Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 09:00 PM
          South Bend Riley High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021          
                         South Bend Riley High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penn                                              1:47.10    1:52.53  
     1) Alyssa Messenger JR             2) Sharon Ni SR                   
     3) Avery Woods FR                  4) Madison Bottorff JR            
  2 South Bend Adams                                  1:55.78    1:54.73  
     1) Elisa Nerenberg SO              2) Sofia Frazee SO                
     3) Lyza Kricheff SO                4) Adele Zyniewicz FR             
  3 South Bend St Joseph                              1:48.03    1:57.36  
     1) Olivia Elston SO                2) Isabella Shula FR              
     3) Cecilia Farrell SO              4) Margaux Hannewyk FR            
  4 South Bend Riley                                  2:05.24    2:01.42  
     1) Melodie Thibault SR             2) Emma Richards SO               
     3) Alexandria Park SO              4) Celeste Hollis SO              
  5 New Prairie                                       2:05.40    2:05.67  
     1) Leah Williams SO                2) Emma Tulacz FR                 
     3) Landi Newcomb SO                4) Madison Waltz SR               
  6 Mishawaka                                         2:07.26    2:08.63  
     1) Lilly Wilson JR                 2) Sarah Beshara JR               
     3) Alessandra Biasini SR           4) Kaatje Chesson JR              
  7 Bremen                                            2:15.00    2:11.54  
     1) Reid Frame JR                   2) Caroline Fish SR               
     3) Kaia Podlin FR                  4) Avery Wildauer                 
  8 South Bend Clay                                   2:18.44    2:14.41  
     1) Meghan Perkins SR               2) Karinne Cooper SR              
     3) Alexa Hunt JR                   4) Elizabeth Farrough SR          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mishawaka Marian                                  2:26.07    2:19.29  
     1) Annalise Robledo SO             2) Emme Mowers FR                 
     3) Frances Pairitz FR              4) Amelia Cerney FR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Catherine Pruitt     SR SBSJ                 1:53.81    1:54.56  
  2 Emma Feltzer              SR SBSJ                 1:54.87    1:57.24  
  3 Jordan Koszyk             SO PENN                 1:56.26    1:57.99  
  4 Gabriella Costa           SR PENN                 2:02.47    2:02.59  
  5 Logan Koszyk              SR PENN                 2:05.18    2:05.37  
  6 Alexa Hunt                JR SBCL                 2:22.72    2:10.25  
  7 Mallorie Frietag          SO SBRI                 2:13.50    2:10.80  
  8 Elisa Nerenberg           SO SBAD                 2:10.33    2:11.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Margaret Whitmer          JR SBRI                 2:18.18    2:14.50  
 10 Madeline Crowley          FR SBSJ                 2:24.38    2:15.29  
 11 Ciara Humeston            SO SBAD                 2:20.59    2:16.52  
 12 Erin Johnson              SR NPRA                 2:15.82    2:18.22  
 13 Lilly Wilson              JR MISH                 2:18.54    2:18.98  
 14 Yvette Burton             SO SBAD                 2:16.69    2:20.05  
 15 Leah Williams             SO NPRA                 2:20.99    2:20.85  
 16 Keely Miller              SR BREM                 2:24.48    2:24.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Farrough        SR SBCL                 2:32.08    2:24.74  
 18 Sofia Barcevic            JR NPRA                 2:27.60    2:27.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Xochitl Soto              JR MISH                 2:26.54    2:33.71  
 20 Grace Regulinski          JR SBRI                 2:43.30    2:35.55  
 21 Alyx Hlawacz              SR SBCL                 2:44.37    2:41.46  
 22 Amelia Cerney             FR MMAR                 2:42.55    2:44.73  
 23 Sophia Freehauf           JR BREM                 2:53.42    2:49.33  
 24 Norah Porter              SO MMAR                 2:47.55    2:50.97  
 25 Addison Stine             FR BREM                 3:09.73    3:03.93  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Messenger          JR PENN                 2:12.28    2:13.35  
