Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 10:00 PM
       Fort Wayne South Side High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021        
                       Fort Wayne South Side High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:46.00    1:47.66  
     1) Mya DeWitt JR                   2) Samantha Horton SR             
     3) Teagen Moon SR                  4) Natalie Marshall SO            
  2 Homestead                                         1:47.50    1:51.85  
     1) Morgan Brown JR                 2) Cora Walrond SR                
     3) Ripley Merritt FR               4) Maggie Stock SR                
  3 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         1:59.72    1:59.65  
     1) Marybeth Roussel FR             2) Hannah Weadock FR              
     3) Magnolia Peters JR              4) Camryn Wright SO               
  4 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  2:02.70    2:01.62  
     1) Aubree Armsttrong SO            2) Zoe McGee SR                   
     3) Luca Mcgee FR                   4) Sophia Huff JR                 
  5 Fort Wayne Snider                                 2:07.44    2:08.91  
     1) Mackenzie Sipe SO               2) Madison Cocks JR               
     3) Cali Prochaska SR               4) Emma Fiess JR                  
  6 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     2:13.21    2:14.31  
     1) Adrianna Germann FR             2) Savannah Swaidner SR           
     3) Olivia Walker SO                4) Allison Dubay FR               
  7 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:14.59    2:15.04  
     1) Emma Najdeski SR                2) Abigail Westropp JR            
     3) Alexus Bohnke SO                4) Katian Hornbostel JR           
  8 Fort Wayne South Side                             2:17.53    2:18.75  
     1) Madeline Hensler JR             2) Elizabeth Aylward SO           
     3) Jaclyn Embry SO                 4) Grace Gillie SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Wayne Northrop                               2:14.07    2:31.90  
     1) Morgan McEachern SO             2) Lauren Welds SR                
     3) Vivienne Clark JR               4) Emma Gernhardt SO              
 10 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:43.36    2:42.70  
     1) Vada Hackbush JR                2) Jackeline Shackleford FR       
     3) Jordan Fritz SO                 4) Autumn Lee FR                  
 -- Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           2:16.45         DQ  
     1) Kathryn Heiny SR                2) Megan Prendergast JR           
     3) Grace Runion JR                 4) Sarah Busch SR                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lelah Davidson            SR Carroll              1:58.00    2:01.14  
  2 Mallory Lindsay           JR Homestead            2:00.98    2:02.13  
  3 Kirsten Lee               SO Carroll              2:02.00    2:02.54  
  4 Audrey Crowel             SR Homestead            1:55.55    2:02.95  
  5 Hailey Todd               JR Homestead            2:02.97    2:03.66  
  6 Delaney Sandberg          FR Carroll              2:02.00    2:05.24  
  7 Maggie Evans              FR Snider               2:10.28    2:09.25  
  8 Zoe McGee                 SR Wayne                2:15.73    2:11.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexandra Galassini       SR Snider               2:17.80    2:18.55  
 10 Madelyn Niemeyer          JR Snider               2:24.17    2:22.36  
 11 Madeline Hensler          JR South Side           2:30.41    2:29.99  
 12 Aida Kelly                SO Bishop Dwenger       2:39.58    2:35.14  
 13 Samantha Walden           FR Bishop Dwenger       2:48.03    2:35.26  
 14 Kristina Urberg           SR Canterbury           2:36.91    2:36.65  
 15 Salma Vergara             SO Wayne                2:29.61    2:37.66  
 16 Mary Collis               SO Bishop Dwenger       2:42.01    2:37.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ava Baron                 FR South Side           2:28.23    2:40.02  
 18 Julianna Kummer           SO Canterbury           2:51.83    2:46.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olivia Walker             SO Concordia            2:46.72    2:46.61  
 20 Lauren Walda              JR South Side           2:51.66    2:48.70  
 21 Victoria Zambrano         SO Canterbury           2:49.57    2:51.13  
 22 Sofia Mullholland         SO Bishop Luers         2:50.04    2:51.45  
 23 Riley Howard              JR Bishop Luers         2:48.63    2:54.71  
 24 Sophia Stanski            FR Bishop Luers         2:48.34    2:54.92  
