Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2021 08:28 PM
             Jay County High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021             
                            Jay County High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay County                                        1:55.38    1:50.10   40  
     1) Eliza Bader SR                  2) Ashlyn Dow SR                  
     3) Rieley Brewster SR              4) Mara Bader SO                  
  2 Norwell                                           2:00.82    1:59.78   34  
     1) Jillian Melcher FR              2) Riley Meredith JR              
     3) Ella Krug FR                    4) Sarah Mahnensmith SR           
  3 Delta                                             2:02.88    2:02.24   32  
     1) Hayden Armstrong SR             2) Makayla Robles JR              
     3) Olivia Bohanon SO               4) Emma Brown SO                  
  4 Huntington North                                  2:06.30    2:04.07   30  
     1) Kayla Reich SO                  2) Mya MacAleese SO               
     3) Rebekah Brunner SR              4) Delaney Houser FR              
  5 Adams Central                                     2:06.50    2:04.94   28  
     1) Kate Moser FR                   2) Savannah Hendricks FR          
     3) Sydnee Armes SO                 4) Lily Anderson SO               
  6 Muncie Burris                                     2:08.72    2:05.23   26  
     1) Jolin Fang FR                   2) Grace Moorman SR               
     3) Jasmine Cai JR                  4) Eliana "ellie" Williams JR     
  7 South Adams                                       2:08.83    2:06.11   24  
     1) Addisyn Hunley SO               2) Maggie Nussbaum SO             
     3) Michelle Sandoval JR            4) Chloe Summersett FR            
  8 Muncie Central                                    2:11.91    2:11.03   22  
     1) Taegan Carpenter SR             2) Lilly Arthur FR                
     3) Charlee Sours SR                4) Renee Voss FR                  
B - Final
  9 Blackford                                         2:13.51    2:07.59   18  
     1) Paula Ezpeleta-Bofill JR        2) Sophia Jennerjahn JR           
     3) Leah Cale SO                    4) Hannah Scaggs FR               
 10 Bluffton                                          2:14.02    2:11.18   14  
     1) Hanna Herndon JR                2) Cadence Engle JR               
     3) Olivia Priester SO              4) Kiersten Mayer JR              
 11 Bellmont                                          2:12.93    2:11.82   12  
     1) Veronica Frantz SR              2) Isabelle Lengerich SO          
     3) Jara Hockemeyer JR              4) Brooklyn Brownlow FR           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aubrey Pulver             JR BLUF                 2:05.39    2:01.49   20  
  2 Hayden Armstrong          SR DELT                 2:03.77    2:01.88   17  
  3 Paula Ezpeleta-Bofill     JR BLAC                 2:11.94    2:05.53   16  
  4 Maggie Nussbaum           SO SADM                 2:08.21    2:07.57   15  
  5 Emma Page                 SO NORW                 2:11.42    2:09.25   14  
  6 Delaney Strange           SO MUNC                 2:10.30    2:11.01   13  
  7 Jasmine Cai               JR MUNB                 2:12.25    2:11.35   12  
  8 Elayna Paro               JR  JAY                 2:11.22    2:12.27   11  
B - Final
  9 Alayah Harty              SR MUNC                 2:20.71    2:15.05    9  
 10 Annika Linderwell         SO BLUF                 2:17.92    2:15.34    7  
 11 Briena Myers              SR BELL                 2:14.57    2:15.96    6  
 12 Ella Kintz                JR BELL                 2:16.59    2:17.35    5  
 13 Phoebe Lantz              JR NORW                 2:19.56    2:18.84    4  
 14 Cami Stetler              SO BELL                 2:20.49    2:19.41    3  
 15 Delaney Dunnuck           SO SADM                 2:21.59    2:20.53    2  
 16 Zoey Schmidt              FR BLUF                 2:21.01    2:20.77    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mara Bader                SO  JAY                 2:25.35    2:19.60   20  
  2 Sarah Mahnensmith         SR NORW                 2:27.50    2:21.20   17  
  3 Ella Krug                 FR NORW                 2:22.62    2:24.28   16  
  4 Edie Ferguson             SR MUNB                 2:22.95    2:24.64   15  
  5 Makayla Robles            JR DELT                 2:31.24    2:30.93   14  
  6 Layna Bowman              FR DELT                 2:37.89    2:37.23   13  
  7 Hannah Laux               FR  JAY                 2:39.35    2:37.42   12  
  8 Zion Beiswanger           FR  JAY                 2:39.31    2:38.04   11  
B - Final
  9 Keona Riley               FR MUNC                 2:40.16    2:38.68    9  
