Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/7/2021 06:18 PM
              Jasper High School - Jasper - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021               
                              Jasper High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tell City                                         1:58.37    1:57.62   40  
     1) Lily Marion JR                  2) Mary Hollinden JR              
     3) Emma Ettensohn JR               4) Kayla Combs JR                 
  2 Bedford North Lawrence                            2:00.13    1:57.65   34  
     1) Kaitlyn Hackney SR              2) Emma Gabhart SO                
     3) Ursula Patton SR                4) Shelby Slaughter SO            
  3 Southridge                                        2:02.68    1:58.62   32  
     1) Adi Luker JR                    2) Claire Hentrup JR              
     3) Jordan Biehl JR                 4) Leah O'Brien SR                
  4 North Harrison                                    2:04.50    2:03.99   30  
     1) Hannah Utz FR                   2) Morgan Purser SR               
     3) Brooke Comer SR                 4) Alexandria Shaffer JR          
  5 Heritage Hills                                    2:07.45    2:08.40   28  
     1) Lillian Gogel JR                2) Avery Vinson SO                
     3) Riley Ayer FR                   4) Alexa Fleck SO                 
  6 Pike Central                                      2:12.43    2:12.34   26  
     1) Charlotte Dudenhoeffer SR       2) Emma McKinney JR               
     3) Jenna Meyer SR                  4) Addy Russell FR                
  7 Corydon Central                                   2:16.34    2:14.27   24  
     1) Jaylee Rowland JR               2) Isabella Boone SO              
     3) Josie Striegel JR               4) Emily Wiseman SR               
  8 Tecumseh                                          2:16.83    2:20.76   22  
     1) Kyra Ethridge SR                2) Caroline Wilson SO             
     3) Haylee Sheets SO                4) Chloe Ashby FR                 
B - Final
  9 South Spencer                                     2:24.62    2:22.37   18  
     1) Reagan Lawrence SO              2) Lola Matthews JR               
     3) Justice Kolley JR               4) Josie Brumfield SR             
 10 Vincennes Lincoln                                 2:25.84    2:23.22   14  
     1) Emma Baker JR                   2) Ashlyn Hillenbrand SR          
     3) Isabella Lange SO               4) Abi Kirk JR                    
 11 Northeast Dubois                                  2:27.99    2:24.69   12  
     1) Elizabeth Schepers SO           2) Averi Bauer FR                 
     3) Anna Schnell JR                 4) Adelle Fravell SR              
 -- Forest Park                                       2:40.94         DQ  
     1) Lauren Klem FR                  2) Claire Eckert JR               
     3) Grace Wendholt JR               4) Philicty Collignon JR          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Megan Matheis             JR JASP                 2:05.74    2:01.73   20  
  2 Ursula Patton             SR  BNL                 2:08.80    2:05.90   17  
  3 Morgan Purser             SR NHRR                 2:07.28    2:06.95   16  
  4 Giselle Bez               FR JASP                 2:13.48    2:10.39   15  
  5 Alyssa Beadles            JR TECU                 2:11.78    2:11.66   14  
  6 Bridget Flannagan         SO HERH                 2:15.97    2:13.97   13  
  7 Anna Armstrong            FR TELL                 2:13.07    2:14.37   12  
  8 Claire Coleman            FR HERH                 2:15.51    2:16.80   11  
B - Final
  9 Gabrielle Ettensohn       FR TELL                 2:17.57    2:12.23    9  
 10 Emma Armstrong            SR TELL                 2:16.65    2:14.84    7  
 11 Skylar Young              JR SSPN                 2:17.69    2:16.26    6  
 12 Haley Kippenbrock         SR JASP                 2:18.56    2:18.39    5  
 13 Lindsey McDaniel          SO TECU                 2:23.73    2:22.42    4  
 14 Lillian Wiseman           JR NHRR                 2:24.42    2:23.16    3  
 15 Elizabeth Wright          SO NHRR                 2:27.90    2:25.93    2  
