Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 09:21 PM
           Floyd Central High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021            
                           Floyd Central High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Floyd Central                                     1:56.12    1:57.14  
     1) Lucy Owens FR                   2) Kylie McDonald JR              
     3) Morgan Schoen FR                4) Savanna Liddle SO              
  2 New Albany                                        2:08.35    2:01.96  
     1) Abigail Holder FR               2) Peyton Lamb FR                 
     3) Lauren Lopp SO                  4) Caroline Barbieri SR           
  3 Jeffersonville                                    1:58.65    2:02.70  
     1) Mairin Klaus SR                 2) Sarah Langness SO              
     3) Ruby Dunn FR                    4) Rileigh Dethy JR               
  4 Seymour                                           2:00.34    2:03.12  
     1) August Hunt SR                  2) Carmyn Wilson FR               
     3) Maren McClure JR                4) Sandra Cerino Rico SR          
  5 Jennings County                                   2:09.59    2:07.31  
     1) America Hoffman SR              2) Reagan Brown JR                
     3) Braylee Moore JR                4) Tatum Brown FR                 
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            2:10.65    2:10.02  
     1) Amiah Owen SO                   2) Julia Worcester JR             
     3) Belle Crawford SR               4) Audrey Bare JR                 
  7 Madison Consolidated                              2:14.44    2:11.40  
     1) Emily Nay SO                    2) Trinity Stoner JR              
     3) Callie Anderson SO              4) Brett Cahall SR                
  8 Charlestown                                       2:21.57    2:19.26  
     1) Annika White SO                 2) Kendra Grayson JR              
     3) Grace Adams SR                  4) Claire Sweeney FR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salem                                             2:29.13    2:24.36  
     1) Breanna Sumner SR               2) Kelsey Walker JR               
     3) Nita Jaurequi JR                4) Madalyn Irwin SO               
 10 Switzerland County                                2:29.85    2:26.53  
     1) Alisha Detmer JR                2) Ava Cole FR                    
     3) Kaelin Taylor FR                4) Carly Bennett SO               
 11 Providence                                        2:34.44    2:31.10  
     1) Sydney LaMaster JR              2) Maycy Scroggins FR             
     3) Melissa Buchanan FR             4) Audrey Howell SO               
 12 Henryville                                        2:39.79    2:31.66  
     1) Annie Spicer SR                 2) Destiny Olson SR               
     3) Brooklin Thompson FR            4) Katherine Smith JR             
 13 Scottsburg                                        3:01.09    2:59.48  
     1) Taylor Bottorff SR              2) Sarah Everett JR               
     3) Deanna King SO                  4) Heather Pelfrey JR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Case              JR JEFF                 2:01.61    2:02.91  
  2 Erin Perkins              SR   FC                 2:04.82    2:04.45  
  3 Ekaterina Cox             SO SEYM                 2:10.76    2:05.07  
  4 Emily Miller              SO JEFF                 2:05.85    2:06.02  
  5 Ruby Dunn                 FR JEFF                 2:08.56    2:06.57  
  6 Elizabeth Kanemitsu       SO   FC                 2:08.87    2:06.89  
  7 Tatum Brown               FR  JEN                 2:11.78    2:07.69  
  8 Julia Worcester           JR SWES                 2:11.25    2:08.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mia Cochran               SO   FC                 2:07.13    2:08.95  
 10 Jepsa Vasquez-Osorio      SR SEYM                 2:15.75    2:13.63  
 11 Madeline Demotte          JR NALB                 2:22.51    2:15.51  
 12 Emily Foster              SO SCOT                 2:25.30    2:22.28  
 13 Kathryn Royce             SR MADS                 2:21.09    2:22.66  
 14 Maria Faust               FR NALB                 2:28.71    2:22.99  
 15 Trinity Walters           JR SEYM                 2:25.03    2:23.30  
 16 Mackenzie Newkirk         JR  JEN                 2:31.59    2:25.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrea Royce              SO MADS                 2:28.40    2:26.19  