  2 Jane Lloyd                JR SBSJ                 2:12.07    2:14.84  
  3 Sharon Ni                 SR PENN                 2:16.32    2:18.57  
  4 Cecilia Farrell           SO SBSJ                 2:25.39    2:18.72  
  5 Melodie Thibault          SR SBRI                 2:25.15    2:20.57  
  6 Lyza Kricheff             SO SBAD                 2:25.05    2:20.78  
  7 Julia Son                 SR PENN                 2:24.49    2:22.01  
  8 Alessandra Biasini        SR MISH                 2:24.58    2:25.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alexandria Park           SO SBRI                 2:29.14    2:26.50  
 10 Olivia Vanmeter           JR SBRI                 2:35.60    2:29.86  
 11 Landi Newcomb             SO NPRA                 2:26.67    2:32.49  
 12 Melany Morales-Garibay    JR SBAD                 2:35.22    2:33.90  
 13 Daniella Morales-Garibay  FR SBAD                 2:39.09    2:37.92  
 14 Annalise Robledo          SO MMAR                 2:38.84    2:40.38  
 15 Reid Frame                JR BREM                 2:52.54    2:44.71  
 16 Lauryn Snyder             FR NPRA                 2:45.38    2:53.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rowan McNeely             FR NPRA                 2:51.27    2:54.99  
 18 Claire Reynolds           SO MISH                 2:55.84    2:59.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexia Cannon             FR BREM                 3:16.22    3:11.67  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lilian Christianson       FR PENN                   23.60      23.62  
  2 Adele Zyniewicz           FR SBAD                   24.14      24.04  
  3 Lauren Pieniazkiewicz     SR SBSJ                   24.93      24.50  
  4 Nicole Kilbourne          SR PENN                   25.67      25.47  
  5 Olivia Elston             SO SBSJ                   25.55      25.61  
  6 Celeste Hollis            SO SBRI                   25.76      25.66  
  7 Margaux Hannewyk          FR SBSJ                   26.82      26.48  
  8 Lauryn Trowbridge         FR PENN                   26.61      27.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cecilia Frazee            SO SBAD                   28.35      27.38  
 10 Addison Skube             SO SBAD                   27.24      27.40  
 11 Emma Tulacz               FR NPRA                   26.81      27.54  
 12 Kathleen Burns            SO SBRI                   29.57      27.75  
 13 Audrey Sands              FR BREM                   28.55      28.14  
 14 Sylvia Meyer              FR BREM                   29.16      28.66  
 15 Lauren Miller             SR BREM                   28.87      28.91  
 16 Madison Waltz             SR NPRA                   29.08      28.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Karinne Cooper            SR SBCL                   29.70      29.11  
 18 Kaatje Chesson            JR MISH                   29.32      29.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sarah Beshara             JR MISH                   29.50      29.37  
 20 Charlee Baum              SO NPRA                   29.58      29.43  
 21 Emily Eggleston           JR MISH                   30.38      31.45  
 22 Anna Borger               FR SBCL                   34.14      31.91  
 23 Frances Pairitz           FR MMAR                   31.98      32.11  
 24 Abigail Gray              SO SBRI                   35.76      33.90  
 25 Anna Tucker               SO SBCL                   37.69      34.30  
 26 Evelene Peterson          FR GLEN                   33.92      35.80  
 27 Madreen Mousaw            FR MMAR                   39.96      38.97  
 28 McKinzie Graham           SO  SBW                   46.89      45.56  
 -- Sarah Stine                  BREM                   30.00     X31.17  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Adele Zyniewicz           FR SBAD                   57.44      57.01  
  2 Kaia Podlin               FR BREM                   58.09      58.82  
  3 Avery Woods               FR PENN                   59.49      59.80  
  4 Celeste Hollis            SO SBRI                 1:01.00    1:01.09  
  5 Logan Koszyk              SR PENN                 1:02.10    1:03.04  
  6 Landi Newcomb             SO NPRA                 1:03.97    1:03.85  
  7 Alexandria Park           SO SBRI                 1:06.66    1:04.98  
