Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2021 04:23 PM
       Fort Wayne South Side High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021        
                       Fort Wayne South Side High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Homestead                                         1:51.85    1:42.54   40  
     1) Morgan Brown JR                 2) Cora Walrond SR                
     3) Ripley Merritt FR               4) Maggie Stock SR                
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:47.66    1:43.12   34  
     1) Mya DeWitt JR                   2) Samantha Horton SR             
     3) Teagen Moon SR                  4) Natalie Marshall SO            
  3 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:01.62    1:57.55   32  
     1) Aubree Armsttrong SO            2) Zoe McGee SR                   
     3) Luca Mcgee FR                   4) Sophia Huff JR                 
  4 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:59.65    1:59.73   30  
     1) Marybeth Roussel FR             2) Hannah Weadock FR              
     3) Magnolia Peters JR              4) Camryn Wright SO               
  5 Fort Wayne Snider                                 2:08.91    2:03.67   28  
     1) Mackenzie Sipe SO               2) Madison Cocks JR               
     3) Cali Prochaska SR               4) Emma Fiess JR                  
  6 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     2:14.31    2:09.20   26  
     1) Adrianna Germann FR             2) Savannah Swaidner SR           
     3) Olivia Walker SO                4) Allison Dubay FR               
  7 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:15.04    2:13.71   24  
     1) Emma Najdeski SR                2) Abigail Westropp JR            
     3) Alexus Bohnke SO                4) Katian Hornbostel JR           
  8 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:18.75    2:17.99   22  
     1) Madeline Hensler JR             2) Elizabeth Aylward SO           
     3) Jaclyn Embry SO                 4) Grace Gillie SO                
B - Final
  9 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:31.90    2:27.78   18  
     1) Jessica Schiel JR               2) Lauren Welds SR                
     3) Kaitlyn Vogts SO                4) Emma Gernhardt SO              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Audrey Crowel             SR Homestead            2:02.95    1:53.69   20  
  2 Mallory Lindsay           JR Homestead            2:02.13    1:56.76   17  
  3 Kirsten Lee               SO Carroll              2:02.54    1:57.08   16  
  4 Lelah Davidson            SR Carroll              2:01.14    1:57.41   15  
  5 Hailey Todd               JR Homestead            2:03.66    2:02.44   14  
  6 Delaney Sandberg          FR Carroll              2:05.24    2:04.18   13  
  7 Zoe McGee                 SR Wayne                2:11.94    2:08.76   12  
  8 Maggie Evans              FR Snider               2:09.25    2:09.82   11  
B - Final
  9 Alexandra Galassini       SR Snider               2:18.55    2:16.12    9  
 10 Madelyn Niemeyer          JR Snider               2:22.36    2:25.73    7  
 11 Aida Kelly                SO Bishop Dwenger       2:35.14    2:32.21    6  
 12 Madeline Hensler          JR South Side           2:29.99    2:32.47    5  
 13 Samantha Walden           FR Bishop Dwenger       2:35.26    2:34.73    4  
 14 Mary Collis               SO Bishop Dwenger       2:37.82    2:35.88    3  
 15 Salma Vergara             SO Wayne                2:37.66    2:36.00    2  
 16 Kristina Urberg           SR Canterbury           2:36.65    2:36.73    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lily Kaiser               SR Homestead            2:10.88    2:05.66   20  
  2 Lauren Crews              JR Carroll              2:15.96    2:08.99   17  
  3 Kenley Garman             FR Carroll              2:14.26    2:10.41   16  
  4 Syd Koehrn                FR Homestead            2:18.83    2:12.10   15  
  5 Autumn Bruns              SO Carroll              2:19.88    2:12.61   14  
  6 Ella Sackett              SR Homestead            2:16.29    2:13.29   13  
  7 Mackenzie Sipe            SO Snider               2:31.92    2:31.78   12  
  8 Kennedy Court             JR Bishop Dwenger       2:43.12    2:46.19   11  
B - Final
  9 Morgan McEachern          SO Northrop             2:43.21    2:38.83    9  
 10 Grace Runion              JR Bishop Luers         2:46.03    2:43.66    7  
