1:00.67  
 16 Paige Wilson              SO KOKO                 1:01.88    1:01.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kaylinn Teegardin         JR MACQ                   59.43    1:01.92  
 18 Kate Swack                SR GUER                 1:04.14    1:02.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chase Hayes               SO WEST                 1:03.01    1:02.73  
 20 Olivia Shoemaker          JR WEST                 1:03.08    1:02.96  
 21 Genesis Everling          JR WEST                 1:02.40    1:03.52  
 22 Helen Fivecoate           JR NWES                 1:04.11    1:03.89  
 23 Thea Tyra                 FR MACQ                 1:02.27    1:04.06  
 24 Ella Flanary              SR ESGR                 1:04.60    1:04.09  
 25 Lola Williams             JR ESGR                 1:01.27    1:04.25  
 26 Meg Schemanske            JR GUER                 1:09.24    1:06.37  
 27 Amelia Servies            FR TIPT                 1:09.60    1:06.43  
 28 Abby Jordan               FR MACQ                 1:07.21    1:08.97  
 29 Rebecca Stillwell         JR KOKO                 1:14.05    1:11.65  
 -- Lillian Shallenberger     SO ESGR                 1:07.67         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Erin Cummins              SO CAR                  5:00.90    5:07.99  
  2 Vivian Wilson             SO CAR                  5:01.06    5:08.82  
  3 Ashlea Swingewood         JR CAR                  5:06.90    5:15.64  
  4 Caitlin Marshall          SR NOBL                 5:18.39    5:20.00  
  5 Ellie Ketchum             JR WEFL                 5:28.52    5:30.32  
  6 Isabella Amaya            SO WEFL                 5:26.32    5:30.33  
  7 Bridgette Keller          FR GUER                 5:36.58    5:32.71  
  8 Kate Peck                 SO WEFL                 5:32.27    5:36.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reagan Hart               JR NOBL                 5:44.32    5:36.51  
 10 Katie Kramer              JR NOBL                 5:48.48    5:40.68  
 11 Anna Moore                SO WEST                 5:37.65    5:47.05  
 12 Hannah Moore              FR NWES                 5:59.88    5:53.67  
 13 Madyson Baxter            SR NWES                 6:00.07    5:55.14  
 14 Hannah Montgomery         JR MACQ                 5:57.13    6:06.35  
 15 Lydia Jones               SR MACQ                 6:02.56    6:08.12  
 16 Lauryn Shane              SR ESGR                 6:08.58    6:11.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rachel Hillman            SR KOKO                 6:12.53    6:12.56  
 18 Aubrie Sparling           SO NWES                 6:25.75    6:20.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sophia Moreno             SO WEST                 6:29.50    6:24.60  
 20 Cathryn Reily             JR TIPT                 6:25.96    6:38.81  
 21 Rilyn Wonnell             JR KOKO                 6:33.20    6:42.40  
 22 Erin Matheny              SR ESGR                 6:46.98    6:59.82  
 23 Addie Conner              FR ESGR                 7:04.13    7:11.01  
 24 Carmynne Ciscell          FR WEST                 7:09.41    7:17.24  
 25 Zoe Moore                 FR MACQ                 7:29.99    7:37.32  
 -- Emily Griggs              SR KOKO                 6:13.10    6:03.91  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmel                                            1:35.35    1:38.47  
     1) Paris Christie JR               2) Madelyn Lathrop                
     3) Meghan Christman SO             4) MacKenna Lieske JR             
  2 Westfield                                         1:44.07    1:42.55  
     1) Annie Spaletto SO               2) Madison Putt JR                
     3) Ava Friedman JR                 4) Ellie Ketchum JR               
  3 Noblesville                                       1:41.83    1:42.57  
     1) Amelia Field FR                 2) Emma Snyder                    
     3) Fiona Halvorsen                 4) Abby Harvey SR                 
  4 Northwestern                                      1:44.16    1:43.40  