 25 Danielle Smith            JR Northrop             2:47.56    2:58.06  
 26 Delaney Golden            SR Northrop             2:55.13    2:59.05  
 27 Vada Hackbush             JR North Side           3:09.29    3:11.90  
 28 Mariana Villalobos        SO Concordia            3:20.00    3:17.07  
 29 Kasey Craig               JR North Side           3:36.39    3:32.80  
 30 Ei Ei Pyo                 SR North Side           3:02.48    4:01.36  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lily Kaiser               SR Homestead            2:10.10    2:10.88  
  2 Kenley Garman             FR Carroll              2:14.00    2:14.26  
  3 Lauren Crews              JR Carroll              2:14.00    2:15.96  
  4 Ella Sackett              SR Homestead            2:16.16    2:16.29  
  5 Syd Koehrn                FR Homestead            2:17.17    2:18.83  
  6 Autumn Bruns              SO Carroll              2:15.00    2:19.88  
  7 Mackenzie Sipe            SO Snider               2:33.11    2:31.92  
  8 Kennedy Court             JR Bishop Dwenger       2:42.36    2:43.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan McEachern          SO Northrop             2:39.76    2:43.21  
 10 Grace Runion              JR Bishop Luers         2:48.87    2:46.03  
 11 Olivia Sorg               SO Bishop Dwenger       2:47.79    2:47.01  
 12 Emma Najdeski             SR Canterbury           2:44.15    2:48.81  
 13 Jordan Fritz              SO North Side           3:04.52    3:02.36  
 14 Cheyla Hickey             SO Snider               3:25.67    3:14.09  
 15 Lucy Derloshon            SR Bishop Luers         3:25.05    3:24.29  
 16 Eman Ahmed                JR Snider               3:49.73    3:39.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jasmin Myles              SR Bishop Luers         4:06.18    3:54.09  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mya DeWitt                JR Carroll                23.89      24.00  
  2 Lexi Jankowski            SO Carroll                24.55      24.94  
  3 Cora Walrond              SR Homestead              25.40      25.20  
  4 Emily McIntosh            JR Carroll                25.15      25.25  
  5 Halle Weaver              JR Homestead              25.10      25.37  
  6 Katherine McKay           JR Concordia              25.65      25.52  
  7 Maggie Steward            SO Homestead              26.00      25.95  
  8 Sarah Busch               SR Bishop Luers           27.16      27.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sophia Huff               JR Wayne                  29.78      27.47  
 10 Grace Gillie              SO South Side             28.05      28.11  
 11 Allison Dubay             FR Concordia              28.63      28.51  
 12 Savannah Swaidner         SR Concordia              29.37      29.17  
 13 Peyton Swinford           JR Wayne                  27.45      29.35  
 14 Rachel Hall               FR Bishop Luers           30.31      29.84  
 15 Lauren Welds              SR Northrop               31.87      30.89  
 16 Abigail Worrel            SO Bishop Dwenger         32.84      31.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ana Quinn                 SO Bishop Dwenger         32.19      31.59  
 18 Abigail Hall              SO Bishop Luers           30.95      31.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Katian Hornbostel         JR Canterbury             31.57      31.74  
 20 Theresa Bulanda           FR Bishop Dwenger         34.22      32.56  
 21 Kelsey Church             SO Wayne                  33.42      33.14  
 22 Julianna Kummer           SO Canterbury             33.78      33.22  
 23 Vivienne Clark            JR Northrop               35.08      35.10  
 24 Jennifer Loo              SO South Side             36.58      35.89  
 25 Coral Towe                JR Northrop               37.12      36.42  
 25 Charlzie Clark            JR Canterbury             36.38      36.42  
 27 Autumn Lee                FR North Side             44.81      37.56  
 28 Kasey Craig               JR North Side             37.95      40.24  
 29 Jackeline Shackleford     FR North Side             39.11      40.37  
 30 Tyra Griffin              FR Snider                 42.04      41.01  
 31 Lauren Harper             SO Snider                 39.98      41.53  
 32 Jakeila Walton            SO Snider                 44.72      44.37  
 33 Ella Metz                 FR South Side             46.64      45.02  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Teagen Moon               SR Carroll                56.99      57.35  
  2 Ripley Merritt            FR Homestead              58.50      58.56  