 11 Olivia Sorg               SO Bishop Dwenger       2:47.01    2:44.73    6  
 12 Emma Najdeski             SR Canterbury           2:48.81    2:48.67    5  
 13 Jordan Fritz              SO North Side           3:02.36    3:02.11    4  
 14 Cheyla Hickey             SO Snider               3:14.09    3:17.76    3  
 15 Lucy Derloshon            SR Bishop Luers         3:24.29    3:25.01    2  
 16 Eman Ahmed                JR Snider               3:39.40    3:34.39    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mya DeWitt                JR Carroll                24.00      23.28   20  
  2 Lexi Jankowski            SO Carroll                24.94      24.52   17  
  3 Halle Weaver              JR Homestead              25.37      24.58   16  
  4 Maggie Steward            SO Homestead              25.95      24.86   15  
  5 Emily McIntosh            JR Carroll                25.25      24.89   14  
  6 Cora Walrond              SR Homestead              25.20      25.03   13  
  7 Katherine McKay           JR Concordia              25.52      25.22   12  
  8 Sarah Busch               SR Bishop Luers           27.42      27.97   11  
B - Final
  9 Sophia Huff               JR Wayne                  27.47      26.95    9  
 10 Grace Gillie              SO South Side             28.11      27.84    7  
 11 Peyton Swinford           JR Wayne                  29.35      27.85    6  
 12 Allison Dubay             FR Concordia              28.51      28.00    5  
 13 Savannah Swaidner         SR Concordia              29.17      28.54    4  
 14 Rachel Hall               FR Bishop Luers           29.84      30.04    3  
 15 Lauren Welds              SR Northrop               30.89      31.22    2  
 16 Abigail Worrel            SO Bishop Dwenger         31.50      32.31    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Yaggy                SR Bishop Dwenger        347.20     471.60   20  
  2 Hannah Brown              FR Homestead             314.70     421.35   17  
  3 Kathryn Palmer            SO Bishop Dwenger        243.70     359.75   16  
  4 Alli Sullivan             SO Homestead             250.05     336.00   15  
  5 Sofia Jimenez             SR Homestead             243.85     335.70   14  
  6 Sona Andrews              JR Carroll               196.90     279.10   13  
  7 Sarah Rodenbeck           JR Snider                187.65     259.35   12  
  8 Aubrey Getts              SO Carroll               180.60     252.90   11  
  9 Kennitha Somkit           JR Snider                168.35     234.20    9  
 10 Addison Wright            FR Carroll               160.20     219.90    7  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Teagen Moon               SR Carroll                57.35      55.73   20  
  2 Ripley Merritt            FR Homestead              58.56      55.91   17  
  3 Audrey Crowel             SR Homestead            1:00.18      56.83   16  
  4 Morgan Brown              JR Homestead            1:00.59      57.50   15  
  5 Adrianna Germann          FR Concordia              59.42      58.17   14  
  6 Ellie Parrish             FR Carroll              1:01.63      58.77   13  
  7 Lexi Jankowski            SO Carroll              1:00.69      58.94   12  
  8 Magnolia Peters           JR Bishop Dwenger       1:05.32    1:04.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Cali Prochaska            SR Snider               1:09.59    1:06.85    9  
 10 Salma Vergara             SO Wayne                1:15.24    1:14.83    7  
 11 Grace Runion              JR Bishop Luers         1:23.52    1:18.96    6  
 12 Jaclyn Embry              SO South Side           1:18.84    1:19.80    5  
 13 Nicole Robinson           SO Bishop Dwenger       1:17.71    1:20.65    4  
 14 Ava Baron                 FR South Side           1:30.36    1:27.07    3  
 15 Kaitlyn Vogts             SO Northrop             1:30.64    1:30.02    2  
 16 Riley Howard              JR Bishop Luers         1:35.09    1:30.19    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maggie Stock              SR Homestead              53.33      51.80   20  
  2 Lily Kaiser               SR Homestead              54.26      52.49   17  
  3 Natalie Marshall          SO Carroll                54.42      53.38   16  
  4 Halle Weaver              JR Homestead              55.09      53.49   15  
  5 Lelah Davidson            SR Carroll                54.48      54.71   14  