 10 Charlee Sours             SR MUNC                 2:39.97    2:38.98    7  
 11 Haleigh Reinhard          FR NORW                 2:42.14    2:39.07    6  
 12 Kate Moser                FR ADAM                 2:46.99    2:41.42    5  
 13 Olivia Priester           SO BLUF                 2:42.62    2:43.95    4  
 14 Taegan Carpenter          SR MUNC                 2:43.30    2:44.28    3  
 15 Veronica Frantz           SR BELL                 2:45.78    2:45.34    2  
 16 Hanna Herndon             JR BLUF                 2:46.94    2:50.02    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eliza Bader               SR  JAY                   25.21      24.43   20  
  2 Elly O'Connor             SO UNCT                   26.01      25.74   17  
  3 Aubrey Pulver             JR BLUF                   25.78      25.75   16  
  4 Paris Turner              JR MUNC                   26.52      26.33   15  
  5 Lillian Clemmons          SR  JAY                   26.54      26.53   14  
  6 Aubreyan Heyerly          JR NORW                   27.01      26.98   13  
  7 Grace Moorman             SR MUNB                   26.90      27.30   12  
  8 Sydnee Armes              SO ADAM                   27.30      27.56   11  
B - Final
  9 Aubri Gerber              SO SADM                   27.40      27.18    9  
 10 Chloe Summersett          FR SADM                   27.65      27.21    7  
 11 Emma Brown                SO DELT                   27.80      27.37    6  
 12 Grace Lee                 SO NORW                   27.45      27.66    5  
 13 Delaney Houser            FR HUNT                   27.52      27.80    4  
 14 Jocelyn Roberson          SO MUNC                   27.78      28.19    3  
 15 Ava Johnson               JR NORW                   28.75      28.80    2  
 16 Lucia Corkwell            FR BLUF                   28.83      28.93    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jocelyn Mercier           JR MUNB                  213.25     305.50   20  
  2 Brianna Cook              SO ADAM                  228.65     304.45   17  
  3 Marlee Wenger             FR NORW                  188.85     249.20   16  
  4 Natalie Wehrly            SO  JAY                  161.25     228.65   15  
  5 Micayla Vecchiolli-Morri  JR MUNC                  154.95     223.40   14  
  6 Emily Hiday               SR BLUF                  160.95     221.85   13  
  7 Mallory Craighead         SO BLUF                  157.85     203.85   12  
  8 Bekah Thorpe              SO DELT                  153.35     202.35   11  
  9 Kadence Rector            SO DELT                  152.60     196.60    9  
 10 Isabellia Phillips        JR MUNC                  114.10     176.85    7  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eliza Bader               SR  JAY                   59.85      57.82   20  
  2 Ella Baldwin              SR WINC                 1:03.79    1:01.86   17  
  3 Rieley Brewster           SR  JAY                 1:05.38    1:02.75   16  
  4 Ella Krug                 FR NORW                 1:03.69    1:05.45   15  
  5 Mya MacAleese             SO HUNT                 1:07.05    1:05.99   14  
  6 Sydnee Armes              SO ADAM                 1:08.92    1:09.52   13  
  7 Hannah Laux               FR  JAY                 1:10.00    1:10.02   12  
  8 Jara Hockemeyer           JR BELL                 1:10.33    1:11.75   11  
B - Final
  9 Magda Alvis               SR MUNB                 1:12.36    1:09.31    9  
 10 Ella Kintz                JR BELL                 1:15.24    1:11.87    7  
 11 Ainsley Melcher           JR NORW                 1:14.80    1:12.27    6  
 12 Charlee Sours             SR MUNC                 1:13.31    1:12.50    5  
 13 Riley Meredith            JR NORW                 1:12.07    1:13.89    4  
 14 Rebekah Brunner           SR HUNT                 1:14.58    1:15.51    3  
 15 Jolin Fang                FR MUNB                 1:19.21    1:16.95    2  
 16 Grace Flowers             FR DELT                 1:19.48    1:19.61    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashlyn Dow                SR  JAY                   54.95      53.44   20  
  2 Elly O'Connor             SO UNCT                   56.41      56.04   17  
  3 Kayla Reich               SO HUNT                   58.46      58.03   16  
  4 Jillian Melcher           FR NORW                   58.21      58.67   15  
  5 Paris Turner              JR MUNC                   58.90      58.74   14  
  6 Eliana "ellie" Williams   JR MUNB                   58.99      58.86   13  
  7 Grace Moorman             SR MUNB                   58.75      59.40   12  
  8 Aubreyan Heyerly          JR NORW                 1:00.34      59.81   11  
B - Final
  9 Paula Ezpeleta-Bofill     JR BLAC                 1:01.61      57.70    9  
