Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2021 05:11 PM
             Plainfield High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021             
                            Plainfield High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plainfield                                        1:56.17    1:49.65   40  
     1) Elle Gilkerson SR               2) Taylor Brackney FR             
     3) Samantha Meier SR               4) Josie Heyob SO                 
  2 Avon                                              2:02.91    1:49.82   34  
     1) Hannah Jones SR                 2) Erika Becker SR                
     3) Kayla Logeais SR                4) Kate Hilgarth JR               
  3 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:56.52    1:54.35   32  
     1) Murphy Moore FR                 2) Demme Hancewicz FR             
     3) Lyric Irish FR                  4) Haley Sakbun JR                
  4 Greencastle High School                           1:56.80    1:54.89   30  
     1) Brooke Boswell JR               2) Olivia Headley JR              
     3) Zoe Weltz SR                    4) Katie White SR                 
  5 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:58.12    1:56.67   28  
     1) Jessica Breitweiser SR          2) Madison Myers JR               
     3) Anne Demchak JR                 4) Nevaeh Lauritzen JR            
  6 Cascade                                           1:55.29    1:56.97   26  
     1) Rebekah Mosier SR               2) Caroline Glaze SR              
     3) Kiara McGuyre SR                4) Jenna Smith JR                 
  7 Danville Community                                2:01.81    2:00.01   24  
     1) Maggie Hudson FR                2) Audrey Petree JR               
     3) Payton Friedrich SO             4) Katie DiBenedetto SR           
  8 South Putnam                                      2:04.59    2:02.55   22  
     1) Keeli Pastore JR                2) Josie Hutcheson JR             
     3) Sammi Jones SR                  4) Kallie Pastore FR              
B - Final
  9 West Vigo                                         2:28.32    2:29.71   18  
     1) Tailar Daugherty JR             2) Sadie Herring JR               
     3) Madysen Lindsay SO              4) Gretchen Parsons JR            
 10 North Putnam                                      2:30.41    2:31.21   14  
     1) Layla Hassar FR                 2) Alaina Chew SO                 
     3) Wyleigh Thomas JR               4) Lilian Gaddis FR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haley Sakbun              JR THSO                 1:59.88    1:55.60   20  
  2 Sydney Srnka              SR PFLD                 1:59.57    1:55.90   17  
  3 Lucia Engle-Wilkerson     SR PFLD                 2:00.41    1:57.65   16  
  4 Hallie Meier              SO PFLD                 2:00.83    1:57.78   15  
  5 Kate Hilgarth             JR AVON                 2:04.17    1:59.09   14  
  6 Kali Hutchek              SO AVON                 2:05.41    2:05.94   13  
  7 Sammi Jones               SR SOPT                 2:10.00    2:07.27   12  
  8 Madison Goff              SO CASC                 2:08.11    2:09.93   11  
B - Final
  9 Caroline Gooch            SO Ghs                  2:10.33    2:09.53    9  
 10 Morgan Bondurant          SO AVON                 2:10.79    2:12.19    7  
 11 Grace Elmore              SR NPUT                 2:11.39    2:13.41    6  
 12 Emma Ginter               JR CASC                 2:16.37    2:14.93    5  
 13 Grace Lucas               SO DANV                 2:21.55    2:18.28    4  
 14 Payton Friedrich          SO DANV                 2:16.22    2:18.45    3  
 15 Rosemary Alderton         SR THSO                 2:19.81    2:21.81    2  
 16 Alaina Chew               SO NPUT                 2:23.62    2:22.18    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elle Gilkerson            SR PFLD                 2:12.07    2:11.21   20  
  2 Taylor Brackney           FR PFLD                 2:16.59    2:14.84   17  
  3 Kayla Logeais             SR AVON                 2:17.02    2:15.43   16  
  4 Grace Brackney            JR PFLD                 2:22.42    2:16.66   15  
  5 Demme Hancewicz           FR THSO                 2:17.12    2:17.98   14  
  6 Murphy Moore              FR THSO                 2:17.96    2:18.09   13  
  7 Erika Becker              SR AVON                 2:23.88    2:23.88   12  
  8 Caroline Glaze            SR CASC                 2:23.15    2:27.33   11  
B - Final
  9 Josie Hutcheson           JR SOPT                 2:27.92    2:24.79    9  
 10 Audrey Petree             JR DANV                 2:26.16    2:26.59    7  
