Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2021 09:08 PM
            Lake Central High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021            
                           Lake Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Central                                      1:49.93    1:52.13  
     1) Jourie Wilson JR                2) Skylar Noonan SR               
     3) Paige Bakker SR                 4) Hanna Spoolstra SR             
  2 Crown Point                                       1:52.81    1:55.72  
     1) Emma Bahr JR                    2) Maggie Morse FR                
     3) Alyssa Hoover SR                4) Kylie LaChapelle JR            
  3 Munster                                           1:54.24    1:55.90  
     1) Angelica Rzeznikowski SO        2) Casey McNulty SO               
     3) Priscilla Zavala JR             4) Clarisa Cortez SR              
  4 Rensselaer Central                                2:05.15    2:02.24  
     1) Elise Dobson SR                 2) Ary Nelson FR                  
     3) Lillian Cook FR                 4) Solcy Sanchez SO               
  5 North Newton                                      2:21.57    2:12.47  
     1) Cameryn Michaels JR             2) Emily Walsh FR                 
     3) Summer Wynn FR                  4) Madeline Binge SR              
  6 Highland                                          2:18.42    2:14.06  
     1) Chloe Churilla JR               2) Mariana DeSoto SO              
     3) Rachel Krick SO                 4) Molly Rebey SR                 
  7 Lowell                                            2:08.59    2:15.70  
     1) Elizabeth Hilliard FR           2) Sidney Napiwocki FR            
     3) Jami Baker FR                   4) RayLynn Miller FR              
  8 Hammond Morton                                    2:31.41    2:26.06  
     1) Aviana Franco SO                2) Emma Oney SO                   
     3) Sarah Bell SO                   4) Katelan Stone SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:45.35    2:41.52  
     1) Jasmin Romo SR                  2) Carmelina Komyatte SR          
     3) Riley Reid SR                   4) Ruby Meza SR                   
 10 Hammond Clark                                     2:52.35    2:57.97  
     1) Zoe Lopez JR                    2) Katie Gonzalez SR              
     3) Armani Ruiz JR                  4) Dominique Woods JR             
 -- South Newton                                      2:31.70         DQ  
     1) Savannah Gonczy SO              2) Aubree Florian SO              
     3) Kayla Florian SR                4) Kaylie Williamson SR           
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna Spoolstra           SR LAKC                 1:55.68    1:59.82  
  2 Priscilla Zavala          JR MUNS                 1:57.15    2:00.91  
  3 Maggie Morse              FR   CP                 2:00.37    2:01.11  
  4 Abbie Werner              JR   CP                 2:00.76    2:02.19  
  5 Angelica Rzeznikowski     SO MUNS                 2:00.32    2:03.33  
  6 Brenna Pacheco            FR LAKC                 2:10.55    2:04.42  
  7 Aiden Coetzee             FR   CP                 2:03.74    2:05.17  
  8 Jasmine Wegman            FR MUNS                 1:59.37    2:05.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gabrielle Giordano        FR LAKC                 2:19.47    2:14.90  
 10 Claire Labadie            SO GRIF                 2:15.81    2:15.75  
 11 Elizabeth Parrish         JR RENS                 2:23.43    2:19.54  
 12 Solcy Sanchez             SO RENS                 2:19.76    2:22.56  
 13 Kate Hannon               FR LOWL                 2:40.27    2:26.01  
 14 Camille Cassata           FR LOWL                 2:32.32    2:26.50  
 15 Summer Wynn               FR NNEW                 2:43.62    2:32.03  
 16 Cora Peck                 FR RENS                 2:36.30    2:35.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katelan Stone             SO HMOR                 2:58.23    2:44.83  
 18 Kaylie Williamson         SR SONE                 2:53.44    2:49.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Samantha Bradley          JR NNEW                 2:53.99    2:53.58  
 20 Piper Boothe              FR HIGH                 2:57.52    2:54.97  
 21 Ruby Meza                 SR HNOL                 3:23.33    3:06.15  