  8 Sarai Turner-Thomas       SO SBRI                 1:08.95    1:05.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tory Temeles              SO PENN                 1:08.12    1:05.88  
 10 Isabella Shula            FR SBSJ                 1:07.36    1:06.19  
 11 Ivie Skube                SR SBAD                 1:10.33    1:09.12  
 12 Melany Morales-Garibay    JR SBAD                 1:12.06    1:09.37  
 13 Lauryn Snyder             FR NPRA                 1:17.54    1:20.49  
 14 Julia Guy                 JR NPRA                 1:23.44    1:23.22  
 15 Emily Eggleston           JR MISH                 1:23.45    1:25.46  
 16 Frances Pairitz           FR MMAR                 1:41.28    1:28.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexia Cannon             FR BREM                 1:28.58    1:28.29  
 18 Anna Tucker               SO SBCL                 1:55.02    1:48.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robyn Shepley             SO SBCL                 1:57.78    2:06.08  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Feltzer              SR SBSJ                   52.29      53.74  
  2 Madison Bottorff          JR PENN                   54.91      54.58  
  3 Nicole Kilbourne          SR PENN                   56.64      55.88  
  4 Margaux Hannewyk          FR SBSJ                   58.54      58.15  
  5 Lauryn Trowbridge         FR PENN                   58.09      58.53  
  6 Emma Richards             SO SBRI                 1:00.09      58.57  
  7 Alexa Hunt                JR SBCL                 1:00.72      59.09  
  8 Addison Skube             SO SBAD                 1:03.76      59.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sofia Frazee              SO SBAD                   59.52      59.46  
 10 Yvette Burton             SO SBAD                 1:00.32    1:00.43  
 11 Emma Tulacz               FR NPRA                   59.74    1:00.60  
 12 Erin Johnson              SR NPRA                 1:01.56    1:01.47  
 13 Audrey Sands              FR BREM                 1:01.93    1:02.51  
 14 Kaatje Chesson            JR MISH                 1:05.91    1:04.59  
 15 Lauren Miller             SR BREM                 1:05.93    1:05.33  
 16 Emma Morris               FR SBSJ                 1:08.81    1:05.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sylvia Meyer              FR BREM                 1:05.35    1:06.50  
 18 Taylor Ostroski           SO NPRA                 1:07.70    1:07.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kathryn Walkowski         FR SBRI                 1:10.03    1:09.22  
 20 Meghan Perkins            SR SBCL                 1:09.20    1:09.40  
 21 Grace Regulinski          JR SBRI                 1:16.76    1:14.55  
 22 Kiley Reynolds            SR MISH                 1:13.93    1:15.53  
 23 Shingisai Marondera       SO SBCL                 1:30.00    1:19.69  
 24 Minji Yun                 SR MMAR                 1:19.43    1:19.74  
 25 Morgan Plagens            SR MMAR                 1:29.97    1:23.33  
 26 Madreen Mousaw            FR MMAR                 1:31.06    1:24.33  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mary Catherine Pruitt     SR SBSJ                 4:53.49    5:03.67  
  2 Jordan Koszyk             SO PENN                 5:12.89    5:23.48  
  3 Cecilia Farrell           SO SBSJ                 5:32.67    5:29.91  
  4 Gabriella Costa           SR PENN                 5:28.79    5:30.62  
  5 Neda Stancheva            SR PENN                 5:50.67    5:37.09  
  6 Elisa Nerenberg           SO SBAD                 5:45.40    5:44.37  
  7 Alessandra Biasini        SR MISH                 5:47.11    5:45.06  
  8 Mallorie Frietag          SO SBRI                 5:51.32    5:49.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melodie Thibault          SR SBRI                 5:58.75    5:51.23  
 10 Margaret Whitmer          JR SBRI                 6:15.80    6:05.87  
 11 Madeline Crowley          FR SBSJ                 6:17.68    6:09.48  
 12 Adelyn Rabbitt            FR SBAD                 6:15.60    6:12.11  
 13 Olivia Thompson           SR SBAD                 6:37.17    6:28.76  
 14 Madison Waltz             SR NPRA                 6:32.95    6:32.07  
 15 Keely Miller              SR BREM                 6:40.52    6:33.64  