 18 Rebecca Foster            SO SCOT                 2:29.58    2:28.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace Adams               SR CTWN                 2:35.90    2:29.59  
 20 Jenetta Kaiser            JR SALM                 2:51.45    2:48.58  
 21 Katherine Smith           JR HNRY                 3:11.80    2:54.07  
 22 Kalie Jackson             SO HNRY                 3:00.55    2:56.82  
 23 Carmyn Murdock            JR SALM                 2:56.63    3:02.73  
 24 Isabel Wilber             JR MADS                 3:07.07    3:04.96  
 25 Payton Abbott             JR CTWN                 3:07.30    3:08.67  
 26 Cassandra Fetz            JR PROV                 3:26.03    3:15.05  
 27 Kaleigh Swisher           JR CTWN                 3:21.40    3:21.71  
 28 Kagan Jenkins             JR SALM                 3:22.84    3:24.34  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sydney Flora              SR JEFF                 2:20.94    2:19.61  
  2 Claire Jones              FR   FC                 2:21.15    2:20.85  
  3 Kylie McDonald            JR   FC                 2:19.42    2:21.61  
  4 Reagan Brown              JR  JEN                 2:25.66    2:22.09  
  5 Maren McClure             JR SEYM                 2:21.00    2:22.60  
  6 Riley Loftus              SO   FC                 2:24.77    2:24.60  
  7 Sarah Langness            SO JEFF                 2:30.65    2:29.30  
  8 Avery Dethy               FR JEFF                 2:28.86    2:30.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carmyn Wilson             FR SEYM                 2:37.05    2:35.23  
 10 Makayla Barger            SR SCOT                 2:36.21    2:37.51  
 11 Caroline Barbieri         SR NALB                 2:47.80    2:44.38  
 12 Avery Miller              FR SEYM                 2:53.30    2:49.39  
 13 America Hoffman           SR  JEN                 2:52.84    2:51.06  
 14 Abigail Yake              JR SALM                 2:56.60    2:56.49  
 15 Jona Carper               JR NALB                 3:01.77    2:58.40  
 16 Brooklin Thompson         FR HNRY                 3:03.25    3:04.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Emily Almeciga            FR CTWN                 3:18.30         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Savanna Liddle            SO   FC                   24.70      24.89  
  2 Mairin Klaus              SR JEFF                   25.43      25.50  
  3 Lauren Lopp               SO NALB                   27.06      25.74  
  4 Ella Robbeloth            FR   FC                   27.15      26.00  
  4 Sandra Cerino Rico        SR SEYM                   25.95      26.00  
  6 Bernadette Mueller        SR   FC                   27.11      26.30  
  7 Samantha Jacobi           JR SEYM                   27.57      26.83  
  8 Braylee Moore             JR  JEN                   27.34      27.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rileigh Dethy             JR JEFF                   27.89      27.22  
 10 Allison Schmidt           JR SCOT                   27.51      27.36  
 11 Trinity Stoner            JR MADS                   27.69      28.41  
 12 Claire Sweeney            FR CTWN                   28.51      28.77  
 13 Clara Bishop              SO NALB                   29.33      28.83  
 14 Alisha Detmer             JR SWIT                   28.39      28.85  
 15 Lydia Ponsler             SO  JEN                   30.76      29.07  
 16 Brett Cahall              SR MADS                   29.91      29.14  
 16 Isabell Knotts            FR SEYM                   29.75      29.14  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 18 Madalyn Irwin             SO SALM                   29.86      30.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elizabeth Wahlman         SR  JEN                   31.98      31.17  
 20 Annika White              SO CTWN                   29.35      31.24  
 21 Alyssa Storm              SO MADS                   32.00      31.34  
 22 Meredith Antz             SR SICR                   33.70      32.47  
 23 Elaine Houchin            FR SALM                   33.78      32.65  
 24 Audrey Bare               JR SWES                   33.05      33.30  
 25 Ella Haynes               FR SICR                   33.61      33.34  
 26 Carly Bennett             SO SWIT                   33.95      34.16  
 27 Cheyenne Middleton        FR NALB                   35.89      34.52  
 28 Destiny Olson             SR HNRY                   35.90      35.35  