 11 Jenna Smith               JR CASC                 2:27.46    2:27.25    6  
 12 Lillian Cheesman          SR THSO                 2:27.48    2:28.16    5  
 13 Zoe Weltz                 SR Ghs                  2:28.87    2:28.91    4  
 14 Anna Bose                 JR AVON                 2:28.87    2:30.38    3  
 15 Joanna Phillips           JR THNO                 2:34.85    2:34.04    2  
 16 Keeli Pastore             JR SOPT                 2:32.13    2:34.63    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Josie Heyob               SO PFLD                   25.89      25.10   20  
  2 Olivia Headley            JR Ghs                    25.51      25.52   17  
  3 Brooke Boswell            JR Ghs                    26.45      25.60   16  
  4 Demme Hancewicz           FR THSO                   25.83      25.66   15  
  5 Meg Parker                JR PFLD                   26.07      25.84   14  
  6 Katie DiBenedetto         SR DANV                   26.41      26.08   13  
  7 Samantha Meier            SR PFLD                   26.07      26.10   12  
  8 Nevaeh Lauritzen          JR THNO                   26.46      26.45   11  
B - Final
  9 Kiara McGuyre             SR CASC                   26.58      25.93    9  
 10 Macey Mong                SR THSO                   26.60      26.43    7  
 11 Caitlyn Phillips          SO SOPT                   27.20      26.56    6  
 12 Charissa Chow             JR THSO                   26.85      26.72    5  
 13 Erin Taylor               FR AVON                   26.57      26.74    4  
 14 Rilee Jones               FR AVON                   27.02      26.99    3  
 15 Caroline Gauer            FR THNO                   26.92      27.30    2  
 16 Katie White               SR Ghs                    27.11      27.44    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Clark              FR PFLD                  300.00     416.80   20  
  2 Ava Rose                  JR THSO                  289.65     415.15   17  
  3 Grace Foltz               JR THSO                  280.65     399.45   16  
  4 Courtney Shostrand        FR CASC                  274.85     381.25   15  
  5 Haliah Barrett            JR THNO                  263.85     378.35   14  
  6 Kamryn Elder              SR AVON                  255.05     366.00   13  
  7 Marlee Ramey              SR THNO                  245.45     352.95   12  
  8 Ava Thompson              JR THSO                  274.15     347.05   11  
  9 Amanda Logeais            SO AVON                  250.35     330.25    9  
 10 Allison Scott             SR Ghs                   247.75     325.65    7  
 11 Khloe Hoar                SR THNO                  224.25     293.05    6  
 12 Kiersten Winkler          SO   WV                  185.05     266.95    5  
 13 Lillian Thome             FR   WV                  168.00     244.65    4  
 14 Madeline Smith            FR PFLD                  142.10     211.15    3  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Jones              SR AVON                   58.22      56.42   20  
  2 Anne Demchak              JR THNO                   59.78    1:00.74   17  
  3 Lyric Irish               FR THSO                 1:01.47    1:01.69   16  
  4 Samantha Meier            SR PFLD                 1:02.29    1:01.85   15  
  5 Kayla Logeais             SR AVON                 1:01.97    1:01.92   14  
  6 Nicole Abell              SO PFLD                 1:03.59    1:04.65   13  
  7 Jenna Smith               JR CASC                 1:03.56    1:04.83   12  
  8 Payton Friedrich          SO DANV                 1:07.65    1:08.59   11  
B - Final
  9 Zoe Weltz                 SR Ghs                  1:07.94    1:05.73    9  
 10 Lillian Cheesman          SR THSO                 1:08.40    1:06.52    7  
 11 Taylor Schoen             FR PFLD                 1:08.85    1:07.40    6  
 12 Grace Burris              FR AVON                 1:09.90    1:09.97    5  
 13 Olivia Glaeser            JR CASC                 1:12.38    1:10.20    4  
 14 Ally Menke                SR SOPT                 1:22.57    1:15.90    3  
 15 Aubree Blaydes            FR SOPT                 1:18.60    1:17.85    2  
 -- Kassandra Merritt         FR THNO                 1:18.63         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haley Sakbun              JR THSO                   54.99      52.96   20  
  2 Hallie Meier              SO PFLD                   55.40      54.28   17  
  3 Lyric Irish               FR THSO                   55.88      56.46   16  
  4 Olivia Headley            JR Ghs                    55.58      57.00   15  
  5 Megan Siereveld           FR PFLD                   56.73      57.05   14  
  6 Macey Mong                SR THSO                   58.10      57.22   13  