     1) Catherine Bath SO               2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Jaylyn Harrison JR              4) Ann Bourff SR                  
  5 Tipton                                            1:44.07    1:45.96  
     1) Sophia Walker FR                2) Abigail Hoover FR              
     3) Cassie Hoover SR                4) Ashlyn Vehikite JR             
  6 Kokomo                                            1:48.99    1:46.90  
     1) Paige Wilson SO                 2) Jenaka Hawkins SR              
     3) Emily Lucas JR                  4) Macee Reckard JR               
  7 Guerin Catholic                                   1:45.89    1:52.57  
     1) Olivia Kunkel JR                2) Kate Swack SR                  
     3) Erin Reynon SO                  4) Bridgette Keller FR            
  8 Maconaquah                                        1:51.67    1:53.67  
     1) Thea Tyra FR                    2) Abby Heath SO                  
     3) Nevaeh Sebastian SO             4) Hannah Montgomery JR           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Western                                           1:46.16    1:54.85  
     1) Chase Hayes SO                  2) Sophia Moreno SO               
     3) Millie Holbaek JR               4) Olivia Shoemaker JR            
 10 Eastern (Greentown)                               1:58.35    1:58.01  
     1) Ella Kantz SR                   2) Ella Flanary SR                
     3) Lauryn Shane SR                 4) Cora Kendall JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Berit Berglund            SO CAR                    53.19      54.39  
  2 Madelyn Christman         SR CAR                    54.27      55.44  
  3 Colleen Duffy             SR CAR                    55.38      56.68  
  4 Sophie Resner             JR NOBL                 1:01.04      58.83  
  5 Alexa Boillat             SO WEFL                 1:02.11      59.36  
  6 Caroline Santerre         SR NOBL                 1:03.34    1:00.32  
  7 Jordan Cooley             SR NOBL                 1:03.09    1:01.59  
  8 Catherine Bath            SO NWES                 1:01.74    1:01.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olivia Bell               SO WEFL                 1:03.91    1:02.10  
 10 Hannah Jones              JR WEFL                 1:02.66    1:02.94  
 11 Abigail Hoover            FR TIPT                 1:02.92    1:04.58  
 12 Gracie Burns              FR WEST                 1:03.55    1:05.51  
 13 Samantha Bumgardner       SR NWES                 1:07.78    1:06.56  
 14 Julianna Hoover           SO TIPT                 1:08.76    1:07.91  
 15 Paige Wilson              SO KOKO                 1:10.37    1:08.83  
 16 Genesis Everling          JR WEST                 1:10.43    1:09.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lydia Jones               SR MACQ                 1:06.49    1:10.40  
 18 Nevaeh Sebastian          SO MACQ                 1:09.58    1:11.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lola Williams             JR ESGR                 1:08.59    1:11.78  
 20 Emily Griggs              SR KOKO                 1:13.58    1:12.87  
 21 Abby Jordan               FR MACQ                 1:15.91    1:15.37  
 22 Cathryn Reily             JR TIPT                 1:15.28    1:15.70  
 23 Grace VanBibber           FR ESGR                 1:22.68    1:18.23  
 24 Rilyn Wonnell             JR KOKO                 1:18.91    1:18.89  
 25 Lillian Shallenberger     SO ESGR                 1:18.52    1:20.70  
 26 Leah Parrott              SR NWES                 1:25.90    1:21.06  
 27 Karolina Clarey           FR GUER                 1:29.80    1:25.64  
 28 Fernanda Rios-Escobosa    SR GUER                 1:36.31    1:31.88  
 29 Lily Madden               FR GUER                 2:11.30    1:52.36  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Margaret Love             SR CAR                  1:03.03    1:04.89  
  2 Sammy Huff                SR NOBL                 1:05.10    1:06.30  
  3 MacKenna Lieske           JR CAR                  1:03.90    1:06.37  
  4 Vivian Wilson             SO CAR                  1:04.80    1:07.06  
