Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2021 04:20 PM
           Crawfordsville High Scool - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021            
                          Crawfordsville High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Western Boone                                     1:58.96    1:54.47   40  
     1) Arianna Stieber FR              2) Adelaide Jones FR              
     3) Micaela Stieber JR              4) Ella Jones JR                  
  2 Twin Lakes                                        1:59.44    1:56.86   34  
     1) Natalie VanDoren FR             2) Mya Thompson SO                
     3) Hailey Vogel FR                 4) Macy Green JR                  
  3 South Vermillion                                  2:09.77    2:09.19   32  
     1) Addyson Lindsey SR              2) Maddie Hines FR                
     3) Torie Williams FR               4) Mya Taylor FR                  
  4 Benton Central                                    2:08.49    2:09.51   30  
     1) Jaide Cooper SR                 2) Mya DeBruicker JR              
     3) Courtney Albertson SR           4) Amsley Harrell SO              
  5 North Montgomery                                  2:10.43    2:09.56   28  
     1) Maddie Mershon SR               2) Gracen Schwabe JR              
     3) Sydnee Turner JR                4) Annabel Anderson FR            
  6 Southmont                                         2:11.55    2:10.65   26  
     1) Faith Allen SO                  2) Cassidy Bowlin SR              
     3) Adrianna Smith JR               4) Mallory Murphy SR              
  7 Fountain Central                                  2:11.57    2:11.79   24  
     1) Kirsten Goins SR                2) Mary Rice FR                   
     3) Haley Webb FR                   4) Tyler Bowling SR               
  8 Seeger                                            2:27.19    2:28.54   22  
     1) Kloey Mitton JR                 2) Madeline Hays FR               
     3) Whitney Wilson SO               4) Macy Smith SO                  
B - Final
  9 Covington                                         2:49.56    2:46.68   18  
     1) Bailey Duncan JR                2) Erykah Lasley SR               
     3) Bernadette Goeppner JR          4) Lauryn Kuritz JR               
 10 North Vermillion                                  3:22.51    3:18.34   14  
     1) Megan Cain JR                   2) Madison Pence JR               
     3) Amelia Nungester JR             4) Rylee Williamson SR            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Micaela Stieber           JR WEBO                 2:09.20    2:02.53   20  
  2 Megan Scheidler           SR SMT                  2:08.44    2:03.50   17  
  3 Tyler Bowling             SR FOUN                 2:09.15    2:05.95   16  
  4 Hailey Vogel              FR TWIN                 2:08.31    2:07.48   15  
  5 Kelsey Anderson           SR NMON                 2:14.79    2:13.47   14  
  6 Bailey Barker             JR SMT                  2:15.13    2:13.81   13  
  7 Stella Roth               SO TWIN                 2:13.17    2:14.93   12  
  8 Samantha Jones            FR WEBO                 2:18.68    2:18.78   11  
B - Final
  9 Ella Peterson             SR ATTC                 2:25.43    2:16.46    9  
 10 Emily Schaub              FR NMON                 2:24.91    2:21.07    7  
 11 Kaitlyn Crowley           FR WEBO                 2:22.12    2:22.21    6  
 12 Berlyn Guminski           JR SEEG                 2:22.89    2:22.22    5  
 13 Claire Bonwell            JR NMON                 2:27.03    2:23.98    4  
 14 Faith Allen               SO SMT                  2:27.90    2:25.24    3  
 15 Bea Cobb                  JR BENT                 2:28.76    2:28.73    2  
 16 Kirsten Goins             SR FOUN                 2:32.51    2:32.97    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arianna Stieber           FR WEBO                 2:18.89    2:13.21   20  
  2 Mya Thompson              SO TWIN                 2:21.43    2:17.05   17  
  3 Maggie Michael            JR NMON                 2:29.64    2:26.46   16  
  4 Annemarie Wilson          JR BENT                 2:36.05    2:38.76   15  
  5 Torie Williams            FR SOVE                 2:43.37    2:41.56   14  
  6 Adrianna Smith            JR SMT                  2:44.36    2:41.83   13  