 22 Chloe Livengood           JR NNEW                 3:21.10    3:16.26  
 23 Danielle Lerner           SO HCLR                 3:12.01    3:22.73  
 24 Victoria Reyes            JR ECHI                 3:29.87    3:33.14  
 25 Camila Ramirez            FR ECHI                 3:45.64    3:46.32  
 26 Fabiola Ceballos          FR ECHI                 3:50.22    3:46.77  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Kabrud               FR LAKC                 2:18.90    2:15.14  
  2 Emma Bahr                 JR   CP                 2:16.51    2:18.03  
  3 Ary Nelson                FR RENS                 2:18.01    2:18.53  
  4 Hannah Robbins            JR MUNS                 2:21.51    2:20.48  
  5 Ava Hubster               SO   CP                 2:22.45    2:21.87  
  6 Skylar Noonan             SR LAKC                 2:26.47    2:22.66  
  7 Mary Buck                 SO MUNS                 2:24.41    2:22.89  
  8 Emma Keene                JR GRIF                 2:23.35    2:23.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rebecca Franco            JR MUNS                 2:29.52    2:27.91  
 10 Abby Donahue              FR   CP                 2:27.23    2:29.89  
 11 Jami Baker                FR LOWL                 2:27.80    2:30.35  
 12 Ainsley Rothgeb           SR LAKC                 2:36.00    2:34.07  
 13 Emily Walsh               FR NNEW                 2:50.76    2:46.94  
 14 Addison Hesson            SO RENS                 2:46.95    2:50.88  
 15 Grace Alexander           JR NNEW                 3:12.78    3:04.89  
 16 Riley Reid                SR HNOL                 3:20.13    3:10.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kylie Blann               SR NNEW                 3:40.19    3:45.67  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Bakker              SR LAKC                   23.64      24.24  
  2 Lillian Cook              FR RENS                   26.37      25.59  
  3 Kylie LaChapelle          JR   CP                   25.29      25.72  
  4 Clarisa Cortez            SR MUNS                   25.91      25.89  
  5 Addison Sanow             FR MUNS                   27.08      26.32  
  6 Emma Smith                SR   CP                   26.40      26.50  
  7 Megan O'Sullivan          JR LAKC                   26.25      26.51  
  7 Eve Ulloa                 SR   CP                   26.92      26.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rachel Krick              SO HIGH                   27.50      26.54  
 10 Maria Puliaeva            JR MUNS                   27.69      27.08  
 11 Chloe Churilla            JR HIGH                   28.01      27.74  
 12 RayLynn Miller            FR LOWL                   27.51      27.97  
 13 Madeline Binge            SR NNEW                   29.26      28.36  
 14 Emma Oney                 SO HMOR                   29.46      28.42  
 15 Kaylei Lank               SO RENS                   31.88      30.51  
 16 Cora Peck                 FR RENS                   31.63      30.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sidney Napiwocki          FR LOWL                   33.35      32.07  
 18 Kayla Florian             SR SONE                   33.02      32.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brandi McQueen            JR NNEW                   34.69      33.08  
 20 Armani Ruiz               JR HCLR                   33.98      33.55  
 21 Tessa Wagner              JR NNEW                   35.28      33.63  
 22 Andrea Perez              SR ECHI                   33.13      34.64  
 23 Nevaeh Cort               SO HIGH                   33.91      35.09  
 24 Dominique Woods           JR HCLR                   36.23      36.86  
 25 Mariana Bautista          SR HNOL                   36.40      37.04  
 26 Reagan Graan              FR HNOL                   39.76      38.42  
 27 Kimberly Lerma            SR ECHI                   39.84      39.31  
 28 Michelle Munoz            JR HAMM                   45.00      40.01  
 -- Addyson Popoca            SO LAKC                   28.52         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Priscilla Zavala          JR MUNS                   58.41    1:00.40  
  2 Alyssa Hoover             SR   CP                 1:02.82    1:01.82  
  3 Paige Bakker              SR LAKC                   56.23    1:02.15  