  3 Adrianna Germann          FR Concordia            1:00.56      59.42  
  4 Audrey Crowel             SR Homestead              57.99    1:00.18  
  5 Morgan Brown              JR Homestead              59.09    1:00.59  
  6 Lexi Jankowski            SO Carroll                58.50    1:00.69  
  7 Ellie Parrish             FR Carroll                59.35    1:01.63  
  8 Magnolia Peters           JR Bishop Dwenger       1:03.16    1:05.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cali Prochaska            SR Snider               1:07.13    1:09.59  
 10 Salma Vergara             SO Wayne                1:15.72    1:15.24  
 11 Nicole Robinson           SO Bishop Dwenger       1:21.21    1:17.71  
 12 Jaclyn Embry              SO South Side           1:19.29    1:18.84  
 13 Grace Runion              JR Bishop Luers         1:20.72    1:23.52  
 14 Ava Baron                 FR South Side           1:29.66    1:30.36  
 15 Kaitlyn Vogts             SO Northrop             1:28.32    1:30.64  
 16 Riley Howard              JR Bishop Luers         1:29.28    1:35.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucy Derloshon            SR Bishop Luers         1:37.64    1:36.58  
 18 Olivia Walker             SO Concordia            1:34.40    1:37.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vivienne Clark            JR Northrop             1:36.25    1:37.68  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Stock              SR Homestead              52.89      53.33  
  2 Lily Kaiser               SR Homestead              54.35      54.26  
  3 Natalie Marshall          SO Carroll                54.89      54.42  
  4 Lelah Davidson            SR Carroll                54.25      54.48  
  5 Halle Weaver              JR Homestead              54.45      55.09  
  6 Katherine McKay           JR Concordia              56.12      55.71  
  7 Natiya Hoffman            SO Carroll                55.55      55.74  
  8 Camryn Wright             SO Bishop Dwenger       1:00.86      58.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maggie Evans              FR Snider                 59.56      59.38  
 10 Grace Gillie              SO South Side           1:02.10    1:01.68  
 11 Jordyn Nygaard            SO Concordia            1:05.22    1:02.64  
 12 Allison Dubay             FR Concordia            1:04.28    1:02.78  
 13 Peyton Swinford           JR Wayne                1:05.87    1:03.81  
 14 Aubree Armsttrong         SO Wayne                1:05.51    1:04.62  
 15 Madison Cocks             JR Snider               1:04.57    1:05.50  
 16 Kathryn Heiny             SR Bishop Luers         1:10.25    1:06.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caroline Close            SO Bishop Dwenger       1:08.80    1:08.22  
 18 Emma Gernhardt            SO Northrop             1:11.90    1:08.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Avery Jackson             SR Bishop Dwenger       1:09.00    1:09.15  
 20 Gianna Eyrich             SO Bishop Luers         1:11.72    1:09.59  
 21 Megan Prendergast         JR Bishop Luers         1:11.41    1:12.04  
 22 Samarra Caccamise         FR Snider               1:14.35    1:12.82  
 23 Abigail Westropp          JR Canterbury           1:15.95    1:13.26  
 24 Katian Hornbostel         JR Canterbury           1:12.65    1:14.27  
 25 Kelsey Church             SO Wayne                1:17.38    1:14.90  
 26 April Damian              JR South Side           1:19.42    1:18.26  
 27 Jordan Fritz              SO North Side           1:15.43    1:18.95  
 28 Danielle Smith            JR Northrop             1:16.47    1:21.09  
 29 Coral Towe                JR Northrop             1:25.04    1:25.02  
 30 Isabella Von Seggern      SR Canterbury           1:33.46    1:31.32  
 31 Alexis Robinson           SR North Side           1:37.56    1:40.56  
 32 Ei Ei Pyo                 SR North Side           1:48.27    1:46.15  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luca Mcgee                FR Wayne                5:08.21    5:19.30  
  2 Kirsten Lee               SO Carroll              5:25.00    5:21.04  
  3 Lilly Heine               FR Homestead            5:26.66    5:29.28  
  4 Mallory Lindsay           JR Homestead            5:21.02    5:31.94  
  5 Ella Sackett              SR Homestead            5:25.07    5:36.26  
  6 Lauren Crews              JR Carroll              5:22.00    5:37.39  
  7 Allison Williams          SO Carroll              5:29.00    5:40.64  
  8 Alexus Bohnke             SO Canterbury           5:56.58    5:43.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Busch               SR Bishop Luers         6:06.58    6:00.85  
