Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2021 07:13 PM
        Valparaiso High School - Girls Sectional - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021        
                            Valparaiso High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        1:46.93    1:45.11   40  
     1) Mady Elliott SR                 2) Alana Jardenil JR              
     3) Lauren Unruh SR                 4) Veronika Ozimek JR             
  2 LaPorte                                           1:55.80    1:54.47   34  
     1) Lauren Miskowicz SO             2) Caiya Cooper SO                
     3) Rebekah Shaffer JR              4) Alicia Wireman SR              
  3 Valparaiso                                        1:56.12    1:54.57   32  
     1) Emma Krsak FR                   2) Sarah Bennett SR               
     3) Katherine Padilla JR            4) Claudia Delaney SR             
  4 Michigan City                                     1:57.26    1:58.26   30  
     1) Valeria Saavedra JR             2) Erin McGuire SR                
     3) Emma Heitmann JR                4) Sela Van Buskirk JR            
  5 Hobart                                            1:59.20    2:00.45   28  
     1) Delaney O'Brien SR              2) Ana Tepavcevich SR             
     3) Alivia Ahner SR                 4) Zoe Johnston FR                
  6 Kankakee Valley                                   2:05.66    2:06.88   26  
     1) Allison Rushmore FR             2) Isabelle Eenigenburg SR        
     3) Kirstin West SR                 4) Gabrielle Oliver JR            
  7 Portage                                           2:09.54    2:08.30   24  
     1) Hayley Wilson FR                2) Taylor Hadley JR               
     3) Jordyn Zartuche SO              4) Emily Glass SO                 
  8 Wheeler                                           2:08.58    2:10.33   22  
     1) Bailey Fairbairn JR             2) Lilly Simpson JR               
     3) Paige Schulte SO                4) Lauren Hostetler FR            
B - Final
  9 Merrillville                                      2:11.13    2:12.31   18  
     1) Carmen Garcia JR                2) Andrea Tapia SR                
     3) Iysis Perez SR                  4) Ciara Watson JR                
 10 Knox                                              2:20.56    2:19.19   14  
     1) Tessa Conroy SO                 2) Jaelynn Goins SO               
     3) Emma Trosper SO                 4) Molly Salyers JR               
 11 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:31.17    2:29.25   12  
     1) Lauren Powers JR                2) Sydney Grantz SR               
     3) Rebecca Keerly FR               4) Baylee Ambrose JR              
 12 Calumet                                           2:57.79    2:57.36   10  
     1) Crysta Hernandez SR             2) Olivia Bittke JR               
     3) Rosalea Sopiarz SO              4) Elizabeth Schouten FR          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           SR CHES                 1:52.62    1:49.61   20  
  2 Sophia Gill               SR CHES                 1:57.14    1:55.10   17  
  3 Caiya Cooper              SO LAPO                 1:57.83    1:57.06   16  
  4 Olivia Piunti             SO CHES                 2:01.00    1:58.06   15  
  5 Shannon McCall            SR VALP                 2:00.08    1:58.67   14  
  6 Janine Holleworth         SR VALP                 2:01.95    2:01.47   13  
  7 Claudia Delaney           SR VALP                 2:02.62    2:02.06   12  
  8 Taylor Hadley             JR PORT                 2:06.87    2:06.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Ana Tepavcevich           SR HOBR                 2:12.79    2:12.19    9  
 10 Emily Gross               SR MICH                 2:14.37    2:13.49    7  
 11 Valeria Saavedra          JR MICH                 2:15.30    2:16.55    6  
 12 Emily Glass               SO PORT                 2:17.70    2:19.12    5  
 13 Liesel Ebert              SO WHEL                 2:18.33    2:19.81    4  
 14 Carmen Garcia             JR MERV                 2:21.15    2:23.01    3  
 15 Kaitlyn Santaguida        JR   KV                 2:24.14    2:23.62    2  
 16 Sarita Pillai             SR LAPO                 2:24.63    2:27.56    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rachel Dildine            FR CHES                 2:10.78    2:05.91   20  
  2 Lauren Unruh              SR CHES                 2:10.59    2:07.21   17  
  3 Alana Jardenil            JR CHES                 2:07.71    2:07.90   16  
  4 Andrea Grasch             JR VALP                 2:17.28    2:11.69   15  
  5 Rebekah Shaffer           JR LAPO                 2:14.33    2:12.15   14  
  6 Emma Krsak                FR VALP                 2:23.15    2:19.83   13  
  7 Emma Heitmann             JR MICH                 2:19.64    2:21.14   12  
  8 Kirstin West              SR   KV                 2:25.51    2:30.24   11  