  4 Hannah Robbins            JR MUNS                 1:04.40    1:05.39  
  5 Ava Hubster               SO   CP                 1:04.07    1:05.44  
  6 Rachel Krick              SO HIGH                 1:10.95    1:06.66  
  7 Amana Abdulla             FR LAKC                 1:07.29    1:08.47  
  8 Yohanna Calzonzi          FR   CP                 1:09.02    1:09.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chloe Churilla            JR HIGH                 1:14.43    1:09.53  
 10 Anna Evilsizor            SO MUNS                 1:13.82    1:12.64  
 11 Jami Baker                FR LOWL                 1:11.26    1:13.53  
 12 Addyson Popoca            SO LAKC                 1:18.72    1:15.66  
 13 Summer Wynn               FR NNEW                 1:29.49    1:23.21  
 14 Sarah Bell                SO HMOR                 1:26.38    1:25.77  
 15 Grace Alexander           JR NNEW                 1:44.49    1:33.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jourie Wilson             JR LAKC                   53.79      54.03  
  2 Casey McNulty             SO MUNS                   56.22      56.36  
  3 Kylie LaChapelle          JR   CP                   55.02      56.61  
  4 Emma Smith                SR   CP                   58.08      57.31  
  5 Nori Gubbins              SO   CP                   59.18      57.88  
  6 Clarisa Cortez            SR MUNS                   58.06      57.98  
  7 Rebecca Franco            JR MUNS                   59.73      58.34  
  8 Megan O'Sullivan          JR LAKC                   59.33    1:00.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gabrielle Giordano        FR LAKC                 1:02.93    1:00.93  
 10 Mariana DeSoto            SO HIGH                 1:02.96    1:02.65  
 11 Elizabeth Parrish         JR RENS                 1:05.25    1:03.92  
 12 Molly Rebey               SR HIGH                 1:09.91    1:05.54  
 13 Kate Hannon               FR LOWL                 1:08.53    1:06.54  
 14 Camille Cassata           FR LOWL                 1:09.16    1:07.40  
 15 Savannah Gonczy           SO SONE                 1:08.77    1:07.69  
 16 Meleahna Williams         JR RENS                 1:09.40    1:07.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phoebe Busboom            JR NNEW                 1:12.53    1:08.54  
 18 Elizabeth Hilliard        FR LOWL                 1:14.38    1:09.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cameryn Michaels          JR NNEW                 1:12.37    1:09.70  
 20 Brandi McQueen            JR NNEW                 1:13.48    1:13.17  
 21 Kaylie Williamson         SR SONE                 1:16.93    1:15.32  
 22 Andrea Perez              SR ECHI                 1:15.79    1:16.09  
 23 Nevaeh Cort               SO HIGH                 1:17.51    1:21.78  
 24 Ruby Meza                 SR HNOL                 1:28.45    1:22.39  
 25 Zoe Lopez                 JR HCLR                 1:25.85    1:23.10  
 26 Victoria Reyes            JR ECHI                 1:36.09    1:35.70  
 27 Leilani Sanchez           SR HNOL                 1:39.77    1:38.26  
 28 Fabiola Ceballos          FR ECHI                 1:47.36    1:40.01  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna Spoolstra           SR LAKC                 5:11.59    5:27.12  
  2 Angelica Rzeznikowski     SO MUNS                 5:19.15    5:29.84  
  3 Abbie Werner              JR   CP                 5:22.45    5:30.14  
  4 Lucy MacDonald            SO MUNS                 5:41.45    5:31.11  
  5 Brenna Pacheco            FR LAKC                 5:40.37    5:31.76  
  6 Aiden Coetzee             FR   CP                 5:30.21    5:37.63  
  7 Jasmine Wegman            FR MUNS                 5:22.68    5:37.66  
  8 Megan Soeka               SO LAKC                 5:42.83    5:41.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruby Monroe               SO   CP                 5:48.78    5:45.80  
 10 Elise Dobson              SR RENS                 6:06.11    6:03.70  
 11 RayLynn Miller            FR LOWL                 6:00.16    6:05.50  
 12 Claire Labadie            SO GRIF                 6:09.51    6:13.69  
 13 Solcy Sanchez             SO RENS                 6:15.81    6:37.94  
 14 Aubree Florian            SO SONE                 7:20.16    7:17.87  
