Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 08:34 PM
           Crawfordsville High Scool - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021            
                          Crawfordsville High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Western Boone                                     1:55.03    1:58.96  
     1) Arianna Stieber FR              2) Adelaide Jones FR              
     3) Micaela Stieber JR              4) Ella Jones JR                  
  2 Twin Lakes                                        2:02.08    1:59.44  
     1) Natalie VanDoren FR             2) Mya Thompson SO                
     3) Hailey Vogel FR                 4) Macy Green JR                  
  3 Benton Central                                    2:09.61    2:08.49  
     1) Jaide Cooper SR                 2) Mya DeBruicker JR              
     3) Courtney Albertson SR           4) Amsley Harrell SO              
  4 South Vermillion                                  2:06.15    2:09.77  
     1) Addyson Lindsey SR              2) Maddie Hines FR                
     3) Torie Williams FR               4) Mya Taylor FR                  
  5 North Montgomery                                  2:05.64    2:10.43  
     1) Maddie Mershon SR               2) Gracen Schwabe JR              
     3) Sydnee Turner JR                4) Annabel Anderson FR            
  6 Southmont                                         2:16.37    2:11.55  
     1) Faith Allen SO                  2) Emily Smith SO                 
     3) Adrianna Smith JR               4) Mallory Murphy SR              
  7 Fountain Central                                  2:20.58    2:11.57  
     1) Kirsten Goins SR                2) Mary Rice FR                   
     3) Haley Webb FR                   4) Tyler Bowling SR               
  8 Seeger                                            2:21.83    2:27.19  
     1) Kloey Mitton JR                 2) Madeline Hays FR               
     3) Whitney Wilson SO               4) Macy Smith SO                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Covington                                         2:45.10    2:49.56  
     1) Bailey Duncan JR                2) Erykah Lasley SR               
     3) Bernadette Goeppner JR          4) Lauryn Kuritz JR               
 10 North Vermillion                                  3:20.86    3:22.51  
     1) Megan Cain JR                   2) Amelia Nungester JR            
     3) Rylee Williamson SR             4) Madison Pence JR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hailey Vogel              FR TWIN                 2:07.82    2:08.31  
  2 Megan Scheidler           SR SMT                  2:05.35    2:08.44  
  3 Tyler Bowling             SR FOUN                 2:14.82    2:09.15  
  4 Micaela Stieber           JR WEBO                 2:01.45    2:09.20  
  5 Stella Roth               SO TWIN                 2:22.21    2:13.17  
  6 Kelsey Anderson           SR NMON                 2:12.04    2:14.79  
  7 Bailey Barker             JR SMT                  2:14.68    2:15.13  
  8 Samantha Jones            FR WEBO                 2:20.11    2:18.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaitlyn Crowley           FR WEBO                 2:20.47    2:22.12  
 10 Berlyn Guminski           JR SEEG                 2:28.51    2:22.89  
 11 Emily Schaub              FR NMON                 2:23.71    2:24.91  
 12 Ella Peterson             SR ATTC                 2:25.47    2:25.43  
 13 Claire Bonwell            JR NMON                 2:33.10    2:27.03  
 14 Faith Allen               SO SMT                  2:29.25    2:27.90  
 15 Bea Cobb                  JR BENT                 2:27.48    2:28.76  
 16 Kirsten Goins             SR FOUN                 2:42.54    2:32.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Addyson Lindsey           SR SOVE                 2:30.48    2:34.71  
 18 Ashlyn Risley             JR CRAW                 2:29.69    2:35.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rylie Snedeker            SR BENT                 2:43.00    2:41.02  
 20 Marylee Muniz             SO FOUN                 2:17.82    2:42.03  
 21 Cassie Miller             FR PKHG                 2:42.04    2:46.80  
 22 Eowin Bridge              FR TWIN                 2:52.40    2:47.66  
 23 Bernadette Goeppner       JR COVG                 2:57.33    2:56.61  
 24 Ashley Wealing            FR BENT                 2:51.65    2:57.30  
 25 Madison Pence             JR NVER                 2:56.48    3:01.65  