 16 Emmalee Riecken           FR TECU                 2:29.00    2:31.28    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Gabhart              SO  BNL                 2:15.12    2:09.11   20  
  2 Avery Henke               JR JASP                 2:23.64    2:18.97   17  
  3 Andi VanMeter             JR JASP                 2:29.02    2:26.76   16  
  4 Lily Marion               JR TELL                 2:30.54    2:28.86   15  
  5 Carli Hosler              JR TELL                 2:32.50    2:31.33   14  
  6 Avery Vinson              SO HERH                 2:38.86    2:34.58   13  
  7 Hannah Utz                FR NHRR                 2:35.35    2:36.22   12  
  8 Alexandria Shaffer        JR NHRR                 2:38.43    2:38.96   11  
B - Final
  9 Calista Martin            SO SRID                 2:39.53    2:38.12    9  
 10 Kassie ZurSchmiede        FR LANE                 2:44.77    2:41.80    7  
 11 Allie Freyberger          FR JASP                 2:43.00    2:41.85    6  
 12 Sidney Ayer               FR HERH                 2:39.42    2:42.04    5  
 13 Emma Hollinden            FR TELL                 2:45.44    2:42.87    4  
 14 Rachel Martin             SR HERH                 2:45.11    2:49.97    3  
 15 Lindsey Hayes             SR LANE                 2:53.25    2:51.77    2  
 16 Ava Burden                JR NHRR                 2:52.61    2:52.08    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Claire Hentrup            JR SRID                   26.12      25.63   20  
  2 Emma Ettensohn            JR TELL                   25.86      25.93   17  
  3 Claire Witte              SR JASP                   26.66      25.94   16  
  4 Kaitlyn Hackney           SR  BNL                   26.63      26.23   15  
  5 Brooke Comer              SR NHRR                   26.99      27.00   14  
  6 Kayla Combs               JR TELL                   27.07      27.01   13  
  7 Leah Haas                 SR JASP                   27.43      27.67   12  
  8 Lydia Grow                SR JASP                   27.22      27.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Alexa Fleck               SO HERH                   28.21      27.76    9  
 10 Amber Sheets              SR TECU                   28.02      27.88    7  
 11 Justice Kolley            JR SSPN                   28.11      28.13    6  
 12 Abi Kirk                  JR VINC                   28.61      28.52    5  
 13 Amara Combs               FR TELL                   28.61      28.56    4  
 14 Destiny Kays              SO NHRR                   28.79      28.94    3  
 15 Kenzie Schulz             SO   FP                   29.01      29.36    2  
 16 Leah O'Brien              SR SRID                   28.60      29.56    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Meyer               SR PCEN                  230.15     313.60   20  
  2 Taylor Bachman            JR JASP                  234.35     312.60   17  
  3 Ana Hewitt                JR SRID                  233.70     311.70   16  
  4 Kora Kaiser               SO TECU                  225.20     310.00   15  
  5 Hannah Kluemper           SR JASP                  222.40     297.40   14  
  6 Elizabeth Williams        SR HERH                  197.15     267.20   13  
  7 Arrington Hartke          SO SRID                  195.55     262.45   12  
  8 Ella Kelly                SR JASP                  188.00     262.05   11  
  9 Emilie Roll               FR TELL                  190.85     258.25    9  
 10 Sadie Peters              FR HERH                  198.25     258.00    7  
 11 Karlee Frobeter           JR SSPN                  172.90     248.80    6  
 12 Ella Richardt             SO TECU                  161.00     231.50    5  
 13 Ashley Starks             SO  BNL                  159.05     214.95    4  
 14 Jenna Kendall             SO SRID                  153.30     213.75    3  
 15 Felicity Dixon            SO TELL                  161.25     194.75    2  
 -- Lillyan Hopster           FR HERH                  171.35         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Avery Henke               JR JASP                 1:05.47    1:01.91   20  