B - Final
  9 Hannah Letany             JR VALP                 2:31.37    2:33.55    9  
 10 Callie Hekter             JR LAPO                 2:37.91    2:35.63    7  
 11 Tatiana Miller            FR MICH                 2:34.69    2:36.87    6  
 12 Marie White               FR HOBR                 2:48.21    2:47.76    5  
 13 Bailey Fairbairn          JR WHEL                 2:45.29    2:47.81    4  
 14 Alexa Wright              FR MERV                 2:55.30    2:53.35    3  
 15 Danielle Temores          SO LAPO                 2:53.48    2:56.22    2  
 16 Brooke Blanchard          JR HOBR                 2:54.57    2:56.49    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Wright               SR HOBR                   23.13      23.43   20  
  2 Sierra Jones              SO CHES                   24.75      24.18   17  
  3 Edith Patterson           FR VALP                   25.34      24.86   16  
  4 Mady Elliott              SR CHES                   25.34      24.87   15  
  5 Delaney O'Brien           SR HOBR                   25.54      25.45   14  
  6 Erin McGuire              SR MICH                   25.55      25.59   13  
  7 Sela Van Buskirk          JR MICH                   25.63      25.70   12  
  8 Madelin Billings          JR CHES                   25.99      25.80   11  
B - Final
  9 Jorie Irving              FR VALP                   26.11      25.97    9  
 10 Sarah Bennett             SR VALP                   26.76      26.39    7  
 11 Allison Rushmore          FR   KV                   26.62      26.72    6  
 12 Hayley Wilson             FR PORT                   26.80      26.80    5  
 13 Alicia Wireman            SR LAPO                   26.94      26.92    4  
 14 Paige Schulte             SO WHEL                   27.28      27.32    3  
 15 Daisy Garcia              FR MERV                   28.19      28.82    2  
 16 Audrey Jeffers            JR LAPO                   28.29      28.96    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Giesler           SO VALP                  294.05     405.65   20  
  2 Alivia Ahner              SR HOBR                  256.30     353.75   17  
  3 Sarah Weber               JR MICH                  250.95     341.30   16  
  4 Lara Stamp                FR VALP                  239.25     333.05   15  
  5 Jayla Barrera             FR   KV                  216.35     271.40   14  
  6 Faith Lewin               SO WHEL                  188.90     250.20   13  
  7 Emily Bolen               SO LAPO                  171.35     232.35   12  
  8 Leah Lewin                FR WHEL                  168.20     225.60   11  
  9 Tessa Conroy              SO KNOX                  180.70     225.05    9  
 10 Rebecca Ratliff           JR KNOX                  177.95     224.80    7  
 11 Sofia Piazzisi            SO MICH                  170.70     220.35    6  
 12 Isabella Garcia           SO MICH                  128.35     182.85    5  
 -- Jessica Moore             SO CHES                  113.15         DQ  
 -- Addison Botts             FR CHES                   57.70         DQ  
 -- Chloe Chezem              FR LAPO                  105.40         DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rachel Dildine            FR CHES                   56.46      55.64   20  
  2 Rebekah Shaffer           JR LAPO                   58.91      57.75   17  
  3 Lauren Unruh              SR CHES                   58.31      58.20   16  
  4 Sophia Gill               SR CHES                   58.83      58.27   15  
  5 Katherine Padilla         JR VALP                 1:01.32    1:00.52   14  
  6 Janine Holleworth         SR VALP                 1:03.17    1:02.14   13  
  7 Jorie Irving              FR VALP                 1:01.53    1:02.33   12  
  8 Emma Heitmann             JR MICH                 1:03.35    1:04.08   11  
B - Final
  9 Alicia Wireman            SR LAPO                 1:03.60    1:04.25    9  
 10 Taylor Hadley             JR PORT                 1:03.96    1:04.30    7  
 11 Zoe Johnston              FR HOBR                 1:07.23    1:07.00    6  
 12 Kirstin West              SR   KV                 1:09.31    1:10.13    5  
 13 Paige Schulte             SO WHEL                 1:08.82    1:10.37    4  
 14 Danielle Temores          SO LAPO                 1:17.31    1:17.35    3  
 15 Marie White               FR HOBR                 1:19.22    1:18.30    2  
 16 Iysis Perez               SR MERV                 1:18.68    1:20.39    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emma Wright               SR HOBR                   50.15      50.05   20  
  2 Veronika Ozimek           JR CHES                   51.59      50.59   17  
  3 Sierra Jones              SO CHES                   53.85      53.07   16  
  4 Anna Wheele               FR CHES                   54.11      53.76   15  
  5 Edith Patterson           FR VALP                   57.22      54.83   14  