 16 Elizabeth Farrough        SR SBCL                 6:52.03    6:34.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sofia Barcevic            JR NPRA                 6:38.55    6:37.80  
 18 Rowan McNeely             FR NPRA                 6:43.50    6:49.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emme Mowers               FR MMAR                 6:50.92    6:51.89  
 20 Alyx Hlawacz              SR SBCL                 7:08.22    7:01.01  
 21 Xochitl Soto              JR MISH                 6:46.18    7:02.73  
 22 Julie Monesmith           FR BREM                 7:30.00    7:32.32  
 23 Sophia Freehauf           JR BREM                 7:30.00    7:38.65  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 South Bend St Joseph                              1:39.65    1:41.97  
     1) Margaux Hannewyk FR             2) Lauren Pieniazkiewicz SR       
     3) Emma Feltzer SR                 4) Mary Catherine Pruitt SR       
  2 Penn                                              1:38.17    1:46.01  
     1) Sharon Ni SR                    2) Lauryn Trowbridge FR           
     3) Nicole Kilbourne SR             4) Gabriella Costa SR             
  3 South Bend Adams                                  1:48.26    1:49.03  
     1) Yvette Burton SO                2) Sofia Frazee SO                
     3) Ciara Humeston SO               4) Ivie Skube SR                  
  4 New Prairie                                       1:53.22    1:52.80  
     1) Emma Tulacz FR                  2) Madison Waltz SR               
     3) Erin Johnson SR                 4) Landi Newcomb SO               
  5 South Bend Riley                                  1:57.50    1:55.66  
     1) Alexandria Park SO              2) Olivia Vanmeter JR             
     3) Melodie Thibault SR             4) Mallorie Frietag SO            
  6 Bremen                                            1:54.38    1:56.90  
     1) Sylvia Meyer FR                 2) Keely Miller SR                
     3) Lauren Miller SR                4) Audrey Sands FR                
  7 South Bend Clay                                   2:00.85    1:57.25  
     1) Alexa Hunt JR                   2) Karinne Cooper SR              
     3) Meghan Perkins SR               4) Elizabeth Farrough SR          
  8 Mishawaka                                         2:01.19    2:03.10  
     1) Sarah Beshara JR                2) Emily Eggleston JR             
     3) Kaatje Chesson JR               4) Xochitl Soto JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mishawaka Marian                                  2:22.62    2:23.43  
     1) Minji Yun SR                    2) Morgan Plagens SR              
     3) Madreen Mousaw FR               4) Norah Porter SO                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alyssa Messenger          JR PENN                   57.83      57.89  
  2 Olivia Elston             SO SBSJ                   59.09      59.27  
  3 Jane Lloyd                JR SBSJ                   59.49      59.96  
  4 Avery Woods               FR PENN                 1:02.22    1:03.03  
  4 Ebba Fox                  FR PENN                 1:06.14    1:03.03  
  6 Lyza Kricheff             SO SBAD                 1:05.39    1:03.18  
  7 Emma Richards             SO SBRI                 1:07.04    1:03.72  
  8 Lilly Wilson              JR MISH                 1:10.38    1:08.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leah Williams             SO NPRA                 1:11.61    1:10.01  
 10 Daniella Morales-Garibay  FR SBAD                 1:12.99    1:10.59  
 11 Adelyn Rabbitt            FR SBAD                 1:10.42    1:10.65  
 12 Sarai Turner-Thomas       SO SBRI                 1:13.11    1:11.88  
 13 Reid Frame                JR BREM                 1:18.62    1:13.76  
 14 Annalise Robledo          SO MMAR                 1:15.23    1:14.45  
 15 Taylor Ostroski           SO NPRA                 1:19.09    1:16.65  
 16 Meghan Perkins            SR SBCL                 1:20.05    1:16.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julia Guy                 JR NPRA                 1:19.31    1:18.91  
 18 Kathryn Walkowski         FR SBRI                 1:29.00    1:20.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claire Reynolds           SO MISH                 1:22.73    1:21.17  
 20 Kiley Reynolds            SR MISH                 1:29.30    1:27.04  