 15 Jasmin Romo               SR HNOL                 7:29.40    7:41.14  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Central                                      1:45.51    1:42.68  
     1) Amana Abdulla FR                2) Anna Kabrud FR                 
     3) Skylar Noonan SR                4) Megan O'Sullivan JR            
  2 Munster                                           1:41.63    1:42.93  
     1) Hannah Robbins JR               2) Clarisa Cortez SR              
     3) Casey McNulty SO                4) Priscilla Zavala JR            
  3 Crown Point                                       1:43.05    1:48.07  
     1) Kylie LaChapelle JR             2) Alyssa Hoover SR               
     3) Emma Smith SR                   4) Abbie Werner JR                
  4 Highland                                          1:53.21    1:55.18  
     1) Mariana DeSoto SO               2) Rachel Krick SO                
     3) Molly Rebey SR                  4) Chloe Churilla JR              
  5 North Newton                                      2:05.93    1:57.88  
     1) Phoebe Busboom JR               2) Cameryn Michaels JR            
     3) Summer Wynn FR                  4) Madeline Binge SR              
  6 Rensselaer Central                                1:54.69    2:00.31  
     1) Kaylei Lank SO                  2) Addison Hesson SO              
     3) Elizabeth Parrish JR            4) Solcy Sanchez SO               
  7 Lowell                                            1:53.71    2:04.68  
     1) Sidney Napiwocki FR             2) Camille Cassata FR             
     3) Kate Hannon FR                  4) Jami Baker FR                  
  8 South Newton                                      2:12.40    2:05.29  
     1) Savannah Gonczy SO              2) Tess Thomas SO                 
     3) Kayla Florian SR                4) Aubree Florian SO              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammond Clark                                     2:25.62    2:26.18  
     1) Zoe Lopez JR                    2) Danielle Lerner SO             
     3) Dominique Woods JR              4) Armani Ruiz JR                 
 10 Hammond Bishop Noll                               2:46.35    2:30.04  
     1) Reagan Graan FR                 2) Mariana Bautista SR            
     3) Leilani Sanchez SR              4) Carmelina Komyatte SR          
 11 East Chicago Central                              2:50.75    2:42.29  
     1) Andrea Perez SR                 2) Kimberly Lerma SR              
     3) Fabiola Ceballos FR             4) Victoria Reyes JR              
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jourie Wilson             JR LAKC                   56.96    1:00.17  
  2 Lillian Cook              FR RENS                 1:05.73    1:02.84  
  3 Amana Abdulla             FR LAKC                 1:01.92    1:02.94  
  4 Emma Bahr                 JR   CP                 1:01.90    1:03.14  
  5 Maria Puliaeva            JR MUNS                 1:06.87    1:04.10  
  6 Megan Soeka               SO LAKC                 1:06.47    1:04.54  
  7 Abby Donahue              FR   CP                 1:04.75    1:05.66  
  8 Ruby Monroe               SO   CP                 1:05.98    1:06.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mary Buck                 SO MUNS                 1:10.92    1:07.32  
 10 Elise Dobson              SR RENS                 1:09.36    1:08.56  
 11 Addison Sanow             FR MUNS                 1:09.59    1:09.09  
 12 Mariana DeSoto            SO HIGH                 1:14.91    1:16.24  
 13 Elizabeth Hilliard        FR LOWL                 1:21.34    1:18.99  
 14 Meleahna Williams         JR RENS                 1:22.06    1:23.59  
 15 Tess Thomas               SO SONE                 1:30.12    1:24.50  
 16 Piper Boothe              FR HIGH                 1:27.93    1:24.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katie Gonzalez            SR HCLR                 1:21.90    1:25.19  
 18 Jasmin Romo               SR HNOL                 1:31.00    1:29.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aviana Franco             SO HMOR                 1:34.78    1:33.35  
 20 Madison Williams          FR NNEW                 1:51.82    1:42.98  
 21 Violet Lopez              SO HCLR                 1:58.74    1:58.55  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Morse              FR   CP                 1:07.97    1:08.71  