  7 Erin Taylor               FR AVON                   58.01      57.57   12  
  8 Jessica Breitweiser       SR THNO                   57.83      57.73   11  
B - Final
  9 Kallie Pastore            FR SOPT                   59.01      58.21    9  
 10 Nevaeh Lauritzen          JR THNO                   59.27      58.66    7  
 11 Katherine Templeton       JR THNO                 1:00.53      59.09    6  
 12 Anna Bose                 JR AVON                 1:00.84    1:00.28    5  
 13 Victoria Potters          SR CASC                 1:00.85    1:00.37    4  
 14 Abby Sandala              JR AVON                 1:02.62    1:00.75    3  
 15 Katie White               SR Ghs                  1:02.03    1:01.32    2  
 16 Alex Steffy               SR SOPT                 1:03.03    1:02.86    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lucia Engle-Wilkerson     SR PFLD                 5:24.11    5:11.50   20  
  2 Kate Hilgarth             JR AVON                 5:34.69    5:22.89   17  
  3 Madison Myers             JR THNO                 5:21.60    5:27.49   16  
  4 Tessa Maar                SO PFLD                 5:39.07    5:28.57   15  
  5 Kali Hutchek              SO AVON                 5:45.88    5:37.46   14  
  6 Sammi Jones               SR SOPT                 5:42.57    5:38.37   13  
  7 Nicole Abell              SO PFLD                 5:41.45    5:38.45   12  
  8 Madison Goff              SO CASC                 5:41.95    5:47.02   11  
B - Final
  9 Maria Hillyer             JR THSO                 5:55.57    5:50.35    9  
 10 Morgan Bondurant          SO AVON                 5:53.35    5:51.80    7  
 11 Caroline Gooch            SO Ghs                  5:53.77    5:52.91    6  
 12 Maggie Hudson             FR DANV                 5:57.76    5:56.17    5  
 13 Emma Ginter               JR CASC                 6:00.42    5:58.90    4  
 14 Paige Kaiser              SR Ghs                  6:06.71    6:04.04    3  
 15 Grace Lucas               SO DANV                 6:23.42    6:17.12    2  
 16 Alaina Chew               SO NPUT                 6:20.54    6:19.85    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plainfield                                        1:44.85    1:38.86   40  
     1) Elle Gilkerson SR               2) Josie Heyob SO                 
     3) Hallie Meier SO                 4) Sydney Srnka SR                
  2 Avon                                              1:46.86    1:40.67   34  
     1) Hannah Jones SR                 2) Kayla Logeais SR               
     3) Erin Taylor FR                  4) Kate Hilgarth JR               
  3 Cascade                                           1:46.94    1:46.87   32  
     1) Madison Goff SO                 2) Jenna Smith JR                 
     3) Victoria Potters SR             4) Kiara McGuyre SR               
  4 Terre Haute South Vigo                            1:47.65    1:46.92   30  
     1) Maria Hillyer JR                2) Charissa Chow JR               
     3) Murphy Moore FR                 4) Macey Mong SR                  
  5 Greencastle High School                           1:47.32    1:47.58   28  
     1) Zoe Weltz SR                    2) Caroline Gooch SO              
     3) Katie White SR                  4) Olivia Headley JR              
  6 South Putnam                                      1:54.50    1:51.23   26  
     1) Kallie Pastore FR               2) Ally Menke SR                  
     3) Alex Steffy SR                  4) Caitlyn Phillips SO            
  7 Terre Haute North Vigo                            1:52.48    1:52.70   24  
     1) Caroline Gauer FR               2) Katherine Templeton JR         
     3) Maya McNichols FR               4) Joanna Phillips JR             
  8 North Putnam                                      1:52.79    1:54.04   22  
     1) Wyleigh Thomas JR               2) Keaton Burress SO              
     3) Graci Hollis FR                 4) Grace Elmore SR                
B - Final
  9 Danville Community                                1:57.43    1:56.82   18  
     1) Reese Kisner FR                 2) Julia Simon FR                 
     3) Maggie Hudson FR                4) Zoey Twigg FR                  
 10 West Vigo                                         2:09.13    2:07.77   14  
     1) Gretchen Parsons JR             2) Jaydah Holmes SO               
     3) Tailar Daugherty JR             4) Hailey Kane JR                 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hannah Jones              SR AVON                   57.71      56.08   20  
  2 Anne Demchak              JR THNO                 1:00.90    1:00.90   17  
  3 Murphy Moore              FR THSO                 1:02.49    1:02.32   16  