  2 Brooke Comer              SR NHRR                 1:05.96    1:06.07   17  
  3 Emma Ettensohn            JR TELL                 1:06.31    1:06.13   16  
  4 Andi VanMeter             JR JASP                 1:06.89    1:06.30   15  
  5 Shelby Slaughter          SO  BNL                 1:06.93    1:07.35   14  
  6 Jordan Biehl              JR SRID                 1:11.11    1:07.87   13  
  7 Carli Hosler              JR TELL                 1:10.26    1:07.99   12  
  8 Riley Ayer                FR HERH                 1:09.81    1:10.89   11  
B - Final
  9 Sidney Ayer               FR HERH                 1:11.79    1:11.70    9  
 10 Haylee Sheets             SO TECU                 1:15.01    1:14.26    7  
 11 Cami Breedlove            JR  BNL                 1:13.24    1:14.99    6  
 12 Alexandria Shaffer        JR NHRR                 1:14.02    1:15.44    5  
 13 Meredith Knies            FR JASP                 1:15.45    1:17.68    4  
 14 Maggie Davis              FR TELL                 1:17.80    1:18.33    3  
 15 Taylor Oswalt             FR PCEN                 1:22.61    1:18.87    2  
 16 Emmalee Riecken           FR TECU                 1:23.73    1:24.33    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adi Luker                 JR SRID                   56.63      53.66   20  
  2 Mary Hollinden            JR TELL                   58.08      58.04   17  
  3 Claire Witte              SR JASP                   59.76      58.50   16  
  4 Sophie Conrad             FR JASP                   59.55      59.65   15  
  5 Kayla Combs               JR TELL                   58.73    1:00.64   14  
  6 Amber Sheets              SR TECU                 1:01.38    1:01.09   13  
  7 Lillian Gogel             JR HERH                 1:01.40    1:01.97   12  
  8 Kalen Jochum              SR JASP                 1:01.42    1:03.05   11  
B - Final
  9 Charlotte Dudenhoeffer    SR PCEN                 1:02.17    1:01.53    9  
 10 Alexa Fleck               SO HERH                 1:03.85    1:03.18    7  
 11 Amara Combs               FR TELL                 1:03.86    1:03.65    6  
 12 Marianne Brown            SR LANE                 1:03.56    1:03.86    5  
 13 Abi Kirk                  JR VINC                 1:05.40    1:04.27    4  
 14 Justice Kolley            JR SSPN                 1:04.91    1:04.60    3  
 15 Destiny Kays              SO NHRR                 1:05.46    1:05.51    2  
 16 Dori Sherer               JR SRID                 1:06.36    1:06.96    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ursula Patton             SR  BNL                 5:46.15    5:35.86   20  
  2 Shelby Slaughter          SO  BNL                 5:44.89    5:44.46   17  
  3 Giselle Bez               FR JASP                 5:54.65    5:51.04   16  
  4 Alyssa Beadles            JR TECU                 5:56.84    5:54.77   15  
  5 Kiara Bundy               SO TELL                 6:00.62    6:02.40   14  
  6 Emma Armstrong            SR TELL                 6:04.22    6:03.33   13  
  7 Bridget Flannagan         SO HERH                 6:02.49    6:03.50   12  
  8 Isabella Boone            SO CORY                 6:13.38    6:08.67   11  
B - Final
  9 Cami Breedlove            JR  BNL                 6:15.93    6:05.58    9  
 10 Philicty Collignon        JR   FP                 6:17.69    6:12.53    7  
 11 Calista Martin            SO SRID                 6:16.51    6:14.58    6  
 12 Allie Freyberger          FR JASP                 6:17.68    6:20.23    5  
 13 Skylar Young              JR SSPN                 6:28.92    6:25.74    4  
 14 Lindsey Hayes             SR LANE                 6:26.16    6:27.69    3  
 15 Mia Ahner                 SR JASP                 6:39.64    6:32.19    2  
 16 Lillian Wiseman           JR NHRR                 6:36.65    6:33.58    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jasper                                            1:48.41    1:43.37   40  
     1) Avery Henke JR                  2) Sophie Conrad FR               
     3) Claire Witte SR                 4) Megan Matheis JR               
  2 Southridge                                        1:47.43    1:43.60   34  
     1) Ana Hewitt JR                   2) Jordan Biehl JR                