  6 Natiya Hoffman            SO Carroll                55.74      55.08   13  
  7 Katherine McKay           JR Concordia              55.71      55.28   12  
  8 Camryn Wright             SO Bishop Dwenger         58.59      59.30   11  
B - Final
  9 Maggie Evans              FR Snider                 59.38      58.64    9  
 10 Jordyn Nygaard            SO Concordia            1:02.64    1:01.81    7  
 11 Madison Cocks             JR Snider               1:05.50    1:02.28    6  
 12 Allison Dubay             FR Concordia            1:02.78    1:02.31    5  
 13 Peyton Swinford           JR Wayne                1:03.81    1:02.36    4  
 14 Grace Gillie              SO South Side           1:01.68    1:02.96    3  
 15 Aubree Armsttrong         SO Wayne                1:04.62    1:03.07    2  
 16 Kathryn Heiny             SR Bishop Luers         1:06.09    1:07.07    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luca Mcgee                FR Wayne                5:19.30    5:07.72   20  
  2 Kirsten Lee               SO Carroll              5:21.04    5:11.20   17  
  3 Mallory Lindsay           JR Homestead            5:31.94    5:12.18   16  
  4 Lauren Crews              JR Carroll              5:37.39    5:22.32   15  
  5 Lilly Heine               FR Homestead            5:29.28    5:23.85   14  
  6 Ella Sackett              SR Homestead            5:36.26    5:26.46   13  
  7 Allison Williams          SO Carroll              5:40.64    5:33.85   12  
  8 Alexus Bohnke             SO Canterbury           5:43.03    5:48.26   11  
B - Final
  9 Cali Prochaska            SR Snider               6:02.16    5:49.44    9  
 10 Emma Fiess                JR Snider               6:10.08    5:52.59    7  
 11 Sarah Busch               SR Bishop Luers         6:00.85    5:54.00    6  
 12 Elizabeth Aylward         SO South Side           6:14.58    6:16.89    5  
 13 Madelyn Niemeyer          JR Snider               6:42.85    6:48.47    4  
 14 Alexandra Beber           FR Bishop Dwenger       7:12.07    7:03.29    3  
 15 Anna Verslype             JR Bishop Dwenger       7:12.75    7:17.86    2  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:38.71    1:34.51   40  
     1) Lexi Jankowski SO               2) Mya DeWitt JR                  
     3) Teagen Moon SR                  4) Natalie Marshall SO            
  2 Homestead                                         1:43.40    1:35.61   34  
     1) Halle Weaver JR                 2) Lily Kaiser SR                 
     3) Audrey Crowel SR                4) Maggie Stock SR                
  3 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  1:50.33    1:45.70   32  
     1) Sophia Huff JR                  2) Aubree Armsttrong SO           
     3) Zoe McGee SR                    4) Luca Mcgee FR                  
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:52.15    1:46.11   30  
     1) Adrianna Germann FR             2) Savannah Swaidner SR           
     3) Jordyn Nygaard SO               4) Katherine McKay JR             
  5 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:52.57    1:50.32   28  
     1) Mackenzie Sipe SO               2) Alexandra Galassini SR         
     3) Madison Cocks JR                4) Maggie Evans FR                
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:58.84    1:57.60   26  
     1) Sydney Fischer                  2) Valentina Perera               
     3) Caroline Close SO               4) Olivia Sorg SO                 
  7 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:00.04    2:00.53   24  
     1) Madeline Hensler JR             2) Jaclyn Embry SO                
     3) Elizabeth Aylward SO            4) Grace Gillie SO                
  8 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:00.62    2:00.80   22  
     1) Emma Najdeski SR                2) Kristina Urberg SR             
     3) Abigail Westropp JR             4) Alexus Bohnke SO               
B - Final
  9 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:15.67    2:13.43   18  
     1) Emma Gernhardt SO               2) Danielle Smith JR              
     3) Vivienne Clark JR               4) Lauren Welds SR                
 -- Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           2:04.79         DQ  
     1) Helena Pyle                     2) Rose Richert                   
     3) Lexi Dippold                    4) Abigail Hall SO                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mya DeWitt                JR Carroll                55.39      53.87   20  