  7 Hannah Hayden             FR WEBO                 2:44.21    2:44.20   12  
  8 Rachel Fedor              SR NMON                 2:46.94    2:44.65   11  
B - Final
  9 Elle Gray                 SO SMT                  2:48.92    2:47.21    9  
 10 Cassidy Bowlin            SR SMT                  2:48.50    2:47.24    7  
 11 Courtney Albertson        SR BENT                 2:51.92    2:50.23    6  
 12 Leah Kirkpatrick          JR SEEG                 2:51.05    2:52.17    5  
 13 MaKenzie Mackey           JR SOVE                 2:59.75    2:53.91    4  
 14 Cascie Keller             SO NMON                 3:02.99    2:56.53    3  
 15 Linzy Stow                FR WEBO                 3:02.21    2:59.41    2  
 16 Whitney Wilson            SO SEEG                 3:09.48    2:59.59    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alyx Bannon               JR CRAW                   25.69      24.54   20  
  2 Sidney Campbell           SR NMON                   25.66      24.61   17  
  3 Macy Green                JR TWIN                   26.81      26.35   16  
  4 Avah Watson               SO SEEG                   26.88      26.46   15  
  5 Ella Jones                JR WEBO                   27.53      26.56   14  
  6 Amsley Harrell            SO BENT                   27.23      27.26   13  
  7 Maddie Mershon            SR NMON                   27.45      27.37   12  
  8 Emma Mitchell             SO WEBO                   28.06      27.89   11  
B - Final
  9 Katherine Aliff           SO WEBO                   28.40      27.81    9  
 10 Kristen Stacy             SO BENT                   29.46      28.14    7  
 11 Abby Milligan             SR TWIN                   28.92      28.21    6  
 12 Gracen Schwabe            JR NMON                   28.77      28.28    5  
 13 Emma Phillips             SO SMT                    28.41      28.43    4  
 14 Mallory Murphy            SR SMT                    28.77      28.77    3  
 15 Sadie Walker              SO CRAW                   28.43      28.83    2  
 16 Marley Jones              FR SMT                    28.85      29.22    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Micaela Stieber           JR WEBO                 1:04.14    1:03.44   20  
  2 Annabel Anderson          FR NMON                 1:10.29    1:12.49   17  
  3 Adrianna Smith            JR SMT                  1:15.27    1:12.72   16  
  4 Courtney Albertson        SR BENT                 1:15.53    1:14.48   15  
  5 Sydnee Turner             JR NMON                 1:16.84    1:14.51   14  
  6 Haley Webb                FR FOUN                 1:17.22    1:14.64   13  
  7 Ella Peterson             SR ATTC                 1:18.32    1:15.69   12  
  8 Hannah Hayden             FR WEBO                 1:16.86    1:17.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Mallory Vandoren          SO TWIN                 1:21.46    1:19.58    9  
 10 Alexis White              SO SMT                  1:22.33    1:20.44    7  
 11 Linzy Stow                FR WEBO                 1:22.08    1:22.23    6  
 12 Mary Rice                 FR FOUN                 1:22.60    1:22.65    5  
 13 Cascie Keller             SO NMON                 1:28.66    1:28.87    4  
 14 Rachel Rhoads             FR SMT                  1:31.62    1:34.62    3  
 15 Amelia Nungester          JR NVER                 1:57.89    2:02.22    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sidney Campbell           SR NMON                   56.83      53.56   20  
  2 Alyx Bannon               JR CRAW                   56.61      53.70   17  
  3 Avah Watson               SO SEEG                   59.93      58.86   16  
  4 Rashel Anderson           SO WEBO                 1:00.95    1:00.39   15  
  5 Katherine Aliff           SO WEBO                 1:02.34    1:01.67   14  
  6 Maddie Mershon            SR NMON                 1:01.86    1:01.87   13  
  7 Samantha Jones            FR WEBO                 1:02.60    1:02.23   12  
  8 Marley Jones              FR SMT                  1:03.46    1:02.93   11  
B - Final
  9 Abby Milligan             SR TWIN                 1:04.94    1:03.62    9  
 10 Sadie Walker              SO CRAW                 1:04.48    1:03.73    7  
 11 Emma Phillips             SO SMT                  1:04.93    1:04.24    6  
 12 Lacey Clore               SR NMON                 1:05.77    1:04.76    5  