 10 Emily Dues                JR  JAY                 1:00.54      59.93    7  
 11 Emma Brown                SO DELT                 1:00.63    1:01.12    6  
 12 Chloe Summersett          FR SADM                 1:01.39    1:01.13    5  
 13 Aubri Gerber              SO SADM                 1:03.44    1:02.42    4  
 14 Zoey Schmidt              FR BLUF                 1:03.02    1:03.29    3  
 15 Karena Wang               JR MUNB                 1:02.93    1:03.35    2  
 16 Addyson Heyerly           FR NORW                 1:03.30    1:04.40    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayden Armstrong          SR DELT                 5:34.34    5:35.13   20  
  2 Maggie Nussbaum           SO SADM                 5:43.32    5:44.57   17  
  3 Emma Page                 SO NORW                 5:54.81    5:47.17   16  
  4 Delaney Strange           SO MUNC                 5:47.06    5:50.68   15  
  5 Eliana "ellie" Williams   JR MUNB                 6:05.77    5:55.69   14  
  6 Elayna Paro               JR  JAY                 5:55.45    6:00.08   13  
  7 Briena Myers              SR BELL                 6:04.28    6:00.83   12  
  8 Jocelyn Roberson          SO MUNC                 6:06.22    6:00.97   11  
B - Final
  9 Jasmine Cai               JR MUNB                 6:18.05    6:02.21    9  
 10 Annika Linderwell         SO BLUF                 6:12.78    6:12.41    7  
 11 Cami Stetler              SO BELL                 6:18.20    6:12.69    6  
 12 Phoebe Lantz              JR NORW                 6:16.71    6:13.26    5  
 13 Madalyn Sink              FR HUNT                 6:25.71    6:18.79    4  
 14 Rebekah Brunner           SR HUNT                 6:20.00    6:18.93    3  
 15 Olivia Priester           SO BLUF                 6:21.67    6:28.45    2  
 16 Jara Hockemeyer           JR BELL                 6:16.61    6:33.00    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jay County                                        1:44.44    1:41.61   40  
     1) Ashlyn Dow SR                   2) Lillian Clemmons SR            
     3) Mara Bader SO                   4) Eliza Bader SR                 
  2 Muncie Burris                                     1:55.74    1:49.22   34  
     1) Edie Ferguson SR                2) Karena Wang JR                 
     3) Eliana "ellie" Williams JR      4) Grace Moorman SR               
  3 Muncie Central                                    1:51.70    1:50.59   32  
     1) Paris Turner JR                 2) Charlee Sours SR               
     3) Jocelyn Roberson SO             4) Delaney Strange SO             
  4 Norwell                                           1:50.57    1:50.81   30  
     1) Riley Meredith JR               2) Emma Page SO                   
     3) Addyson Heyerly FR              4) Aubreyan Heyerly JR            
  5 Delta                                             1:51.80    1:50.94   28  
     1) Emma Brown SO                   2) Layna Bowman FR                
     3) Makayla Robles JR               4) Hayden Armstrong SR            
  6 Bluffton                                          1:54.63    1:53.02   26  
     1) Kiersten Mayer JR               2) Annika Linderwell SO           
     3) Lucia Corkwell FR               4) Aubrey Pulver JR               
  7 Adams Central                                     1:56.01    1:53.72   24  
     1) Sydnee Armes SO                 2) Brooke Thomas FR               
     3) Danee Bowman JR                 4) Lily Anderson SO               
  8 Bellmont                                          1:55.30    1:54.44   22  
     1) Karah Myers SO                  2) Jocelyn Guerra SR              
     3) Ella Kintz JR                   4) Briena Myers SR                
B - Final
  9 Blackford                                         1:58.13    1:53.60   18  
     1) Kaylin Clamme JR                2) Ruby Slentz JR                 
     3) Hannah Scaggs FR                4) Paula Ezpeleta-Bofill JR       
 10 South Adams                                       1:56.88    1:54.08   14  
     1) Chloe Summersett FR             2) Michelle Sandoval JR           
     3) Delaney Dunnuck SO              4) Aubri Gerber SO                
 11 Huntington North                                  2:07.76    2:03.13   12  
     1) Delaney Houser FR               2) Makenna Haston JR              
     3) Miranda Lippe SR                4) Madalyn Sink FR                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ella Baldwin              SR WINC                 1:04.11    1:01.58   20  
  2 Sarah Mahnensmith         SR NORW                 1:05.40    1:02.78   17  
  3 Rieley Brewster           SR  JAY                 1:05.24    1:03.54   16  
  4 Jillian Melcher           FR NORW                 1:05.42    1:05.68   15  