 10 Cali Prochaska            SR Snider               5:58.48    6:02.16  
 11 Emma Fiess                JR Snider               5:57.89    6:10.08  
 12 Elizabeth Aylward         SO South Side           6:22.61    6:14.58  
 13 Madelyn Niemeyer          JR Snider               6:34.85    6:42.85  
 14 Alexandra Beber           FR Bishop Dwenger       7:12.65    7:12.07  
 15 Anna Verslype             JR Bishop Dwenger       7:16.76    7:12.75  
 16 Victoria Zambrano         SO Canterbury           7:29.91    7:42.42  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              1:39.00    1:38.71  
     1) Lexi Jankowski SO               2) Mya DeWitt JR                  
     3) Teagen Moon SR                  4) Natalie Marshall SO            
  2 Homestead                                         1:37.90    1:43.40  
     1) Halle Weaver JR                 2) Lily Kaiser SR                 
     3) Audrey Crowel SR                4) Maggie Stock SR                
  3 Fort Wayne Wayne                                  1:48.10    1:50.33  
     1) Sophia Huff JR                  2) Aubree Armsttrong SO           
     3) Zoe McGee SR                    4) Luca Mcgee FR                  
  4 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     1:47.23    1:52.15  
     1) Adrianna Germann FR             2) Savannah Swaidner SR           
     3) Jordyn Nygaard SO               4) Katherine McKay JR             
  5 Fort Wayne Snider                                 1:52.94    1:52.57  
     1) Mackenzie Sipe SO               2) Alexandra Galassini SR         
     3) Madison Cocks JR                4) Maggie Evans FR                
  6 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         2:01.33    1:58.84  
     1) Sydney Fischer                  2) Valentina Perera               
     3) Caroline Close SO               4) Olivia Sorg SO                 
  7 Fort Wayne South Side                             1:59.84    2:00.04  
     1) Madeline Hensler JR             2) Jaclyn Embry SO                
     3) Elizabeth Aylward SO            4) Grace Gillie SO                
  8 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             2:00.13    2:00.62  
     1) Emma Najdeski SR                2) Kristina Urberg SR             
     3) Abigail Westropp JR             4) Alexus Bohnke SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           2:04.57    2:04.79  
     1) Rachel Hall FR                  2) Gianna Eyrich SO               
     3) Abigail Hall SO                 4) Grace Runion JR                
 10 Fort Wayne Northrop                               1:59.49    2:15.67  
     1) Emma Gernhardt SO               2) Kaitlyn Vogts SO               
     3) Vivienne Clark JR               4) Lauren Welds SR                
 11 Fort Wayne North Side                             2:17.42    2:30.82  
     1) Kasey Craig JR                  2) Jackeline Shackleford FR       
     3) Autumn Lee FR                   4) Jordan Fritz SO                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mya DeWitt                JR Carroll                54.55      55.39  
  2 Ripley Merritt            FR Homestead              58.50      59.12  
  3 Morgan Brown              JR Homestead              58.78      59.81  
  4 Kenley Garman             FR Carroll                59.95    1:01.95  
  5 Alaina Brooks             SO Carroll              1:02.00    1:02.59  
  6 Syd Koehrn                FR Homestead            1:03.51    1:03.03  
  7 Marybeth Roussel          FR Bishop Dwenger       1:09.90    1:06.33  
  8 Mackenzie Sipe            SO Snider               1:09.16    1:10.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordyn Nygaard            SO Concordia            1:11.35    1:10.78  
 10 Sophia Huff               JR Wayne                1:08.58    1:10.80  
 11 Emma Fiess                JR Snider               1:11.59    1:13.40  
 12 Aubree Armsttrong         SO Wayne                1:12.23    1:13.59  
 13 Madeline Hensler          JR South Side           1:20.88    1:16.49  
 14 Kathryn Heiny             SR Bishop Luers         1:18.56    1:16.58  
 15 Jaclyn Embry              SO South Side           1:21.53    1:18.46  
 16 Sarah Walden              SR Bishop Dwenger       1:23.56    1:20.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Isabella Gerardot         SO Bishop Luers         1:23.40    1:24.49  
 18 Vada Hackbush             JR North Side           1:29.11    1:26.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Citlali Saldana           SO Snider               1:27.65    1:27.04  
 20 Elizabeth Onion           JR Bishop Dwenger       1:42.48    1:32.10  