 21 Addison Stine             FR BREM                 1:35.29    1:34.03  
 22 Halle Pressler            SR SBCL                 1:43.47    1:34.23  
 23 Morgan Plagens            SR MMAR                 1:43.30    1:39.94  
 24 Robyn Shepley             SO SBCL                 1:59.11    2:01.62  
 -- Norah Porter              SO MMAR                 1:27.08         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lilian Christianson       FR PENN                 1:05.22    1:05.15  
  2 Kaia Podlin               FR BREM                 1:07.49    1:07.35  
  3 Lauren Pieniazkiewicz     SR SBSJ                 1:08.34    1:07.77  
  4 Sofia Frazee              SO SBAD                 1:11.00    1:09.87  
  5 Sharon Ni                 SR PENN                 1:11.20    1:11.29  
  6 Kathleen Burns            SO SBRI                 1:24.11    1:14.57  
  7 Julia Son                 SR PENN                 1:14.48    1:14.87  
  8 Isabella Shula            FR SBSJ                 1:14.65    1:15.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellie Linarello           SR SBAD                 1:19.70    1:19.65  
 10 Olivia Vanmeter           JR SBRI                 1:21.75    1:20.13  
 11 Ivie Skube                SR SBAD                 1:22.14    1:20.85  
 12 Sarah Beshara             JR MISH                 1:20.85    1:22.36  
 13 Emme Mowers               FR MMAR                 1:26.23    1:25.22  
 14 Kylie Kepplin             JR NPRA                 1:24.70    1:26.19  
 15 Emma Morris               FR SBSJ                 1:28.12    1:26.83  
 16 Anna Borger               FR SBCL                 1:33.69    1:27.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Karinne Cooper            SR SBCL                 1:27.21    1:27.84  
 18 Abigail Walker            JR NPRA                 1:28.25    1:29.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bailey Bell               FR NPRA                 1:31.14    1:30.04  
 20 Amelia Cerney             FR MMAR                 1:33.45    1:31.69  
 21 Caroline Fish             SR BREM                 1:30.39    1:33.62  
 22 Catherine Farrough        SO SBRI                 1:41.14    1:34.38  
 23 Minji Yun                 SR MMAR                 1:43.09    1:45.10  
 -- Atlas McManis                BREM                 1:45.00   X1:39.67  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 South Bend St Joseph                              3:32.87    3:40.45  
     1) Emma Feltzer SR                 2) Lauren Pieniazkiewicz SR       
     3) Jane Lloyd JR                   4) Mary Catherine Pruitt SR       
  2 South Bend Adams                                  3:58.25    3:54.98  
     1) Adele Zyniewicz FR              2) Yvette Burton SO               
     3) Elisa Nerenberg SO              4) Lyza Kricheff SO               
  3 South Bend Riley                                  4:04.45    3:57.38  
     1) Emma Richards SO                2) Mallorie Frietag SO            
     3) Sarai Turner-Thomas SO          4) Celeste Hollis SO              
  4 Penn                                              3:39.82    4:02.19  
     1) Logan Koszyk SR                 2) Jordan Koszyk SO               
     3) Alyssa Messenger JR             4) Madison Bottorff JR            
  5 Bremen                                            4:09.42    4:13.63  
     1) Sylvia Meyer FR                 2) Lauren Miller SR               
     3) Audrey Sands FR                 4) Kaia Podlin FR                 
  6 New Prairie                                       4:24.54    4:22.36  
     1) Erin Johnson SR                 2) Sofia Barcevic JR              
     3) Taylor Ostroski SO              4) Leah Williams SO               
  7 Mishawaka                                         4:23.38    4:33.81  
     1) Alessandra Biasini SR           2) Xochitl Soto JR                
     3) Emily Eggleston JR              4) Claire Reynolds SO             
  8 Mishawaka Marian                                  4:46.28    4:41.71  
     1) Annalise Robledo SO             2) Amelia Cerney FR               
     3) Frances Pairitz FR              4) Emme Mowers FR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Bend Clay                                   5:27.11    5:16.35  
     1) Alyx Hlawacz SR                 2) Anna Tucker SO                 
     3) Halle Pressler SR               4) Anna Borger FR