Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 09:10 PM
              Elkhart High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021               
                              Elkhart High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northridge                                        1:52.39    1:55.94  
     1) Reagan Hartzell JR              2) Tavia Bratt SO                 
     3) Aaliyah Wilson SR               4) Anna Yeater SR                 
  2 Wawasee                                           1:51.27    1:56.07  
     1) Alexis Mishler SO               2) Rileigh Atwood SR              
     3) Cammy Kryder JR                 4) Hayden Neer SO                 
  3 Elkhart                                           1:58.98    1:56.53  
     1) Ava Frick SR                    2) Madelyn Homo FR                
     3) Rachel Terrell JR               4) Khanya Butler JR               
  4 Concord                                           1:49.32    1:59.76  
     1) Isabelle Brunner SR             2) Victoria Posthauer JR          
     3) Ella Lantz SO                   4) Sydnee Keith SO                
  5 Goshen                                            2:02.17    2:02.22  
     1) Ellie Walters JR                2) Olivia Goertz FR               
     3) Samantha Hunter SO              4) Norah George-Miller SO         
  6 Angola                                            2:06.47    2:05.14  
     1) Grace Shelburne JR              2) McKenna Powers SO              
     3) Maddie Toigo SR                 4) Yuwadee (Ice) Sungkakham SR    
  7 DeKalb                                            2:06.79    2:08.03  
     1) Mallory Jarrett SR              2) Jala Collins SR                
     3) Adeline Gillespie SR            4) Caleigh Yarian JR              
  8 East Noble                                        2:19.98    2:13.03  
     1) Paige Anderson JR               2) Khloe Pankop SO                
     3) Meagan Kabrich FR               4) Dakota Rogers FR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jimtown                                           2:25.79    2:19.40  
     1) Macey Slabaugh SO               2) Mary Kate Behrens SO           
     3) Madison Garrett JR              4) Allison Melenia JR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Nethercutt         SO NRID                 1:54.17    1:56.07  
  2 Makena Mount              JR NRID                 1:59.75    1:59.60  
  3 Kiran Stauffer            JR CONC                 1:57.36    1:59.64  
  4 Ava Frick                 SR  ELK                 2:03.17    2:00.83  
  5 Christine Angel           FR CONC                 2:06.17    2:02.39  
  6 Lillian Tyler             JR WAWA                 2:03.21    2:03.52  
  7 Elle Roberts              SO NWOO                 2:04.66    2:03.74  
  8 Emily Coates              SR NRID                 2:14.81    2:07.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caitlin Stauffer          SR CONC                 2:08.35    2:07.67  
 10 Emily Davis               SO  ELK                 2:12.92    2:10.50  
 11 Lilly Grove               SR  ELK                 2:13.83    2:12.45  
 12 Jordan Gibbs              JR WAWA                 2:13.32    2:14.66  
 13 Madison Rohm              SO ESTS                 2:25.81    2:20.44  
 14 Dakota Rogers             FR ENOB                 2:25.53    2:23.76  
 15 Magdalyn Dorn             FR GOSH                 2:26.54    2:25.64  
 16 Layla Cuautle             SO DEKA                 2:24.24    2:26.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chloe Franks              SO GOSH                 2:35.19    2:26.89  
 18 Jillian Sweetser          SO GOSH                 2:34.77    2:27.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sydney Burke              SO ENOB                 2:33.39    2:28.78  
 20 Ashleigh Steffel          SR ANGO                 2:29.40    2:32.95  
 21 Emily Eshbach             SR DEKA                 2:33.20    2:36.05  
 22 Jenna Jarrett             FR DEKA                 2:46.58    2:45.50  
 23 Jenna Schooley            SO ENOB                 2:46.67    2:46.21  
 24 Madi Farlow               JR ANGO                 2:48.11    2:48.35  
 25 Maicey Pickrell           JR  JIM                 2:58.60    2:49.97  
 26 Kathryn Baker             JR ANGO                 2:44.91    2:50.06  
 27 Kayla Thompson            JR  JIM                 3:05.42    3:00.73  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Hunter           SO GOSH                 2:10.07    2:10.74  
  2 Isabella Sponseller       SO CONC                 2:15.08    2:12.86  