 21 Kaitlyn Vogts             SO Northrop             1:36.12    1:32.42  
 22 Emma Lehner               SR Bishop Luers         1:27.43    1:34.17  
 23 Autumn Lee                FR North Side           1:47.25    1:40.77  
 24 Mariana Villalobos        SO Concordia            1:55.39    1:44.00  
 25 Caitlin Ford              JR Concordia            1:58.13    1:54.49  
 26 Bethany Block             FR North Side           2:12.55    1:58.67  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cora Walrond              SR Homestead            1:07.51    1:07.99  
  2 Hayden Shurtz             SO Homestead            1:07.95    1:08.19  
  3 Samantha Horton           SR Carroll              1:07.50    1:08.59  
  4 Autumn Bruns              SO Carroll              1:07.60    1:10.08  
  5 Lauren Hans               SR Homestead            1:11.50    1:10.81  
  6 Luca Mcgee                FR Wayne                1:08.05    1:10.97  
  7 Emily McIntosh            JR Carroll              1:10.20    1:14.43  
  8 Zoe McGee                 SR Wayne                1:14.72    1:14.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Savannah Swaidner         SR Concordia            1:16.81    1:15.40  
 10 Hannah Weadock            FR Bishop Dwenger       1:13.29    1:15.98  
 11 Madison Cocks             JR Snider               1:19.92    1:19.95  
 12 Alexandra Galassini       SR Snider               1:18.55    1:21.08  
 13 Morgan McEachern          SO Northrop             1:19.39    1:21.22  
 14 Megan Prendergast         JR Bishop Luers         1:25.53    1:24.25  
 15 Leah Leffers              SR Bishop Dwenger       1:27.82    1:28.43  
 16 Elizabeth Aylward         SO South Side           1:28.96    1:29.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucy Bobay                JR Bishop Dwenger       1:29.56    1:29.34  
 18 Abigail Westropp          JR Canterbury           1:32.03    1:32.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauren Welds              SR Northrop             1:31.34    1:33.34  
 20 Kristina Urberg           SR Canterbury           1:31.13    1:33.61  
 21 Cheyla Hickey             SO Snider               1:38.61    1:34.32  
 22 Emma Gernhardt            SO Northrop             1:40.45    1:37.80  
 23 Savannah Hatfield         SO South Side           1:41.34    1:38.68  
 24 Eve Henry                 SO Bishop Luers         1:32.33    1:39.75  
 25 Estelle Keim              FR Bishop Luers         1:41.31    1:42.89  
 26 Savonna McGhee            SR South Side           1:45.34    1:46.01  
 27 Jackeline Shackleford     FR North Side           1:46.23    1:46.95  
 28 Alexis Robinson           SR North Side           1:51.58    1:52.84  
 29 Bethany Block             FR North Side           2:06.74    2:07.55  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll (Fort Wayne)                              3:35.00    3:45.56  
     1) Lelah Davidson SR               2) Lexi Jankowski SO              
     3) Natalie Marshall SO             4) Teagen Moon SR                 
  2 Homestead                                         3:37.00    4:01.85  
     1) Halle Weaver JR                 2) Lily Kaiser SR                 
     3) Audrey Crowel SR                4) Maggie Stock SR                
  3 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran                     4:02.50    4:06.56  
     1) Adrianna Germann FR             2) Allison Dubay FR               
     3) Jordyn Nygaard SO               4) Katherine McKay JR             
  4 Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger                         4:12.43    4:13.83  
     1) Camryn Wright SO                2) Kennedy Court JR               
     3) Magnolia Peters JR              4) Hannah Weadock FR              
  5 Fort Wayne Snider                                 4:13.16    4:20.38  
     1) Cali Prochaska SR               2) Madelyn Niemeyer JR            
     3) Emma Fiess JR                   4) Maggie Evans FR                
  6 Fort Wayne Canterbury                             4:33.33    4:41.11  
     1) Emma Najdeski SR                2) Katian Hornbostel JR           
     3) Kristina Urberg SR              4) Alexus Bohnke SO               
  7 Fort Wayne Bishop Luers                           4:37.69    5:06.44  
     1) Riley Howard JR                 2) Kaitlyn Howard                 
     3) Gianna Eyrich SO                4) Kathryn Heiny SR               
  8 Fort Wayne Northrop                               4:39.12    5:33.79  
     1) Danielle Smith JR               2) Delaney Golden SR              
     3) Coral Towe JR                   4) Morgan McEachern SO