 29 Erynn Dickson             SR JEFF                   36.37      35.47  
 30 Cassandra Fetz            JR PROV                   34.67      36.23  
 31 Katelyn Grady             JR SICR                   36.43      36.26  
 32 Heather Pelfrey           JR SCOT                   40.06      36.36  
 33 Danielle Roberts          JR CTWN                   38.08      36.40  
 34 Beth Wimsatt              SR PROV                   37.68      36.99  
 35 Kagan Jenkins             JR SALM                   39.66      37.07  
 36 Jensen Smith              SR HNRY                   44.07      41.05  
 37 Kadie O'Bannon            JR PROV                   44.45      43.60  
 38 Natalie Velten            FR HNRY                   46.87      44.89  
 39 Sarah Everett             JR SCOT                   49.75      46.95  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maren McClure             JR SEYM                 1:03.01    1:02.99  
  2 Belle Crawford            SR SWES                 1:03.26    1:03.83  
  3 Rileigh Dethy             JR JEFF                 1:07.76    1:03.89  
  4 Morgan Schoen             FR   FC                 1:03.86    1:04.61  
  5 Lauren Lopp               SO NALB                 1:08.00    1:05.13  
  6 Bernadette Mueller        SR   FC                 1:05.82    1:05.33  
  7 Emily Nay                 SO MADS                 1:06.11    1:06.11  
  8 Ruby Dunn                 FR JEFF                 1:08.47    1:06.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sydney Baxter             SR   FC                 1:07.05    1:06.64  
 10 Makayla Barger            SR SCOT                 1:12.47    1:10.03  
 11 Callie Anderson           SO MADS                 1:16.73    1:14.41  
 12 Trinity Walters           JR SEYM                 1:18.08    1:15.55  
 13 Kirby Hill                SR SEYM                 1:19.71    1:16.79  
 14 Melissa Buchanan          FR PROV                 1:21.01    1:18.36  
 15 Ava Cole                  FR SWIT                 1:25.56    1:19.57  
 16 Katie Baumgartle          SR JEFF                 1:22.07    1:20.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nita Jaurequi             JR SALM                 1:21.70    1:24.70  
 18 Sarah Jaquess             FR  JEN                 1:24.46    1:25.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jona Carper               JR NALB                 1:23.20    1:26.64  
 20 Brooklin Thompson         FR HNRY                 1:30.57    1:32.46  
 21 Deanna King               SO SCOT                 1:40.85    1:43.31  
 22 Taylor Bottorff           SR SCOT                 1:45.03    1:43.74  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Savanna Liddle            SO   FC                   55.36      55.33  
  2 Sydney Flora              SR JEFF                   57.37      56.38  
  3 Ella Robbeloth            FR   FC                   57.66      56.96  
  4 Sandra Cerino Rico        SR SEYM                   57.05      56.99  
  5 Samantha Elsner           SO JEFF                   58.87      57.90  
  6 Samantha Jacobi           JR SEYM                 1:00.06      58.16  
  7 Mia Cochran               SO   FC                   58.57      58.56  
  8 Tatum Brown               FR  JEN                 1:01.82    1:00.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Analiese Hickman          JR NALB                 1:02.20    1:00.98  
 10 Abigail Holder            FR NALB                 1:03.78    1:01.48  
 11 Laci Foster               FR JEFF                 1:02.72    1:02.29  
 12 August Hunt               SR SEYM                 1:03.79    1:03.10  
 13 Trinity Stoner            JR MADS                 1:00.68    1:03.29  
 14 Allison Schmidt           JR SCOT                 1:02.11    1:03.37  
 15 Lydia Ponsler             SO  JEN                 1:06.99    1:03.57  
 16 Maria Faust               FR NALB                 1:07.00    1:04.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emily Foster              SO SCOT                 1:06.97    1:05.16  
 18 Brett Cahall              SR MADS                 1:09.46    1:07.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Amiah Owen                SO SWES                 1:06.84    1:08.13  
 20 Claire Sweeney            FR CTWN                 1:04.60    1:08.35  
 21 Alyssa Storm              SO MADS                 1:11.51    1:08.66  
 22 Abigail Yake              JR SALM                 1:08.90    1:09.16  
 23 Chloe Day                 SO  JEN                 1:11.80    1:09.93  