 13 Mya Taylor                FR SOVE                 1:04.72    1:05.15    4  
 14 Bea Cobb                  JR BENT                 1:04.67    1:05.46    3  
 15 Mallory Murphy            SR SMT                  1:06.35    1:06.96    2  
 16 Madelyn Sternfeldt        JR TWIN                 1:05.95    1:07.45    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Megan Scheidler           SR SMT                  5:42.65    5:34.62   20  
  2 Hailey Vogel              FR TWIN                 5:54.62    5:43.56   17  
  3 Tyler Bowling             SR FOUN                 5:48.30    5:46.69   16  
  4 Natalie VanDoren          FR TWIN                 6:07.15    6:03.64   15  
  5 Jaide Cooper              SR BENT                 6:14.70    6:10.77   14  
  6 Emma Mitchell             SO WEBO                 6:06.64    6:16.18   13  
  7 Annemarie Wilson          JR BENT                 6:17.97    6:21.35   12  
  8 Kaitlyn Crowley           FR WEBO                 6:19.68    6:25.18   11  
B - Final
  9 Emily Schaub              FR NMON                 6:24.73    6:18.08    9  
 10 Hannah Long               SR WEBO                 6:29.47    6:24.59    7  
 11 Berlyn Guminski           JR SEEG                 6:42.67    6:37.61    6  
 12 Elle Gray                 SO SMT                  6:45.77    6:37.69    5  
 13 Samantha Mooday           SO SMT                  6:40.67    6:42.31    4  
 14 Ashlyn Risley             JR CRAW                 6:50.73    6:43.03    3  
 15 Rachel Fedor              SR NMON                 6:50.65    6:46.00    2  
 16 Macy Smith                SO SEEG                 6:51.41    6:50.42    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Montgomery                                  1:45.65    1:43.21   40  
     1) Maggie Michael JR               2) Maddie Mershon SR              
     3) Kelsey Anderson SR              4) Sidney Campbell SR             
  2 Western Boone                                     1:46.71    1:43.75   34  
     1) Arianna Stieber FR              2) Adelaide Jones FR              
     3) Ella Jones JR                   4) Micaela Stieber JR             
  3 Twin Lakes                                        1:48.08    1:45.37   32  
     1) Stella Roth SO                  2) Macy Green JR                  
     3) Mya Thompson SO                 4) Hailey Vogel FR                
  4 Southmont                                         1:51.81    1:51.48   30  
     1) Emma Phillips SO                2) Marley Jones FR                
     3) Bailey Barker JR                4) Megan Scheidler SR             
  5 Crawfordsville                                    1:58.09    1:57.91   28  
     1) Kiley Headley FR                2) Ashlyn Risley JR               
     3) Sadie Walker SO                 4) Alyx Bannon JR                 
  6 Seeger                                            1:57.55    1:57.96   26  
     1) Berlyn Guminski JR              2) Macy Smith SO                  
     3) Leah Kirkpatrick JR             4) Avah Watson SO                 
  7 Fountain Central                                  2:03.16    2:02.15   24  
     1) Angela Gonzalez JR              2) Mary Rice FR                   
     3) Emily Keeling JR                4) Kirsten Goins SR               
  8 South Vermillion                                  2:12.66    2:09.51   22  
     1) MaKenzie Mackey JR              2) Hailey Boardman SR             
     3) Madison Thacker SR              4) Mattea Smith SO                
B - Final
  9 Covington                                         2:21.09    2:18.40   18  
     1) Ashlynn Livengood SO            2) Erykah Lasley SR               
     3) Lauryn Kuritz JR                4) Bernadette Goeppner JR         
 10 North Vermillion                                  2:51.90    2:47.78   14  
     1) Rylee Williamson SR             2) Megan Cain JR                  
     3) Madison Pence JR                4) Amelia Nungester JR            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arianna Stieber           FR WEBO                 1:03.80    1:00.59   20  
  2 Maggie Michael            JR NMON                 1:06.29    1:05.87   17  
  3 Natalie VanDoren          FR TWIN                 1:07.76    1:08.00   16  
  4 Annabel Anderson          FR NMON                 1:09.44    1:09.26   15  