  5 Maya McDonald             FR NOBL                 1:10.09    1:07.14  
  6 Jenaka Hawkins            SR KOKO                 1:08.06    1:07.57  
  7 Annie Spaletto            SO WEFL                 1:10.68    1:08.42  
  8 Sophia Walker             FR TIPT                 1:08.14    1:08.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Irvin                FR WEFL                 1:16.78    1:12.38  
 10 Ashley Ream               SO NWES                 1:13.77    1:13.19  
 11 Emily Lucas               JR KOKO                 1:13.66    1:13.50  
 12 Elle Herzog               SR WEFL                 1:16.95    1:13.92  
 13 Delaney Howard            JR NOBL                 1:13.54    1:14.54  
 14 Olivia Shoemaker          JR WEST                 1:17.81    1:17.00  
 15 Abby Heath                SO MACQ                 1:18.37    1:18.03  
 16 Kate Swack                SR GUER                 1:19.64    1:20.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aubrie Sparling           SO NWES                 1:21.94    1:23.92  
 18 Stormy Blake              SR KOKO                 1:26.34    1:24.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alex Rosales              SO NWES                 1:27.40    1:25.88  
 20 Andrea Polakova           JR WEST                 1:25.01    1:25.94  
 21 Meg Schemanske            JR GUER                 1:27.56    1:27.35  
 22 Laci Winegardner          FR MACQ                 1:25.39    1:28.19  
 23 Amelia Servies            FR TIPT                 1:26.36    1:29.38  
 24 Johanna Hanneken          FR ESGR                 1:33.43    1:35.25  
 25 Madelynn Lorenz           SR MACQ                 1:32.39    1:35.49  
 26 Kalen Moe                 FR GUER                 1:44.97    1:37.85  
 27 Kendall Rhees             SO WEST                 1:41.39    1:43.75  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carmel                                            3:23.35    3:36.80  
     1) Keira Kask SO                   2) Erin Cummins SO                
     3) Gretchen Lueking JR             4) Ashlea Swingewood JR           
  2 Noblesville                                       3:41.87    3:48.96  
     1) Reagan Hart JR                  2) Amelia Field FR                
     3) Fiona Halvorsen                 4) Claire Yeakey SR               
  3 Westfield                                         3:44.05    3:52.81  
     1) Isabella Amaya SO               2) Ava Friedman JR                
     3) Kate Peck SO                    4) Alexa Boillat SO               
  4 Guerin Catholic                                   3:54.24    3:58.43  
     1) Bridgette Keller FR             2) Erin Reynon SO                 
     3) Olivia Kunkel JR                4) Erica Hunckler JR              
  5 Western                                           3:57.41    4:03.24  
     1) Anna Moore SO                   2) Chase Hayes SO                 
     3) Genesis Everling JR             4) Gracie Burns FR                
  6 Maconaquah                                        4:08.21    4:08.49  
     1) Hannah Montgomery JR            2) Thea Tyra FR                   
     3) Lydia Jones SR                  4) Kaylinn Teegardin JR           
  7 Northwestern                                      4:04.21    4:09.96  
     1) Madyson Baxter SR               2) Hannah Moore FR                
     3) Alex Rosales SO                 4) Ashley Ream SO                 
  8 Tipton                                            4:16.97    4:21.44  
     1) Julianna Hoover SO              2) Cathryn Reily JR               
     3) Amelia Servies FR               4) Cassie Hoover SR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eastern (Greentown)                               4:15.35    4:23.27  
     1) Lauryn Shane SR                 2) Ella Kantz SR                  
     3) Lola Williams JR                4) Cora Kendall JR                
 10 Kokomo                                            4:07.56    4:23.63  
     1) Rachel Hillman SR               2) Lily Johnson JR                
     3) Rilyn Wonnell JR                4) Emily Griggs SR