  2 Ary Nelson                FR RENS                 1:10.19    1:11.32  
  3 Casey McNulty             SO MUNS                 1:09.53    1:12.36  
  4 Alyssa Hoover             SR   CP                 1:12.78    1:12.56  
  5 Emily Rodriguez           JR   CP                 1:13.08    1:13.19  
  6 Anna Kabrud               FR LAKC                 1:15.28    1:14.11  
  7 Skylar Noonan             SR LAKC                 1:18.33    1:16.10  
  8 Emma Keene                JR GRIF                 1:15.25    1:16.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Walsh               FR NNEW                 1:18.49    1:17.17  
 10 Anna Evilsizor            SO MUNS                 1:18.18    1:18.22  
 11 Ainsley Rothgeb           SR LAKC                 1:21.68    1:19.77  
 12 Emma Oney                 SO HMOR                 1:25.92    1:20.52  
 13 Rita Zheng                SO MUNS                 1:25.29    1:21.51  
 14 Phoebe Busboom            JR NNEW                 1:33.95    1:26.59  
 15 Sarah Bell                SO HMOR                 1:33.28    1:26.72  
 16 Addison Hesson            SO RENS                 1:26.34    1:28.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sidney Napiwocki          FR LOWL                 1:35.77    1:29.52  
 18 Tessa Wagner              JR NNEW                 1:43.99    1:39.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riley Reid                SR HNOL                 1:34.20    1:44.89  
 20 Madeline Jania            FR HIGH                 1:48.27    1:46.75  
 21 Carmelina Komyatte        SR HNOL                 1:47.41    1:47.69  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Central                                      3:37.63    3:47.73  
     1) Hanna Spoolstra SR              2) Jourie Wilson JR               
     3) Anna Kabrud FR                  4) Paige Bakker SR                
  2 Munster                                           3:51.61    3:56.58  
     1) Jasmine Wegman FR               2) Addison Sanow FR               
     3) Hannah Robbins JR               4) Angelica Rzeznikowski SO       
  3 Crown Point                                       3:54.46    4:01.58  
     1) Emma Smith SR                   2) Emma Bahr JR                   
     3) Aiden Coetzee FR                4) Nori Gubbins SO                
  4 Rensselaer Central                                4:06.31    4:07.81  
     1) Elise Dobson SR                 2) Elizabeth Parrish JR           
     3) Lillian Cook FR                 4) Ary Nelson FR                  
  5 Lowell                                            4:26.20    4:33.38  
     1) Elizabeth Hilliard FR           2) Camille Cassata FR             
     3) Kate Hannon FR                  4) RayLynn Miller FR              
  6 North Newton                                      5:06.04    4:40.58  
     1) Cameryn Michaels JR             2) Grace Alexander JR             
     3) Emily Walsh FR                  4) Madeline Binge SR              
  7 South Newton                                      4:50.60    4:46.20  
     1) Savannah Gonczy SO              2) Tess Thomas SO                 
     3) Kayla Florian SR                4) Aubree Florian SO              
  8 Hammond Morton                                    5:23.39    4:57.74  
     1) Sarah Bell SO                   2) Katelan Stone SO               
     3) Aviana Franco SO                4) Emma Oney SO                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Highland                                          5:15.06    5:22.20  
     1) Nevaeh Cort SO                  2) Molly Rebey SR                 
     3) Piper Boothe FR                 4) Madeline Jania FR              
 10 Hammond Bishop Noll                               5:37.30    5:37.84  
     1) Ruby Meza SR                    2) Carmelina Komyatte SR          
     3) Jasmin Romo SR                  4) Riley Reid SR                  
 11 Hammond Clark                                     6:14.60    5:43.74  
     1) Zoe Lopez JR                    2) Dominique Woods JR             
     3) Katie Gonzalez SR               4) Armani Ruiz JR                 
 12 East Chicago Central                              5:50.17    6:05.03  
     1) Andrea Perez SR                 2) Kimberly Lerma SR              
     3) Fabiola Ceballos FR             4) Victoria Reyes JR