 26 Hailey Boardman           SR SOVE                 3:00.40    3:04.41  
 27 Kaylee Mackey             FR SOVE                 3:31.41    3:13.18  
 28 Bailey Duncan             JR COVG                 3:31.99    3:24.65  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Arianna Stieber           FR WEBO                 2:16.71    2:18.89  
  2 Mya Thompson              SO TWIN                 2:19.19    2:21.43  
  3 Maggie Michael            JR NMON                 2:26.21    2:29.64  
  4 Annemarie Wilson          JR BENT                 2:35.65    2:36.05  
  5 Torie Williams            FR SOVE                 2:48.21    2:43.37  
  6 Hannah Hayden             FR WEBO                 2:45.94    2:44.21  
  7 Adrianna Smith            JR SMT                  2:50.35    2:44.36  
  8 Rachel Fedor              SR NMON                 2:45.86    2:46.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cassidy Bowlin            SR SMT                  2:46.12    2:48.50  
 10 Elle Gray                 SO SMT                  2:49.36    2:48.92  
 11 Leah Kirkpatrick          JR SEEG                 2:48.46    2:51.05  
 12 Courtney Albertson        SR BENT                 2:52.40    2:51.92  
 13 MaKenzie Mackey           JR SOVE                 2:59.38    2:59.75  
 14 Linzy Stow                FR WEBO                 3:06.46    3:02.21  
 15 Cascie Keller             SO NMON                 3:06.98    3:02.99  
 16 Whitney Wilson            SO SEEG                 2:59.77    3:09.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eowin Bridge              FR TWIN                 3:46.18    3:22.21  
 18 Rylee Williamson          SR NVER                 3:45.32    4:17.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Maddie Hines              FR SOVE                 3:22.45         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sidney Campbell           SR NMON                   24.61      25.66  
  2 Alyx Bannon               JR CRAW                   24.71      25.69  
  3 Macy Green                JR TWIN                   27.31      26.81  
  4 Avah Watson               SO SEEG                   27.61      26.88  
  5 Amsley Harrell            SO BENT                   27.74      27.23  
  6 Maddie Mershon            SR NMON                   26.70      27.45  
  7 Ella Jones                JR WEBO                   26.89      27.53  
  8 Emma Mitchell             SO WEBO                   28.04      28.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Katherine Aliff           SO WEBO                   28.29      28.40  
 10 Emma Phillips             SO SMT                    28.28      28.41  
 11 Sadie Walker              SO CRAW                   28.95      28.43  
 12 Mallory Murphy            SR SMT                    29.83      28.77  
 12 Gracen Schwabe            JR NMON                   28.87      28.77  
 14 Marley Jones              FR SMT                    29.19      28.85  
 15 Abby Milligan             SR TWIN                   29.90      28.92  
 16 Maddie Medley             JR FOUN                   30.22      29.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kristen Stacy             SO BENT                   28.78      29.46  
 18 Libby Peterson            SO ATTC                   30.10      29.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Haley Webb                FR FOUN                   34.48      29.84  
 20 Kiley Headley             FR CRAW                   31.24      30.52  
 21 Ashlynn Livengood         SO COVG                   30.29      30.78  
 22 Taylor Hodgen             SR TWIN                   33.02      31.10  
 23 Mattea Smith              SO SOVE                   30.12      31.39  
 24 Sarah Shoaf               SO ATTC                   31.31      31.66  
 25 Lydia Doyle               SO BENT                   30.75      31.79  
 26 Angela Gonzalez           JR FOUN                   31.28      32.49  
 27 Madison Thacker           SR SOVE                   34.56      33.39  
 28 Areia Ancil               FR SEEG                   35.43      34.50  
 29 Chloe Lamb                FR SOVE                   34.21      34.51  
 30 Erykah Lasley             SR COVG                   34.60      36.84  
 31 Megan Cain                JR NVER                   39.24      41.05  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Micaela Stieber           JR WEBO                 1:02.82    1:04.14  
  2 Annabel Anderson          FR NMON                 1:13.04    1:10.29  
  3 Adrianna Smith            JR SMT                  1:15.40    1:15.27  