  4 Meg Parker                JR PFLD                 1:02.68    1:02.67   15  
  5 Jessica Breitweiser       SR THNO                 1:03.93    1:04.58   14  
  6 Delaney Edwards           SO PFLD                 1:04.78    1:05.28   13  
  7 Kamryn Elder              SR AVON                 1:05.23    1:06.11   12  
  8 Brooke Boswell            JR Ghs                  1:05.63    1:06.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Katie DiBenedetto         SR DANV                 1:07.33    1:05.76    9  
 10 Molly Nichols             FR PFLD                 1:07.32    1:06.30    7  
 11 Charissa Chow             JR THSO                 1:07.76    1:06.84    6  
 12 Keeli Pastore             JR SOPT                 1:07.59    1:07.19    5  
 13 Maggie Hudson             FR DANV                 1:09.82    1:08.71    4  
 14 Emma Cooper               JR AVON                 1:08.62    1:08.77    3  
 15 Maria Hillyer             JR THSO                 1:08.39    1:09.04    2  
 16 Rebekah Mosier            SR CASC                 1:10.30    1:10.68    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elle Gilkerson            SR PFLD                 1:05.78    1:04.84   20  
  2 Caroline Glaze            SR CASC                 1:07.38    1:07.68   17  
  3 Taylor Brackney           FR PFLD                 1:08.37    1:07.77   16  
  4 Erika Becker              SR AVON                 1:08.97    1:08.22   15  
  5 Grace Brackney            JR PFLD                 1:10.36    1:08.88   14  
  6 Kallie Pastore            FR SOPT                 1:11.21    1:10.60   13  
  7 Josie Hutcheson           JR SOPT                 1:12.53    1:10.71   12  
  8 Olivia Glaeser            JR CASC                 1:14.22    1:14.02   11  
B - Final
  9 Eleanor Thompson          JR CASC                 1:15.90    1:13.32    9  
 10 Audrey Petree             JR DANV                 1:14.78    1:14.49    7  
 11 Madison Myers             JR THNO                 1:14.49    1:14.72    6  
 12 Rilee Jones               FR AVON                 1:14.96    1:15.99    5  
 13 Grace Elmore              SR NPUT                 1:18.83    1:18.69    4  
 14 Kaitlyn Boyll             SR THSO                 1:18.87    1:19.42    3  
 15 Paige Kaiser              SR Ghs                  1:18.75    1:20.42    2  
 16 Reese Kisner              FR DANV                 1:19.65    1:21.15    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plainfield                                        3:49.16    3:36.85   40  
     1) Sydney Srnka SR                 2) Hallie Meier SO                
     3) Lucia Engle-Wilkerson SR        4) Josie Heyob SO                 
  2 Terre Haute South Vigo                            3:46.40    3:39.70   34  
     1) Demme Hancewicz FR              2) Macey Mong SR                  
     3) Lyric Irish FR                  4) Haley Sakbun JR                
  3 Terre Haute North Vigo                            3:49.67    3:49.99   32  
     1) Anne Demchak JR                 2) Nevaeh Lauritzen JR            
     3) Jessica Breitweiser SR          4) Madison Myers JR               
  4 Avon                                              4:01.37    3:57.79   30  
     1) Erin Taylor FR                  2) Kamryn Elder SR                
     3) Kali Hutchek SO                 4) Rilee Jones FR                 
  5 Cascade                                           4:00.24    3:59.21   28  
     1) Madison Goff SO                 2) Rebekah Mosier SR              
     3) Victoria Potters SR             4) Kiara McGuyre SR               
  6 Danville Community                                4:03.30    3:59.23   26  
     1) Audrey Petree JR                2) Payton Friedrich SO            
     3) Grace Lucas SO                  4) Katie DiBenedetto SR           
  7 South Putnam                                      4:08.34    4:04.20   24  
     1) Sammi Jones SR                  2) Alex Steffy SR                 
     3) Josie Hutcheson JR              4) Caitlyn Phillips SO            
  8 Greencastle High School                           4:13.12    4:10.40   22  
     1) Caroline Gooch SO               2) Sydney Anderson SR             
     3) Caroline Sullivan JR            4) Brooke Boswell JR              
B - Final
  9 West Vigo                                         5:00.89    4:47.87   18  
     1) Jaydah Holmes SO                2) Erin Murphy JR                 
     3) Madysen Lindsay SO              4) Hailey Kane JR                 
 10 North Putnam                                      4:20.49    4:54.19   14  
     1) Nicole Huffman JR               2) Layla Hassar FR                
     3) Makenna Lough                   4) Alaina Chew SO