 24 Kendra Grayson            JR CTWN                 1:12.50    1:11.38  
 25 Annie Spicer              SR HNRY                 1:14.96    1:11.90  
 26 Madalyn Irwin             SO SALM                 1:08.52    1:13.58  
 27 Meredith Antz             SR SICR                 1:16.66    1:14.44  
 28 Claire Houchin            JR SALM                 1:13.91    1:14.96  
 29 Audrey Bare               JR SWES                 1:18.65    1:15.64  
 30 Julia Thomas              JR PROV                 1:18.58    1:17.54  
 31 Lillie Owens              SO HNRY                 1:15.64    1:17.60  
 32 Ella Haynes               FR SICR                 1:16.01    1:18.54  
 33 Payton Abbott             JR CTWN                 1:24.30    1:24.06  
 34 Katelyn Grady             JR SICR                 1:25.94    1:27.64  
 35 Jensen Smith              SR HNRY                 1:30.00    1:34.17  
 -- Penny Trinkle             JR PROV                 1:35.11         DQ  
 -- Catherine Pfeiffer        JR PROV                 1:26.35         DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Case              JR JEFF                 5:27.01    5:30.32  
  2 Erin Perkins              SR   FC                 5:32.34    5:32.94  
  3 Emily Miller              SO JEFF                 5:25.14    5:33.34  
  4 Elizabeth Kanemitsu       SO   FC                 5:39.19    5:38.02  
  5 Madylin Cavan             JR   FC                 5:50.31    5:52.38  
  6 Avery Dethy               FR JEFF                 5:44.16    5:52.55  
  7 Jepsa Vasquez-Osorio      SR SEYM                 6:05.90    5:56.75  
  8 Braylee Moore             JR  JEN                 6:01.98    5:56.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madeline Demotte          JR NALB                 6:17.31    5:59.57  
 10 Kathryn Royce             SR MADS                 6:22.60    6:19.77  
 11 Mackenzie Newkirk         JR  JEN                 6:38.44    6:21.46  
 12 Kaelin Taylor             FR SWIT                 6:33.20    6:26.65  
 13 Makenna Greenawalt        FR SEYM                 6:48.79    6:39.49  
 14 Melissa Buchanan          FR PROV                 6:53.04    6:42.56  
 15 Elizabeth Wahlman         SR  JEN                 6:52.55    6:51.60  
 16 Annika White              SO CTWN                 6:53.50    6:51.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Avery Miller              FR SEYM                 6:45.66    6:54.50  
 18 Breanna Sumner            SR SALM                 7:14.19    7:06.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Macie Rhoten              SO CTWN                 7:30.00    7:46.93  
 20 Sarah Boehm               JR PROV                 7:27.05    7:47.78  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                     1:46.36    1:46.98  
     1) Kylie McDonald JR               2) Claire Jones FR                
     3) Morgan Schoen FR                4) Ella Robbeloth FR              
  2 Jeffersonville                                    1:45.29    1:49.56  
     1) Samantha Elsner SO              2) Mairin Klaus SR                
     3) Rileigh Dethy JR                4) Emily Miller SO                
  3 Seymour                                           1:53.95    1:52.00  
     1) August Hunt SR                  2) Carmyn Wilson FR               
     3) Samantha Jacobi JR              4) Jepsa Vasquez-Osorio SR        
  4 Scottsburg                                        1:54.18    1:53.70  
     1) Emily Foster SO                 2) Makayla Barger SR              
     3) Rebecca Foster SO               4) Allison Schmidt JR             
  5 New Albany                                        1:56.83    1:57.45  
     1) Analiese Hickman JR             2) Caroline Barbieri SR           
     3) Clara Bishop SO                 4) Maria Faust FR                 
  6 Madison Consolidated                              1:55.47    1:58.86  
     1) Emily Nay SO                    2) Brett Cahall SR                
     3) Kathryn Royce SR                4) Trinity Stoner JR              
  7 Charlestown                                       1:59.31    2:01.86  
     1) Grace Adams SR                  2) Kendra Grayson JR              
     3) Annika White SO                 4) Claire Sweeney FR              
  8 Switzerland County                                2:00.71    2:01.97  
     1) Alisha Detmer JR                2) Carly Bennett SO               
     3) Ava Cole FR                     4) Kaelin Taylor FR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jennings County                                   2:07.29    2:04.33  