     3) Claire Hentrup JR               4) Adi Luker JR                   
  3 Heritage Hills                                    1:53.12    1:51.50   32  
     1) Avery Vinson SO                 2) Claire Coleman FR              
     3) Alexa Fleck SO                  4) Bridget Flannagan SO           
  4 Tell City                                         1:52.49    1:52.32   30  
     1) Carli Hosler JR                 2) Amara Combs FR                 
     3) Anna Armstrong FR               4) Kayla Combs JR                 
  5 Pike Central                                      1:58.46    1:56.61   28  
     1) Emma McKinney JR                2) Jenna Meyer SR                 
     3) Avery Hunt                      4) Charlotte Dudenhoeffer SR      
  6 Corydon Central                                   1:58.70    1:56.68   26  
     1) Emily Wiseman SR                2) Josie Striegel JR              
     3) Isabella Boone SO               4) Jaylee Rowland JR              
  7 North Harrison                                    1:54.69    1:57.26   24  
     1) Elizabeth Wright SO             2) Hannah Utz FR                  
     3) Alexandria Shaffer JR           4) Destiny Kays SO                
  8 Tecumseh                                          2:00.48    1:57.63   22  
     1) Lindsey McDaniel SO             2) Kyra Ethridge SR               
     3) Emmalee Riecken FR              4) Amber Sheets SR                
B - Final
  9 South Spencer                                     2:01.43    2:00.01   18  
     1) Justice Kolley JR               2) Lola Matthews JR               
     3) Reagan Lawrence SO              4) Skylar Young JR                
 10 Lanesville                                        2:04.25    2:02.96   14  
     1) Kassie ZurSchmiede FR           2) Marianne Brown SR              
     3) Lindsey Hayes SR                4) Madison Hubbard JR             
 11 Vincennes Lincoln                                 2:06.36    2:06.68   12  
     1) Ashlyn Hillenbrand SR           2) Isabella Lange SO              
     3) Emma Baker JR                   4) Abi Kirk JR                    
 12 Northeast Dubois                                  2:10.57    2:11.22   10  
     1) Sabrina Dunning JR              2) Mary Seybold FR                
     3) Paige Troxal FR                 4) Anna Schnell JR                
 -- Bedford North Lawrence                            2:12.40         DQ  
     1) Nora Howat SO                   2) Crystal Webb JR                
     3) Katelyn Moody SO                4) Cami Breedlove JR              
 -- Forest Park                                       2:21.02         DQ  
     1) Grace Schuetter SO              2) Claire Eckert JR               
     3) Lauren Klem FR                  4) Kenzie Schulz SO               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Adi Luker                 JR SRID                 1:03.57    1:01.64   20  
  2 Lily Marion               JR TELL                 1:04.28    1:05.71   17  
  3 Kaitlyn Hackney           SR  BNL                 1:07.36    1:06.48   16  
  4 Leah Haas                 SR JASP                 1:06.55    1:08.07   15  
  5 Gabrielle Ettensohn       FR TELL                 1:08.37    1:08.83   14  
  6 Elizabeth Wright          SO NHRR                 1:08.09    1:09.54   13  
  7 Hannah Utz                FR NHRR                 1:08.86    1:10.41   12  
  8 Lillian Gogel             JR HERH                 1:10.44    1:10.82   11  
B - Final
  9 Sophie Conrad             FR JASP                 1:10.83    1:08.28    9  
 10 Lindsey McDaniel          SO TECU                 1:10.67    1:10.34    7  
 11 Lydia Grow                SR JASP                 1:11.49    1:10.74    6  
 12 Jaylee Rowland            JR CORY                 1:11.15    1:11.15    5  
 13 Riley Ayer                FR HERH                 1:11.19    1:12.16    4  
 14 Penelope Roy              FR SRID                 1:12.50    1:12.40    3  
 15 Rachel Martin             SR HERH                 1:15.23    1:14.43    2  
 16 Emma Hollinden            FR TELL                 1:17.31    1:16.86    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Gabhart              SO  BNL                 1:09.48    1:06.95   20  