  3 Anna Yeater               SR NRID                 2:11.05    2:13.14  
  4 Alaina Yeater             JR NRID                 2:13.51    2:14.29  
  5 Clare Ritchie             JR NRID                 2:18.06    2:17.27  
  6 Hayden Neer               SO WAWA                 2:20.59    2:19.99  
  7 Victoria Posthauer        JR CONC                 2:25.96    2:21.03  
  8 Madelyn Homo              FR  ELK                 2:23.70    2:22.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Megan Posthauer           FR CONC                 2:35.20    2:27.02  
 10 Eve Miller                SR GOSH                 2:43.30    2:32.07  
 11 Jala Collins              SR DEKA                 2:34.75    2:32.81  
 12 Vanessa Murillo-Cruz      SO GOSH                 2:35.85    2:34.93  
 13 Andrea Williams           SR NWOO                 2:41.21    2:35.24  
 14 Mallory Jarrett           SR DEKA                 2:33.03    2:35.45  
 15 Macey Slabaugh            SO  JIM                 2:35.59    2:36.24  
 16 Hannah Conley             SR ANGO                 2:43.09    2:36.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grace Shelburne           JR ANGO                 2:41.68    2:37.34  
 18 Jordan Bontrager          JR  ELK                 2:42.79    2:39.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Addi Millslagle           SO  ELK                 2:40.92    2:39.82  
 20 Arabella Rogers           FR DEKA                 2:47.96    2:45.85  
 21 Maysa Krebs               JR ANGO                 2:48.60    2:45.86  
 22 Meagan Kabrich            FR ENOB                 2:46.46    2:46.81  
 23 Mary Kate Behrens         SO  JIM                 2:57.44    2:52.57  
 24 Khloe Pankop              SO ENOB                 2:55.87    2:56.10  
 25 Rylee David               FR ENOB                 3:01.85    2:56.94  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Brenneman           JR CONC                   23.73      23.73  
  2 Rachel Terrell            JR  ELK                   24.76      24.30  
  3 Alexis Mishler            SO WAWA                   24.34      25.07  
  4 Americis Ingling          SO NRID                   24.56      25.17  
  5 Norah George-Miller       SO GOSH                   25.84      25.33  
  6 Madison Weaver            SO CONC                   26.15      25.62  
  7 Frances Krebs             FR ANGO                   26.57      25.77  
  8 Tavia Bratt               SO NRID                   25.83      25.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carlee Lantz              SR CONC                   26.87      26.20  
 10 Yuwadee (Ice) Sungkakham  SR ANGO                   28.00      26.95  
 11 Khanya Butler             JR  ELK                   27.50      27.10  
 12 Adeline Gillespie         SR DEKA                   27.40      27.15  
 13 Rhea Kunder               SR  ELK                   27.40      27.21  
 14 Emma Yoder                FR WAWA                   27.38      27.73  
 15 Chloe Buss                FR ESTS                   28.85      28.22  
 16 Jordyn Hicks              FR NRID                   29.52      28.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caleigh Yarian            JR DEKA                   29.25      28.80  
 18 Dakota Rogers             FR ENOB                   29.10      28.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trinitee Lehman           SO GOSH                   29.95      29.01  
 20 Sophia Grumme             JR WAWA                   30.55      29.19  
 21 Milena Antos              FR ANGO                   28.92      29.31  
 22 Madie Hawkins             SO NWOO                   30.53      30.20  
 23 Carly Jarrett             FR DEKA                   30.53      30.50  
 24 Madison Brayton           SO ENOB                   31.50      30.51  
 25 Kylee Savoie              JR ENOB                   31.29      30.72  
 26 Leyanah Gillespie         FR  JIM                   32.07      30.89  
 27 Kennedy Helbert           SO ESTS                   33.15      31.85  
 28 Allison Melenia           JR  JIM                   32.35      32.39  
 29 Valeria Murillo           SR GOSH                   35.87      34.98  
 30 Audiana Langwell          SO  JIM                   39.85      41.86  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Samantha Hunter           SO GOSH                   58.16      58.96  
  2 Audrey Lantz              SO CONC                 1:00.36      59.37  
  3 Sophia Stutsman           SO CONC                   58.08      59.69  
  4 Alaina Yeater             JR NRID                   58.67      59.73  
  5 Reagan Hartzell           JR NRID                 1:03.35    1:03.19  