  4 Courtney Albertson        SR BENT                 1:15.74    1:15.53  
  5 Sydnee Turner             JR NMON                 1:16.62    1:16.84  
  6 Hannah Hayden             FR WEBO                 1:22.75    1:16.86  
  7 Haley Webb                FR FOUN                 1:21.81    1:17.22  
  8 Ella Peterson             SR ATTC                 1:17.71    1:18.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mallory Vandoren          SO TWIN                 1:25.74    1:21.46  
 10 Linzy Stow                FR WEBO                 1:24.93    1:22.08  
 11 Alexis White              SO SMT                  1:26.08    1:22.33  
 12 Mary Rice                 FR FOUN                 1:23.76    1:22.60  
 13 Cascie Keller             SO NMON                 1:30.68    1:28.66  
 14 Rachel Rhoads             FR SMT                  1:28.53    1:31.62  
 15 Amelia Nungester          JR NVER                 1:53.27    1:57.89  
 -- Leah Kirkpatrick          JR SEEG                 1:20.64         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyx Bannon               JR CRAW                   54.05      56.61  
  2 Sidney Campbell           SR NMON                   53.84      56.83  
  3 Avah Watson               SO SEEG                 1:01.81      59.93  
  4 Rashel Anderson           SO WEBO                 1:04.24    1:00.95  
  5 Maddie Mershon            SR NMON                 1:00.26    1:01.86  
  6 Katherine Aliff           SO WEBO                 1:02.90    1:02.34  
  7 Samantha Jones            FR WEBO                 1:03.95    1:02.60  
  8 Marley Jones              FR SMT                  1:03.72    1:03.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sadie Walker              SO CRAW                 1:05.50    1:04.48  
 10 Bea Cobb                  JR BENT                 1:04.23    1:04.67  
 11 Mya Taylor                FR SOVE                 1:07.42    1:04.72  
 12 Emma Phillips             SO SMT                  1:05.09    1:04.93  
 13 Abby Milligan             SR TWIN                 1:07.33    1:04.94  
 14 Maddie Medley             JR FOUN                 1:08.97    1:05.59  
 15 Lacey Clore               SR NMON                 1:10.71    1:05.77  
 16 Madelyn Sternfeldt        JR TWIN                 1:08.50    1:05.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mallory Murphy            SR SMT                  1:07.99    1:06.35  
 18 Kiley Headley             FR CRAW                 1:14.71    1:09.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marylee Muniz             SO FOUN                 1:16.81    1:10.97  
 20 Rylie Snedeker            SR BENT                 1:13.50    1:12.24  
 21 Madi Finn                 SO TWIN                 1:12.37    1:12.31  
 22 Madeline Hays             FR SEEG                 1:13.50    1:12.38  
 23 Kloey Mitton              JR SEEG                 1:13.42    1:14.74  
 24 Sarah Shoaf               SO ATTC                 1:14.21    1:15.01  
 25 Mattea Smith              SO SOVE                 1:12.56    1:15.42  
 26 Bernadette Goeppner       JR COVG                 1:16.42    1:16.01  
 27 Shellby Hooper            SO BENT                 1:21.78    1:17.92  
 28 Hailey Boardman           SR SOVE                 1:14.61    1:21.68  
 29 Adison Hawk               SR FOUN                 1:28.47    1:22.71  
 30 Madison Pence             JR NVER                 1:40.58    1:25.05  
 31 Erykah Lasley             SR COVG                 1:20.86    1:25.23  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Scheidler           SR SMT                  5:40.59    5:42.65  
  2 Tyler Bowling             SR FOUN                 6:00.18    5:48.30  
  3 Hailey Vogel              FR TWIN                 5:41.92    5:54.62  
  4 Emma Mitchell             SO WEBO                 5:56.29    6:06.64  
  5 Natalie VanDoren          FR TWIN                 6:17.97    6:07.15  
  6 Jaide Cooper              SR BENT                 6:11.80    6:14.70  
  7 Annemarie Wilson          JR BENT                 6:16.26    6:17.97  
  8 Kaitlyn Crowley           FR WEBO                 6:21.21    6:19.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Schaub              FR NMON                 6:25.62    6:24.73  
 10 Hannah Long               SR WEBO                 6:20.37    6:29.47  
 11 Samantha Mooday           SO SMT                  6:35.71    6:40.67  
 12 Berlyn Guminski           JR SEEG                 6:48.12    6:42.67  
 13 Elle Gray                 SO SMT                  6:50.45    6:45.77  
 14 Rachel Fedor              SR NMON                 6:41.91    6:50.65  