  2 Megan Matheis             JR JASP                 1:14.21    1:09.40   17  
  3 Mary Hollinden            JR TELL                 1:14.19    1:13.59   16  
  4 Morgan Purser             SR NHRR                 1:15.39    1:14.42   15  
  5 Claire Hentrup            JR SRID                 1:16.12    1:16.39   14  
  6 Claire Coleman            FR HERH                 1:17.70    1:17.68   13  
  7 Avery Vinson              SO HERH                 1:18.50    1:18.96   12  
  8 Isabella Roberts          SR JASP                 1:19.69    1:18.98   11  
B - Final
  9 Kassie ZurSchmiede        FR LANE                 1:20.90    1:19.62    9  
 10 Emma McKinney             JR PCEN                 1:21.49    1:20.63    7  
 11 Anna Armstrong            FR TELL                 1:21.45    1:20.75    6  
 12 Isabella Boone            SO CORY                 1:23.81    1:21.25    5  
 13 Kiara Bundy               SO TELL                 1:24.34    1:23.19    4  
 14 Marianne Brown            SR LANE                 1:24.18    1:24.54    3  
 15 Ava Burden                JR NHRR                 1:24.44    1:27.01    2  
 16 Meredith Knies            FR JASP                 1:24.79    1:27.10    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jasper                                            3:55.95    3:48.85   40  
     1) Avery Henke JR                  2) Andi VanMeter JR               
     3) Claire Witte SR                 4) Megan Matheis JR               
  2 Bedford North Lawrence                            3:55.75    3:50.69   34  
     1) Kaitlyn Hackney SR              2) Shelby Slaughter SO            
     3) Ursula Patton SR                4) Emma Gabhart SO                
  3 Tell City                                         3:56.13    3:56.24   32  
     1) Lily Marion JR                  2) Carli Hosler JR                
     3) Emma Ettensohn JR               4) Mary Hollinden JR              
  4 Heritage Hills                                    4:12.75    4:11.05   30  
     1) Bridget Flannagan SO            2) Sidney Ayer FR                 
     3) Lillian Gogel JR                4) Claire Coleman FR              
  5 North Harrison                                    4:12.95    4:14.07   28  
     1) Elizabeth Wright SO             2) Lillian Wiseman JR             
     3) Brooke Comer SR                 4) Morgan Purser SR               
  6 Tecumseh                                          4:21.74    4:15.17   26  
     1) Alyssa Beadles JR               2) Haylee Sheets SO               
     3) Lindsey McDaniel SO             4) Amber Sheets SR                
  7 Pike Central                                      4:29.88    4:22.64   24  
     1) Jenna Meyer SR                  2) Addy Russell FR                
     3) Avery Hunt                      4) Charlotte Dudenhoeffer SR      
  8 Southridge                                        4:28.41    4:28.97   22  
     1) Leah O'Brien SR                 2) Penelope Roy FR                
     3) Calista Martin SO               4) Jordan Biehl JR                
B - Final
  9 Northeast Dubois                                  4:43.47    4:32.26   18  
     1) Adelle Fravell SR               2) Elizabeth Schepers SO          
     3) Averi Bauer FR                  4) Anna Schnell JR                
 10 Lanesville                                        4:38.74    4:34.90   14  
     1) Lindsey Hayes SR                2) Madison Hubbard JR             
     3) Kassie ZurSchmiede FR           4) Marianne Brown SR              
 11 Forest Park                                       4:46.84    4:36.47   12  
     1) Kenzie Schulz SO                2) Grace Wendholt JR              
     3) Grace Schuetter SO              4) Philicty Collignon JR          
 12 Vincennes Lincoln                                 5:39.31    5:09.96   10  
     1) Jayda Hovland SR                2) Payton Dugan SO                
     3) Paris Robinson SO               4) Alexus Arvin SR                
 13 South Spencer                                     5:32.16    5:14.34    8  
     1) Josie Brumfield SR              2) Audrey Middleton SO            
     3) Lily Basham JR                  4) Skylar Young JR