  6 Marissa Prough            JR CONC                 1:05.09    1:03.90  
  7 Aaliyah Wilson            SR NRID                 1:04.69    1:04.85  
  8 Maddie Toigo              SR ANGO                 1:07.89    1:05.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Addi Millslagle           SO  ELK                 1:10.46    1:11.89  
 10 Jillian Hayward           JR  ELK                 1:17.02    1:12.59  
 11 Raina Kunder              SR  ELK                 1:15.69    1:13.15  
 12 Grace Shelburne           JR ANGO                 1:13.51    1:14.14  
 13 Jordan Gibbs              JR WAWA                 1:14.44    1:15.02  
 14 Maysa Krebs               JR ANGO                 1:21.44    1:16.05  
 15 Madelyn Fear              SR ENOB                 1:31.72    1:27.48  
 16 Kaitlyn Sparkman          SO ENOB                 1:31.49    1:34.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valeria Murillo           SR GOSH                 1:40.79    1:37.73  
 18 Olivia Arend              SR ENOB                 1:50.92    1:52.22  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace Brenneman           JR CONC                   52.27      52.14  
  2 Ella Lantz                SO CONC                   54.87      54.77  
  3 Norah George-Miller       SO GOSH                   56.13      55.43  
  4 Makena Mount              JR NRID                   55.94      55.52  
  5 Cammy Kryder              JR WAWA                   55.01      55.59  
  6 Elle Roberts              SO NWOO                   58.42      55.89  
  7 Frances Krebs             FR ANGO                   56.92      56.30  
  8 Emily Coates              SR NRID                   57.75      57.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rileigh Atwood            SR WAWA                   58.15      58.13  
 10 Rhea Kunder               SR  ELK                 1:01.00      59.25  
 11 Caitlin Stauffer          SR CONC                   59.69    1:00.00  
 12 Adeline Gillespie         SR DEKA                 1:01.31    1:00.47  
 13 Emma Yoder                FR WAWA                 1:00.56    1:01.65  
 14 Jordyn Hicks              FR NRID                 1:04.10    1:02.00  
 14 Madison Rohm              SO ESTS                 1:04.99    1:02.00  
 16 Milena Antos              FR ANGO                 1:05.63    1:05.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Madison Brayton           SO ENOB                 1:13.97    1:07.69  
 18 Ashleigh Steffel          SR ANGO                 1:07.63    1:08.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dorothy Moyer             FR  ELK                 1:15.01    1:09.67  
 20 Kylee Savoie              JR ENOB                 1:12.47    1:10.08  
 21 Kiara Hashberger          FR  ELK                 1:10.96    1:11.55  
 22 Jenna Jarrett             FR DEKA                 1:15.61    1:12.93  
 23 Molly McCord              SO ENOB                 1:14.45    1:13.00  
 24 Allison Melenia           JR  JIM                 1:12.20    1:13.20  
 25 Natalie Freeze            FR GOSH                 1:15.75    1:13.50  
 26 Abby DeTray               SO DEKA                 1:15.38    1:13.53  
 27 Jenna VanderWey           SR GOSH                 1:21.03    1:14.29  
 28 Kennedy Helbert           SO ESTS                 1:25.63    1:15.59  
 29 Maicey Pickrell           JR  JIM                 1:23.09    1:21.95  
 30 Kayla Thompson            JR  JIM                 1:28.71    1:25.45  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Nethercutt         SO NRID                 5:07.62    5:11.30  
  2 Hailey Clark              SR NRID                 5:10.10    5:12.18  
  3 Ava Frick                 SR  ELK                 5:26.08    5:20.85  
  4 Kiran Stauffer            JR CONC                 5:17.90    5:22.44  
  5 Lillian Tyler             JR WAWA                 5:29.33    5:28.19  
  6 Clare Ritchie             JR NRID                 5:32.88    5:29.51  
  7 Marissa Prough            JR CONC                 5:39.51    5:30.65  
  8 Christine Angel           FR CONC                 5:43.95    5:33.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Davis               SO  ELK                 5:58.90    5:55.97  
 10 McKenna Powers            SO ANGO                 6:04.64    5:59.77  
 11 Paige Anderson            JR ENOB                 6:10.79    5:59.81  
 12 Hannah Conley             SR ANGO                 6:19.23    6:09.99  
 13 Mallory Jarrett           SR DEKA                 6:06.28    6:10.23  
 14 Azuna Espino              FR GOSH                 6:10.54    6:19.38  
 15 Chloe Buss                FR ESTS                 6:25.57    6:21.88  