  6 Sela Van Buskirk          JR MICH                   56.99      57.60   13  
  7 Hayley Wilson             FR PORT                   58.05      57.85   12  
  8 Delaney O'Brien           SR HOBR                   57.63      58.68   11  
B - Final
  9 Allison Grasch            JR VALP                   58.56      58.50    9  
 10 Stella Wainman            FR VALP                   59.19      58.82    7  
 11 Lauren Miskowicz          SO LAPO                   59.30      58.99    6  
 12 Gabrielle Oliver          JR   KV                   59.23    1:00.12    5  
 13 Molly Salyers             JR KNOX                 1:01.85    1:01.91    4  
 14 Samira Arnsbarger         SO LAPO                 1:03.94    1:03.77    3  
 15 Liesel Ebert              SO WHEL                 1:03.10    1:04.25    2  
 16 Baylee Ambrose            JR NJUD                 1:04.17    1:06.59    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           SR CHES                 5:01.60    4:53.88   20  
  2 Shannon McCall            SR VALP                 5:25.65    5:10.62   17  
  3 Caiya Cooper              SO LAPO                 5:19.77    5:14.72   16  
  4 Olivia Piunti             SO CHES                 5:19.95    5:17.26   15  
  5 Kate Caracci              JR CHES                 5:20.82    5:21.45   14  
  6 Claudia Delaney           SR VALP                 5:26.98    5:26.06   13  
  7 Isabel Johnson            SR VALP                 5:45.62    5:48.11   12  
  8 Emily Gross               SR MICH                 6:01.32    5:58.63   11  
B - Final
  9 Audrey Jeffers            JR LAPO                 6:03.03    6:01.17    9  
 10 Emily Glass               SO PORT                 6:08.59    6:04.87    7  
 11 Sydney Grantz             SR NJUD                 6:22.12    6:17.01    6  
 12 Carmen Garcia             JR MERV                 6:20.43    6:17.92    5  
 13 Sarita Pillai             SR LAPO                 6:23.59    6:24.11    4  
 14 Chelsea Chavez            JR HOBR                 6:36.26    6:31.93    3  
 15 Angelina Duenas           FR MICH                 6:28.63    6:33.25    2  
 16 Brooke Blanchard          JR HOBR                 6:38.04    6:40.19    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        1:38.30    1:35.82   40  
     1) Veronika Ozimek JR              2) Sophia Gill SR                 
     3) Sierra Jones SO                 4) Maisyn Klimczak SR             
  2 Valparaiso                                        1:45.66    1:40.69   34  
     1) Andrea Grasch JR                2) Janine Holleworth SR           
     3) Shannon McCall SR               4) Edith Patterson FR             
  3 Hobart                                            1:42.37    1:42.21   32  
     1) Emma Wright SR                  2) Alivia Ahner SR                
     3) Ana Tepavcevich SR              4) Delaney O'Brien SR             
  4 Michigan City                                     1:44.99    1:44.86   30  
     1) Erin McGuire SR                 2) Emily Gross SR                 
     3) Emma Heitmann JR                4) Sela Van Buskirk JR            
  5 Kankakee Valley                                   1:54.06    1:54.38   28  
     1) Kaitlyn Santaguida JR           2) Jayla Barrera FR               
     3) Allison Rushmore FR             4) Gabrielle Oliver JR            
  6 LaPorte                                           1:56.73    1:56.83   26  
     1) Samira Arnsbarger SO            2) Audrey Jeffers JR              
     3) Danielle Temores SO             4) Callie Hekter JR               
  7 Merrillville                                      2:01.34    1:58.51   24  
     1) Daisy Garcia FR                 2) Kalynn Outlar FR               
     3) Kahlari Stipe FR                4) Ciara Watson JR                
  8 Wheeler                                           2:01.26    2:00.37   22  
     1) Liesel Ebert SO                 2) Lauren Hostetler FR            
     3) Lilly Simpson JR                4) Maddie Sullivan SO             
B - Final
  9 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:02.53    2:03.99   18  
     1) Lauren Powers JR                2) Brianna Irzyk FR               
     3) Baylee Ambrose JR               4) Sydney Grantz SR               
 10 Calumet                                           2:32.59    2:34.45   14  
     1) Elizabeth Schouten FR           2) Crysta Hernandez SR            
     3) Olivia Bittke JR                4) Rosalea Sopiarz SO             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mady Elliott              SR CHES                   59.41      57.67   20  
  2 Anna Wheele               FR CHES                   59.67      58.78   17  
  3 Madelin Billings          JR CHES                 1:02.38    1:00.79   16  
  4 Katherine Padilla         JR VALP                 1:01.28    1:00.88   15  
  5 Emma Krsak                FR VALP                 1:03.97    1:02.12   14  