  5 Faith Allen               SO SMT                  1:11.91    1:09.29   14  
  6 Rashel Anderson           SO WEBO                 1:09.85    1:09.99   13  
  7 Addyson Lindsey           SR SOVE                 1:12.89    1:11.94   12  
  8 Mya Taylor                FR SOVE                 1:12.15    1:12.97   11  
B - Final
  9 Jordan Stanley            JR SMT                  1:14.91    1:13.57    9  
 10 Kristen Stacy             SO BENT                 1:15.15    1:13.65    7  
 11 Libby Peterson            SO ATTC                 1:16.42    1:14.43    6  
 12 Hannah Long               SR WEBO                 1:16.12    1:15.82    5  
 13 Sydnee Turner             JR NMON                 1:18.58    1:16.83    4  
 14 Madi Finn                 SO TWIN                 1:18.31    1:17.84    3  
 15 Kirsten Goins             SR FOUN                 1:16.94    1:18.38    2  
 16 Hanna Long                FR SMT                  1:19.02    1:20.33    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mya Thompson              SO TWIN                 1:12.06    1:10.39   20  
  2 Adelaide Jones            FR WEBO                 1:16.06    1:14.83   17  
  3 Mary Rice                 FR FOUN                 1:19.47    1:19.20   16  
  4 Bailey Barker             JR SMT                  1:20.80    1:20.29   15  
  5 Kelsey Anderson           SR NMON                 1:20.34    1:20.46   14  
  6 Amsley Harrell            SO BENT                 1:18.10    1:20.51   13  
  7 Torie Williams            FR SOVE                 1:18.66    1:21.00   12  
  8 Emily Smith               SO SMT                  1:20.06    1:21.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Maddie Hines              FR SOVE                 1:21.21    1:19.73    9  
 10 Gracen Schwabe            JR NMON                 1:23.68    1:23.13    7  
 11 Mya DeBruicker            JR BENT                 1:22.63    1:23.17    6  
 12 Cassidy Bowlin            SR SMT                  1:26.45    1:25.63    5  
 13 Whitney Wilson            SO SEEG                 1:27.16    1:25.81    4  
 14 Lacey Clore               SR NMON                 1:28.20    1:27.88    3  
 15 Lydia Doyle               SO BENT                 1:30.59    1:30.88    2  
 16 Madeline Hays             FR SEEG                 1:27.86    1:31.04    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 North Montgomery                                  3:56.44    3:51.74   40  
     1) Maggie Michael JR               2) Annabel Anderson FR            
     3) Kelsey Anderson SR              4) Sidney Campbell SR             
  2 Western Boone                                     4:04.82    3:59.80   34  
     1) Ella Jones JR                   2) Emma Mitchell SO               
     3) Rashel Anderson SO              4) Adelaide Jones FR              
  3 Southmont                                         4:12.23    4:11.15   32  
     1) Emma Phillips SO                2) Marley Jones FR                
     3) Bailey Barker JR                4) Megan Scheidler SR             
  4 Twin Lakes                                        4:19.34    4:13.01   30  
     1) Madelyn Sternfeldt JR           2) Abby Milligan SR               
     3) Natalie VanDoren FR             4) Stella Roth SO                 
  5 Seeger                                            4:26.76    4:18.49   28  
     1) Berlyn Guminski JR              2) Macy Smith SO                  
     3) Leah Kirkpatrick JR             4) Avah Watson SO                 
  6 Benton Central                                    4:26.10    4:21.29   26  
     1) Jaide Cooper SR                 2) Courtney Albertson SR          
     3) Bea Cobb JR                     4) Annemarie Wilson JR            
  7 Crawfordsville                                    4:30.51    4:22.91   24  
     1) Kiley Headley FR                2) Ashlyn Risley JR               
     3) Sadie Walker SO                 4) Alyx Bannon JR                 
  8 Fountain Central                                  4:23.77    4:27.42   22  
     1) Marylee Muniz SO                2) Haley Webb FR                  
     3) Emily Keeling JR                4) Tyler Bowling SR               
B - Final
  9 South Vermillion                                  4:30.87    4:43.14   18  
     1) Mya Taylor FR                   2) MaKenzie Mackey JR             
     3) Addyson Lindsey SR              4) Torie Williams FR