     1) Lydia Ponsler SO                2) America Hoffman SR             
     3) Elizabeth Wahlman SR            4) Mackenzie Newkirk JR           
 10 Salem                                             2:05.90    2:06.60  
     1) Abigail Yake JR                 2) Nita Jaurequi JR               
     3) Kelsey Walker JR                4) Madalyn Irwin SO               
 11 Henryville                                        2:19.02    2:15.00  
     1) Annie Spicer SR                 2) Brooklin Thompson FR           
     3) Destiny Olson SR                4) Katherine Smith JR             
 12 Providence                                        2:29.04    2:26.82  
     1) Cassandra Fetz JR               2) Beth Wimsatt SR                
     3) Maycy Scroggins FR              4) Audrey Howell SO               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mairin Klaus              SR JEFF                 1:02.62    1:02.11  
  2 Lucy Owens                FR   FC                 1:02.90    1:02.65  
  3 Ekaterina Cox             SO SEYM                 1:03.98    1:02.68  
  4 Abigail Holder            FR NALB                 1:05.99    1:04.40  
  5 Sydney Baxter             SR   FC                 1:04.91    1:04.70  
  6 Claire Jones              FR   FC                 1:06.46    1:04.98  
  7 Samantha Elsner           SO JEFF                 1:08.08    1:06.61  
  8 Belle Crawford            SR SWES                 1:07.53    1:07.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Nay                 SO MADS                 1:10.59    1:09.23  
 10 August Hunt               SR SEYM                 1:12.66    1:13.16  
 11 Amiah Owen                SO SWES                 1:16.63    1:15.70  
 12 Caroline Barbieri         SR NALB                 1:18.77    1:18.00  
 13 Dana Wright               JR NALB                 1:22.54    1:18.31  
 14 Andrea Royce              SO MADS                 1:18.14    1:18.52  
 15 America Hoffman           SR  JEN                 1:18.07    1:19.81  
 16 Libby Bronkella           FR MADS                 1:27.70    1:22.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Breanna Sumner            SR SALM                 1:21.64    1:22.76  
 18 Hannah Napier             JR SEYM                 1:25.52    1:22.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katie Baumgartle          SR JEFF                 1:25.08    1:24.37  
 20 Annie Spicer              SR HNRY                 1:30.37    1:24.81  
 21 Deanna King               SO SCOT                 1:34.65    1:29.40  
 22 Maycy Scroggins           FR PROV                 1:35.87    1:30.90  
 23 Macie Rhoten              SO CTWN                 1:38.00    1:33.62  
 24 Lillie Owens              SO HNRY                 1:41.07    1:36.36  
 25 Sarah Jaquess             FR  JEN                 1:31.27    1:36.47  
 26 Elaine Houchin            FR SALM                 1:39.10    1:37.83  
 27 Sydney LaMaster           JR PROV                 1:36.07    1:38.01  
 28 Taylor Bottorff           SR SCOT                 1:38.94    1:40.33  
 29 Carmyn Murdock            JR SALM                 1:39.86    1:40.67  
 30 Natalie Velten            FR HNRY                 2:00.05    1:54.27  
 31 Kaleigh Swisher           JR CTWN                 1:43.20    2:17.21  
 -- Catherine Pfeiffer        JR PROV                 1:41.97         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Reagan Brown              JR  JEN                 1:11.76    1:12.49  
  2 Morgan Schoen             FR   FC                 1:12.93    1:12.71  
  3 Riley Loftus              SO   FC                 1:13.51    1:13.80  
  4 Kylie McDonald            JR   FC                 1:12.03    1:14.29  
  5 Julia Worcester           JR SWES                 1:15.38    1:14.33  
  6 Corinne Dilger            JR JEFF                 1:20.99    1:17.83  
  7 Peyton Lamb               FR NALB                 1:22.62    1:18.47  
  8 Sarah Langness            SO JEFF                 1:19.70    1:18.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rebecca Foster            SO SCOT                 1:20.69    1:19.02  
 10 Carmyn Wilson             FR SEYM                 1:20.67    1:19.69  
 11 Kirby Hill                SR SEYM                 1:24.15    1:20.09  
 12 Analiese Hickman          JR NALB                 1:22.63    1:21.46  
 13 Laci Foster               FR JEFF                 1:22.57    1:23.74  
 14 Montana Crossman          SR SEYM                 1:30.88    1:24.43  