 15 Ashlyn Risley             JR CRAW                 6:27.27    6:50.73  
 16 Macy Smith                SO SEEG                 6:46.85    6:51.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Claire Bonwell            JR NMON                 6:50.51    6:56.02  
 18 MaKenzie Mackey           JR SOVE                 7:20.45    7:04.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emily Keeling             JR FOUN                 7:17.73    7:12.70  
 20 Cassie Miller             FR PKHG                 7:24.04    7:42.88  
 -- Mallory Vandoren          SO TWIN                 7:08.63         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Montgomery                                  1:46.31    1:45.65  
     1) Maggie Michael JR               2) Maddie Mershon SR              
     3) Kelsey Anderson SR              4) Sidney Campbell SR             
  2 Western Boone                                     1:44.60    1:46.71  
     1) Arianna Stieber FR              2) Adelaide Jones FR              
     3) Ella Jones JR                   4) Micaela Stieber JR             
  3 Twin Lakes                                        1:49.35    1:48.08  
     1) Stella Roth SO                  2) Macy Green JR                  
     3) Mya Thompson SO                 4) Hailey Vogel FR                
  4 Southmont                                         1:53.37    1:51.81  
     1) Emma Phillips SO                2) Marley Jones FR                
     3) Bailey Barker JR                4) Megan Scheidler SR             
  5 Seeger                                            1:57.61    1:57.55  
     1) Leah Kirkpatrick JR             2) Macy Smith SO                  
     3) Berlyn Guminski JR              4) Avah Watson SO                 
  6 Crawfordsville                                    1:50.75    1:58.09  
     1) Ashlyn Risley JR                2) Kiley Headley FR               
     3) Sadie Walker SO                 4) Alyx Bannon JR                 
  7 Fountain Central                                  2:10.41    2:03.16  
     1) Angela Gonzalez JR              2) Mary Rice FR                   
     3) Emily Keeling JR                4) Maddie Medley JR               
  8 South Vermillion                                  2:00.04    2:12.66  
     1) Mattea Smith SO                 2) Hailey Boardman SR             
     3) Madison Thacker SR              4) MaKenzie Mackey JR             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Covington                                         2:20.75    2:21.09  
     1) Ashlynn Livengood SO            2) Erykah Lasley SR               
     3) Lauryn Kuritz JR                4) Bernadette Goeppner JR         
 10 North Vermillion                                  2:54.45    2:51.90  
     1) Madison Pence JR                2) Megan Cain JR                  
     3) Amelia Nungester JR             4) Rylee Williamson SR            
 -- Benton Central                                    1:53.88         DQ  
     1) Mya DeBruicker JR               2) Kristen Stacy SO               
     3) Jaide Cooper SR                 4) Amsley Harrell SO              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Arianna Stieber           FR WEBO                   59.25    1:03.80  
  2 Maggie Michael            JR NMON                 1:05.86    1:06.29  
  3 Natalie VanDoren          FR TWIN                 1:09.69    1:07.76  
  4 Annabel Anderson          FR NMON                 1:10.59    1:09.44  
  5 Rashel Anderson           SO WEBO                 1:09.42    1:09.85  
  6 Faith Allen               SO SMT                  1:12.27    1:11.91  
  7 Mya Taylor                FR SOVE                 1:13.27    1:12.15  
  8 Addyson Lindsey           SR SOVE                 1:11.80    1:12.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan Stanley            JR SMT                  1:14.17    1:14.91  
 10 Kristen Stacy             SO BENT                 1:13.33    1:15.15  
 11 Hannah Long               SR WEBO                 1:14.10    1:16.12  
 12 Libby Peterson            SO ATTC                 1:18.34    1:16.42  
 13 Kirsten Goins             SR FOUN                 1:25.08    1:16.94  
 14 Madi Finn                 SO TWIN                 1:21.01    1:18.31  
 15 Sydnee Turner             JR NMON                 1:16.31    1:18.58  
 16 Hanna Long                FR SMT                  1:19.29    1:19.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Bowen               JR SEEG                 1:32.18    1:28.35  