  5 Lillian Clemmons          SR  JAY                 1:07.96    1:06.69   14  
  6 Kayla Reich               SO HUNT                 1:07.06    1:07.48   13  
  7 Keona Riley               FR MUNC                 1:11.29    1:12.54   12  
  8 Addyson Heyerly           FR NORW                 1:11.17    1:13.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Kate Moser                FR ADAM                 1:14.98    1:10.01    9  
 10 Maya Coggeshall           SO MUNC                 1:13.76    1:11.02    7  
 11 Addisyn Hunley            SO SADM                 1:12.96    1:12.58    6  
 12 Taegan Carpenter          SR MUNC                 1:13.36    1:13.28    5  
 13 Veronica Frantz           SR BELL                 1:14.08    1:13.51    4  
 14 Emily Dues                JR  JAY                 1:12.97    1:13.52    3  
 15 Hanna Herndon             JR BLUF                 1:13.92    1:14.40    2  
 16 Megan Baczynski           SR BELL                 1:14.61    1:14.44    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ashlyn Dow                SR  JAY                 1:09.06    1:06.68   20  
  2 Mara Bader                SO  JAY                 1:11.72    1:09.24   17  
  3 Makayla Robles            JR DELT                 1:14.26    1:13.18   16  
  4 Edie Ferguson             SR MUNB                 1:16.59    1:15.30   15  
  5 Mya MacAleese             SO HUNT                 1:16.61    1:16.32   14  
  6 Riley Meredith            JR NORW                 1:16.84    1:18.74   13  
  7 Lilly Arthur              FR MUNC                 1:18.42    1:19.15   12  
  8 Haleigh Reinhard          FR NORW                 1:20.31    1:19.52   11  
B - Final
  9 Sophia Jennerjahn         JR BLAC                 1:20.85    1:16.77    9  
 10 Layna Bowman              FR DELT                 1:20.95    1:19.87    7  
 11 Zion Beiswanger           FR  JAY                 1:20.84    1:20.52    6  
 12 Olivia Oden               SR NORW                 1:21.07    1:21.47    5  
 13 Cadence Engle             JR BLUF                 1:23.05    1:21.93    4  
 14 Renee Voss                FR MUNC                 1:23.93    1:24.40    3  
 15 Sydney Smith              SR MUNC                 1:26.32    1:25.49    2  
 16 Alydia Bertsh             FR BLUF                 1:23.74    1:25.66    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norwell                                           3:59.64    3:53.18   40  
     1) Jillian Melcher FR              2) Emma Page SO                   
     3) Ella Krug FR                    4) Sarah Mahnensmith SR           
  2 Jay County                                        4:01.86    3:55.60   34  
     1) Emily Dues JR                   2) Elayna Paro JR                 
     3) Lillian Clemmons SR             4) Rieley Brewster SR             
  3 Huntington North                                  4:20.36    4:06.08   32  
     1) Kayla Reich SO                  2) Rebekah Brunner SR             
     3) Madalyn Sink FR                 4) Mya MacAleese SO               
  4 Muncie Central                                    4:11.50    4:06.33   30  
     1) Paris Turner JR                 2) Taegan Carpenter SR            
     3) Jocelyn Roberson SO             4) Delaney Strange SO             
  5 Muncie Burris                                     4:17.20    4:06.70   28  
     1) Jolin Fang FR                   2) Karena Wang JR                 
     3) Jasmine Cai JR                  4) Edie Ferguson SR               
  6 Bluffton                                          4:13.33    4:08.53   26  
     1) Annika Linderwell SO            2) Lucia Corkwell FR              
     3) Olivia Priester SO              4) Aubrey Pulver JR               
  7 Bellmont                                          4:15.54    4:14.06   24  
     1) Cami Stetler SO                 2) Brooklyn Brownlow FR           
     3) Ella Kintz JR                   4) Briena Myers SR                
  8 South Adams                                       4:27.48    4:19.01   22  
     1) Addisyn Hunley SO               2) Delaney Dunnuck SO             
     3) Aubri Gerber SO                 4) Maggie Nussbaum SO             
B - Final
  9 Adams Central                                     4:39.29    4:23.15   18  
     1) Brooke Thomas FR                2) Jenna Cook FR                  
     3) Danee Bowman JR                 4) Kate Moser FR                  
 10 Delta                                             4:28.73    4:24.39   14  
     1) Olivia Bohanon SO               2) Polly East SO                  
     3) Grace Flowers FR                4) Layna Bowman FR                
 11 Blackford                                         4:50.67    4:41.52   12  
     1) Kaylin Clamme JR                2) Ruby Slentz JR                 
     3) Sophia Jennerjahn JR            4) Leah Cale SO