  6 Lauren Miskowicz          SO LAPO                 1:05.51    1:04.79   13  
  7 Isabel Piggott            SO VALP                 1:06.12    1:06.91   12  
  8 Alivia Ahner              SR HOBR                 1:09.17    1:11.54   11  
B - Final
  9 Valeria Saavedra          JR MICH                 1:10.90    1:11.12    9  
 10 Tatiana Miller            FR MICH                 1:11.99    1:12.63    7  
 11 Samira Arnsbarger         SO LAPO                 1:13.24    1:13.22    6  
 12 Bailey Fairbairn          JR WHEL                 1:13.92    1:15.39    5  
 13 Brianna Castle            SO   KV                 1:15.73    1:15.81    4  
 14 Alyssa Arneson            SO LAPO                 1:18.45    1:16.05    3  
 15 Meghan Horn               JR HOBR                 1:17.42    1:16.25    2  
 16 Lauren Powers             JR NJUD                 1:17.95    1:20.64    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alana Jardenil            JR CHES                 1:04.56    1:04.49   20  
  2 Andrea Grasch             JR VALP                 1:09.32    1:07.37   17  
  3 Erin McGuire              SR MICH                 1:06.70    1:07.48   16  
  4 Ann Marie Easter          FR CHES                 1:08.75    1:08.39   15  
  5 Lexie Lorino              SO CHES                 1:08.98    1:08.61   14  
  6 Sarah Bennett             SR VALP                 1:13.87    1:11.49   13  
  7 Ana Tepavcevich           SR HOBR                 1:12.34    1:11.89   12  
  8 Zoe Johnston              FR HOBR                 1:14.11    1:14.03   11  
B - Final
  9 Isabella Hearn            FR VALP                 1:16.99    1:17.28    9  
 10 Jaelynn Goins             SO KNOX                 1:21.97    1:19.57    7  
 11 Isabelle Eenigenburg      SR   KV                 1:20.85    1:19.88    6  
 12 Callie Hekter             JR LAPO                 1:20.31    1:20.38    5  
 13 Lilly Simpson             JR WHEL                 1:21.94    1:21.87    4  
 14 Ciara Watson              JR MERV                 1:22.27    1:23.36    3  
 15 Andrea Tapia              SR MERV                 1:22.30    1:23.38    2  
 16 Julianne Hunt             SR HOBR                 1:22.85    1:24.30    1  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chesterton                                        3:33.92    3:27.13   40  
     1) Veronika Ozimek JR              2) Maisyn Klimczak SR             
     3) Rachel Dildine FR               4) Alana Jardenil JR              
  2 Valparaiso                                        3:52.39    3:39.77   34  
     1) Shannon McCall SR               2) Janine Holleworth SR           
     3) Andrea Grasch JR                4) Edith Patterson FR             
  3 LaPorte                                           3:52.56    3:50.00   32  
     1) Rebekah Shaffer JR              2) Caiya Cooper SO                
     3) Alicia Wireman SR               4) Lauren Miskowicz SO            
  4 Portage                                           4:10.42    4:08.44   30  
     1) Hayley Wilson FR                2) Taylor Hadley JR               
     3) Jordyn Zartuche SO              4) Emily Glass SO                 
  5 Kankakee Valley                                   4:07.21    4:11.29   28  
     1) Kirstin West SR                 2) Kaitlyn Santaguida JR          
     3) Allison Rushmore FR             4) Gabrielle Oliver JR            
  6 Hobart                                            4:05.37    4:18.51   26  
     1) Brooke Blanchard JR             2) Chelsea Chavez JR              
     3) Julianne Hunt SR                4) Zoe Johnston FR                
  7 Michigan City                                     4:18.34    4:24.44   24  
     1) Tatiana Miller FR               2) Angelina Duenas FR             
     3) Valeria Saavedra JR             4) Emily Gross SR                 
  8 Wheeler                                           4:32.17    4:29.05   22  
     1) Liesel Ebert SO                 2) Bailey Fairbairn JR            
     3) Kalysta Kumicich FR             4) Paige Schulte SO               
B - Final
  9 Merrillville                                      4:36.08    4:33.42   18  
     1) Carmen Garcia JR                2) Daisy Garcia FR                
     3) Kahlari Stipe FR                4) Andrea Tapia SR                
 10 Knox                                              4:54.14    4:40.85   14  
     1) Tessa Conroy SO                 2) Rebecca Ratliff JR             
     3) Jaelynn Goins SO                4) Molly Salyers JR               
 11 North Judson-San Pierre                           5:25.81    5:18.96   12  
     1) Delaney McDonald JR             2) Riley Barnes SO                
     3) Rebecca Keerly FR               4) Emma Baxter FR                 
 12 Calumet                                           5:54.40    5:47.41   10  
     1) Elizabeth Schouten FR           2) Rosalea Sopiarz SO             
     3) Crysta Hernandez SR             4) Olivia Bittke JR