 15 Julia Thomas              JR PROV                 1:23.98    1:24.73  
 16 Kendra Grayson            JR CTWN                 1:31.50    1:25.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Callie Anderson           SO MADS                 1:27.95    1:28.35  
 18 Chloe Day                 SO  JEN                 1:31.58    1:30.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace Adams               SR CTWN                 1:32.50    1:31.10  
 20 Kelsey Walker             JR SALM                 1:34.15    1:32.81  
 21 Destiny Olson             SR HNRY                 1:38.31    1:34.01  
 22 Audrey Howell             SO PROV                 1:39.03    1:35.25  
 23 Jenetta Kaiser            JR SALM                 1:35.67    1:35.68  
 24 Claire Houchin            JR SALM                 1:39.15    1:39.02  
 25 Emily Almeciga            FR CTWN                 1:41.00    1:41.73  
 26 Heather Pelfrey           JR SCOT                 1:50.36    1:42.38  
 27 Sarah Boehm               JR PROV                 1:44.22    1:43.03  
 28 Kalie Jackson             SO HNRY                 1:49.59    1:45.00  
 29 Katherine Smith           JR HNRY                 1:52.49    1:46.67  
 30 Sarah Everett             JR SCOT                 1:52.25    1:48.53  
 31 Trina Collins             FR  JEN                 1:51.74    1:52.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd Central                                     3:54.46    3:52.60  
     1) Claire Jones FR                 2) Erin Perkins SR                
     3) Ella Robbeloth FR               4) Savanna Liddle SO              
  2 Seymour                                           3:58.14    3:59.47  
     1) Jepsa Vasquez-Osorio SR         2) Maren McClure JR               
     3) Ekaterina Cox SO                4) Sandra Cerino Rico SR          
  3 New Albany                                        4:17.71    4:03.37  
     1) Lauren Lopp SO                  2) Madeline Demotte JR            
     3) Abigail Holder FR               4) Analiese Hickman JR            
  4 Jeffersonville                                    4:02.33    4:05.38  
     1) Emily Miller SO                 2) Ruby Dunn FR                   
     3) Avery Dethy FR                  4) Samantha Elsner SO             
  5 Jennings County                                   4:15.96    4:07.78  
     1) Tatum Brown FR                  2) Lydia Ponsler SO               
     3) Braylee Moore JR                4) Reagan Brown JR                
  6 Southwestern (Hanover)                            4:29.14    4:22.46  
     1) Julia Worcester JR              2) Audrey Bare JR                 
     3) Amiah Owen SO                   4) Belle Crawford SR              
  7 Scottsburg                                        4:22.69    4:29.35  
     1) Emily Foster SO                 2) Makayla Barger SR              
     3) Rebecca Foster SO               4) Allison Schmidt JR             
  8 Switzerland County                                4:36.26    4:34.70  
     1) Kaelin Taylor FR                2) Carly Bennett SO               
     3) Ava Cole FR                     4) Alisha Detmer JR               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madison Consolidated                              4:30.52    4:43.93  
     1) Isabel Wilber JR                2) Kathryn Royce SR               
     3) Andrea Royce SO                 4) Callie Anderson SO             
 10 Salem                                             4:46.37    4:58.08  
     1) Nita Jaurequi JR                2) Elaine Houchin FR              
     3) Claire Houchin JR               4) Abigail Yake JR                
 11 Providence                                        5:20.14    5:11.91  
     1) Sydney LaMaster JR              2) Melissa Buchanan FR            
     3) Audrey Howell SO                4) Sarah Boehm JR                 
 12 Charlestown                                       6:13.17    5:26.86  
     1) Emily Almeciga FR               2) Macie Rhoten SO                
     3) Payton Abbott JR                4) Vanessa Gogel FR               
 13 Henryville                                        6:29.14    6:02.52  
     1) Kalie Jackson SO                2) Jensen Smith SR                
     3) Natalie Velten FR               4) Lillie Owens SO                
 
Event 100  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Brett Cahall              SR MADS                      NT      28.97  
  2 Isabell Knotts            FR SEYM                      NT      28.98