 16 Magdalyn Dorn             FR GOSH                 6:18.48    6:22.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sophia Grumme             JR WAWA                 6:30.22    6:23.16  
 18 Meagan Kabrich            FR ENOB                 6:29.23    6:24.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taelor Cox                JR  ELK                 6:38.83    6:25.38  
 20 Jillian Sweetser          SO GOSH                 6:33.48    6:27.13  
 21 Arabella Rogers           FR DEKA                 6:39.21    6:39.10  
 22 Madelyn Fear              SR ENOB                 6:55.21    7:01.46  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Northridge                                        1:40.25    1:43.70  
     1) Tavia Bratt SO                  2) Hailey Clark SR                
     3) Reagan Hartzell JR              4) Makena Mount JR                
  2 Concord                                           1:38.00    1:46.69  
     1) Audrey Lantz SO                 2) Carlee Lantz SR                
     3) Caitlin Stauffer SR             4) Kiran Stauffer JR              
  3 Goshen                                            1:46.79    1:48.99  
     1) Trinitee Lehman SO              2) Olivia Goertz FR               
     3) Norah George-Miller SO          4) Samantha Hunter SO             
  4 Elkhart                                           1:54.11    1:51.33  
     1) Madelyn Homo FR                 2) Lilly Grove SR                 
     3) Emily Davis SO                  4) Rhea Kunder SR                 
  5 Wawasee                                           1:48.42    1:51.42  
     1) Rileigh Atwood SR               2) Emma Yoder FR                  
     3) Jordan Gibbs JR                 4) Lillian Tyler JR               
  6 Angola                                            1:52.83    1:51.70  
     1) Yuwadee (Ice) Sungkakham SR     2) Katie Smith SR                 
     3) Milena Antos FR                 4) Frances Krebs FR               
  7 DeKalb                                            1:53.49    1:56.09  
     1) Caleigh Yarian JR               2) Jala Collins SR                
     3) Adeline Gillespie SR            4) Mallory Jarrett SR             
  8 Jimtown                                           2:05.87    2:01.60  
     1) Leyanah Gillespie FR            2) Allison Melenia JR             
     3) Mary Kate Behrens SO            4) Macey Slabaugh SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NorthWood                                         2:05.04    2:01.75  
     1) Madie Hawkins SO                2) Abby Montgomery SO             
     3) Andrea Williams SR              4) Elle Roberts SO                
 10 East Noble                                        2:06.87    2:03.43  
     1) Kinsey Cole FR                  2) Khloe Pankop SO                
     3) Madison Brayton SO              4) Kylee Savoie JR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ella Lantz                SO CONC                   58.15      57.97  
  2 Rachel Terrell            JR  ELK                 1:00.44      59.06  
  3 Alexis Mishler            SO WAWA                 1:00.07      59.90  
  4 Sophia Stutsman           SO CONC                 1:02.56    1:03.35  
  5 Reagan Hartzell           JR NRID                 1:03.18    1:04.61  
  6 Cammy Kryder              JR WAWA                   59.08    1:05.20  
  7 Megan Posthauer           FR CONC                 1:05.70    1:05.27  
  8 Maddie Toigo              SR ANGO                 1:08.94    1:06.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lilly Grove               SR  ELK                 1:09.39    1:06.55  
 10 Eve Miller                SR GOSH                 1:10.23    1:08.46  
 11 Aaliyah Wilson            SR NRID                 1:08.35    1:08.75  
 12 Macey Slabaugh            SO  JIM                 1:11.56    1:09.37  
 13 Caleigh Yarian            JR DEKA                 1:12.58    1:11.05  
 14 Vanessa Murillo-Cruz      SO GOSH                 1:11.50    1:11.38  
 15 Hannah Hagerty            SR ANGO                 1:13.68    1:11.75  
 16 Carigan Tabor             FR NRID                 1:14.10    1:12.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Raina Kunder              SR  ELK                 1:14.22    1:12.57  
 18 Ellie Walters             JR GOSH                 1:16.81    1:13.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Audreyana Antos           SR ANGO                 1:14.73    1:15.50  
 20 Madie Hawkins             SO NWOO                 1:16.15    1:16.44  
 21 Sydney Burke              SO ENOB                 1:22.37    1:19.00  
 22 Emily Eshbach             SR DEKA                 1:21.92    1:21.44  