 18 Taylor Hodgen             SR TWIN                 1:33.97    1:30.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauryn Kuritz             JR COVG                 1:35.82    1:32.23  
 20 Kloey Mitton              JR SEEG                 1:29.62    1:33.48  
 21 Emily Keeling             JR FOUN                 1:28.09    1:36.43  
 22 Shellby Hooper            SO BENT                 1:53.32    1:37.84  
 23 Madison Thacker           SR SOVE                 1:24.81    1:40.41  
 24 Adison Hawk               SR FOUN                 1:49.85    1:40.58  
 25 Bailey Duncan             JR COVG                 1:43.60    1:46.10  
 26 Megan Cain                JR NVER                 1:39.45    1:51.26  
 27 Amelia Nungester          JR NVER                 1:36.43    1:55.94  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mya Thompson              SO TWIN                 1:11.16    1:12.06  
  2 Adelaide Jones            FR WEBO                 1:18.50    1:16.06  
  3 Amsley Harrell            SO BENT                 1:23.99    1:18.10  
  4 Torie Williams            FR SOVE                 1:18.21    1:18.66  
  5 Mary Rice                 FR FOUN                 1:24.24    1:19.47  
  6 Emily Smith               SO SMT                  1:23.68    1:20.06  
  7 Kelsey Anderson           SR NMON                 1:19.81    1:20.34  
  8 Bailey Barker             JR SMT                  1:21.20    1:20.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maddie Hines              FR SOVE                 1:20.53    1:21.21  
 10 Mya DeBruicker            JR BENT                 1:24.31    1:22.63  
 11 Gracen Schwabe            JR NMON                 1:23.24    1:23.68  
 12 Cassidy Bowlin            SR SMT                  1:25.56    1:26.45  
 13 Whitney Wilson            SO SEEG                 1:24.98    1:27.16  
 14 Madeline Hays             FR SEEG                 1:32.35    1:27.86  
 15 Lacey Clore               SR NMON                 1:28.23    1:28.20  
 16 Lydia Doyle               SO BENT                 1:30.93    1:30.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leelah Fettig             SO WEBO                 1:34.62    1:32.87  
 18 Emily Bowen               JR SEEG                 1:39.08    1:33.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyra Fellows              SR SOVE                 1:34.59    1:36.43  
 20 Annabelle Mickschl        FR WEBO                 2:10.82    1:59.18  
 21 Rylee Williamson          SR NVER                 2:03.45    2:18.78  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Montgomery                                  3:55.18    3:56.44  
     1) Maggie Michael JR               2) Annabel Anderson FR            
     3) Kelsey Anderson SR              4) Sidney Campbell SR             
  2 Western Boone                                     4:10.95    4:04.82  
     1) Ella Jones JR                   2) Emma Mitchell SO               
     3) Rashel Anderson SO              4) Adelaide Jones FR              
  3 Southmont                                         4:19.57    4:12.23  
     1) Emma Phillips SO                2) Marley Jones FR                
     3) Bailey Barker JR                4) Megan Scheidler SR             
  4 Twin Lakes                                        4:08.61    4:19.34  
     1) Madelyn Sternfeldt JR           2) Abby Milligan SR               
     3) Natalie VanDoren FR             4) Stella Roth SO                 
  5 Fountain Central                                  5:04.09    4:23.77  
     1) Maddie Medley JR                2) Haley Webb FR                  
     3) Emily Keeling JR                4) Tyler Bowling SR               
  6 Benton Central                                    4:20.77    4:26.10  
     1) Jaide Cooper SR                 2) Courtney Albertson SR          
     3) Bea Cobb JR                     4) Annemarie Wilson JR            
  7 Seeger                                            4:17.11    4:26.76  
     1) Leah Kirkpatrick JR             2) Macy Smith SO                  
     3) Berlyn Guminski JR              4) Whitney Wilson SO              
  8 Crawfordsville                                    4:17.66    4:30.51  
     1) Ashlyn Risley JR                2) Kiley Headley FR               
     3) Sadie Walker SO                 4) Alyx Bannon JR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Vermillion                                  4:14.31    4:30.87  
     1) Mattea Smith SO                 2) Mya Taylor FR                  
     3) Addyson Lindsey SR              4) Torie Williams FR