  2 Ripley Merritt            FR Homestead              59.12      56.52   17  
  3 Morgan Brown              JR Homestead              59.81      56.95   16  
  4 Kenley Garman             FR Carroll              1:01.95      59.24   15  
  5 Syd Koehrn                FR Homestead            1:03.03      59.83   14  
  6 Alaina Brooks             SO Carroll              1:02.59    1:00.76   13  
  7 Marybeth Roussel          FR Bishop Dwenger       1:06.33    1:07.05   12  
  8 Mackenzie Sipe            SO Snider               1:10.04    1:10.02   11  
B - Final
  9 Sophia Huff               JR Wayne                1:10.80    1:08.61    9  
 10 Emma Fiess                JR Snider               1:13.40    1:09.70    7  
 11 Jordyn Nygaard            SO Concordia            1:10.78    1:10.10    6  
 12 Aubree Armsttrong         SO Wayne                1:13.59    1:14.38    5  
 13 Kathryn Heiny             SR Bishop Luers         1:16.58    1:15.77    4  
 14 Madeline Hensler          JR South Side           1:16.49    1:19.13    3  
 15 Jaclyn Embry              SO South Side           1:18.46    1:21.29    2  
 16 Sarah Walden              SR Bishop Dwenger       1:20.93    1:21.62    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Samantha Horton           SR Carroll              1:08.59    1:04.90   20  
  2 Cora Walrond              SR Homestead            1:07.99    1:05.08   17  
  3 Hayden Shurtz             SO Homestead            1:08.19    1:06.55   16  
  4 Autumn Bruns              SO Carroll              1:10.08    1:06.77   15  
  5 Luca Mcgee                FR Wayne                1:10.97    1:08.01   14  
  6 Lauren Hans               SR Homestead            1:10.81    1:09.06   13  
  7 Emily McIntosh            JR Carroll              1:14.43    1:11.34   12  
  8 Zoe McGee                 SR Wayne                1:14.60    1:11.87   11  
B - Final
  9 Hannah Weadock            FR Bishop Dwenger       1:15.98    1:13.08    9  
 10 Savannah Swaidner         SR Concordia            1:15.40    1:13.25    7  
 11 Madison Cocks             JR Snider               1:19.95    1:18.14    6  
 12 Morgan McEachern          SO Northrop             1:21.22    1:19.21    5  
 13 Megan Prendergast         JR Bishop Luers         1:24.25    1:21.92    4  
 14 Alexandra Galassini       SR Snider               1:21.08    1:22.28    3  
 15 Leah Leffers              SR Bishop Dwenger       1:28.43    1:28.34    2  
 16 Elizabeth Aylward         SO South Side           1:29.11    1:29.78    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Homestead                                         4:01.85    3:29.26   40  
     1) Halle Weaver JR                 2) Lily Kaiser SR                 
     3) Audrey Crowel SR                4) Maggie Stock SR                
  2 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              3:45.56    3:34.54   34  
     1) Lelah Davidson SR               2) Lexi Jankowski SO              
     3) Natalie Marshall SO             4) Teagen Moon SR                 
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     4:06.56    3:58.15   32  
     1) Adrianna Germann FR             2) Allison Dubay FR               
     3) Jordyn Nygaard SO               4) Katherine McKay JR             
  4 Fort Wayne Snider                                 4:20.38    4:10.37   30  
     1) Cali Prochaska SR               2) Alexandra Galassini SR         
     3) Emma Fiess JR                   4) Maggie Evans FR                
  5 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         4:13.83    4:13.86   28  
     1) Camryn Wright SO                2) Kennedy Court JR               
     3) Magnolia Peters JR              4) Hannah Weadock FR              
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             4:41.11    4:33.87   26  
     1) Emma Najdeski SR                2) Kristina Urberg SR             
     3) Katian Hornbostel JR            4) Alexus Bohnke SO               
  7 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           5:06.44    4:46.14   24  
     1) Gianna Eyrich SO                2) Kaitlyn Howard                 
     3) Sarah Busch SR                  4) Kathryn Heiny SR               
  8 Fort Wayne Northrop                               5:33.79    5:14.74   22  
     1) Danielle Smith JR               2) Coral Towe JR                  
     3) Delaney Golden SR               4) Morgan McEachern SO