 23 Leyanah Gillespie         FR  JIM                 1:28.58    1:21.61  
 24 Madison Garrett           JR  JIM                 1:36.87    1:22.84  
 25 Abby DeTray               SO DEKA                 1:24.02    1:24.84  
 26 Kaitlyn Sparkman          SO ENOB                 1:30.14    1:33.26  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Yeater               SR NRID                 1:06.72    1:06.92  
  2 Isabella Sponseller       SO CONC                 1:09.86    1:07.59  
  3 Tavia Bratt               SO NRID                 1:08.85    1:07.61  
  4 Hailey Clark              SR NRID                 1:08.20    1:08.82  
  5 Victoria Posthauer        JR CONC                 1:11.16    1:08.87  
  6 Hayden Neer               SO WAWA                 1:09.48    1:09.90  
  7 Rileigh Atwood            SR WAWA                 1:09.47    1:11.75  
  8 Jala Collins              SR DEKA                 1:14.69    1:13.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madelyn Homo              FR  ELK                 1:14.55    1:14.04  
 10 Madison Weaver            SO CONC                 1:17.04    1:14.58  
 11 Andrea Williams           SR NWOO                 1:15.67    1:15.41  
 12 Khanya Butler             JR  ELK                 1:18.42    1:16.67  
 13 Paige Anderson            JR ENOB                 1:21.19    1:18.02  
 14 McKenna Powers            SO ANGO                 1:21.47    1:19.02  
 15 Olivia Goertz             FR GOSH                 1:20.17    1:20.30  
 16 Jordan Bontrager          JR  ELK                 1:21.22    1:20.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katie Smith               SR ANGO                 1:24.24    1:21.74  
 18 Layla Cuautle             SO DEKA                 1:23.92    1:23.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Khloe Pankop              SO ENOB                 1:23.65    1:23.87  
 20 Mary Kate Behrens         SO  JIM                 1:26.82    1:25.36  
 21 Trinitee Lehman           SO GOSH                 1:30.28    1:30.43  
 22 Chiara Grimoldi           JR DEKA                 1:31.03    1:30.46  
 23 Lucy Smith                SO ANGO                 1:36.16    1:35.29  
 24 Lauren Beitz              FR ENOB                 1:34.68    1:37.08  
 25 Jenna VanderWey           SR GOSH                 1:40.93    1:41.66  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Northridge                                        3:38.26    3:46.73  
     1) Hailey Clark SR                 2) Clare Ritchie JR               
     3) Anna Yeater SR                  4) Americis Ingling SO            
  2 Concord                                           3:35.42    3:47.17  
     1) Kiran Stauffer JR               2) Audrey Lantz SO                
     3) Kendall Crouch SR               4) Grace Brenneman JR             
  3 Wawasee                                           3:48.12    3:54.07  
     1) Lillian Tyler JR                2) Alexis Mishler SO              
     3) Hayden Neer SO                  4) Cammy Kryder JR                
  4 Elkhart                                           3:59.49    3:57.30  
     1) Ava Frick SR                    2) Rhea Kunder SR                 
     3) Emily Davis SO                  4) Rachel Terrell JR              
  5 Angola                                            4:12.77    4:02.99  
     1) Maddie Toigo SR                 2) Hannah Conley SR               
     3) Yuwadee (Ice) Sungkakham SR     4) Frances Krebs FR               
  6 Goshen                                            4:03.20    4:25.03  
     1) Magdalyn Dorn FR                2) Vanessa Murillo-Cruz SO        
     3) Olivia Goertz FR                4) Eve Miller SR                  
  7 East Noble                                        4:47.76    4:28.64  
     1) Dakota Rogers FR                2) Kylee Savoie JR                
     3) Meagan Kabrich FR               4) Paige Anderson JR              
  8 DeKalb                                            4:33.94    4:39.22  
     1) Arabella Rogers FR              2) Emily Eshbach SR               
     3) Carly Jarrett FR                4) Layla Cuautle SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NorthWood                                         4:11.58    4:41.51  
     1) Madie Hawkins SO                2) Abby Montgomery SO             
     3) Andrea Williams SR              4) Elle Roberts SO                
 10 Jimtown                                           4:46.91    5:27.79  
     1) Audiana Langwell SO             2) Maicey Pickrell JR             
     3) Leyanah Gillespie FR            4) Madison Garrett JR