Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/5/2021 10:18 PM
        Valparaiso High School - Girls Sectional - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021        
                            Valparaiso High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chesterton                                        1:46.17    1:46.93  
     1) Mady Elliott SR                 2) Alana Jardenil JR              
     3) Lauren Unruh SR                 4) Veronika Ozimek JR             
  2 LaPorte                                           1:57.85    1:55.80  
     1) Lauren Miskowicz SO             2) Caiya Cooper SO                
     3) Rebekah Shaffer JR              4) Alicia Wireman SR              
  3 Valparaiso                                        1:56.79    1:56.12  
     1) Emma Krsak FR                   2) Sarah Bennett SR               
     3) Katherine Padilla JR            4) Claudia Delaney SR             
  4 Michigan City                                     2:00.04    1:57.26  
     1) Valeria Saavedra JR             2) Erin McGuire SR                
     3) Emma Heitmann JR                4) Sela Van Buskirk JR            
  5 Hobart                                            2:06.84    1:59.20  
     1) Delaney O'Brien SR              2) Ana Tepavcevich SR             
     3) Alivia Ahner SR                 4) Zoe Johnston FR                
  6 Kankakee Valley                                   2:08.40    2:05.66  
     1) Allison Rushmore FR             2) Isabelle Eenigenburg SR        
     3) Kirstin West SR                 4) Gabrielle Oliver JR            
  7 Wheeler                                           2:12.10    2:08.58  
     1) Bailey Fairbairn JR             2) Lilly Simpson JR               
     3) Paige Schulte SO                4) Lauren Hostetler FR            
  8 Portage                                           2:08.25    2:09.54  
     1) Hayley Wilson FR                2) Taylor Hadley JR               
     3) Jordyn Zartuche SO              4) Emily Glass SO                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merrillville                                      2:11.28    2:11.13  
     1) Carmen Garcia JR                2) Andrea Tapia SR                
     3) Iysis Perez SR                  4) Ciara Watson JR                
 10 Knox                                              2:18.38    2:20.56  
     1) Tessa Conroy SO                 2) Jaelynn Goins SO               
     3) Emma Trosper SO                 4) Molly Salyers JR               
 11 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:32.27    2:31.17  
     1) Lauren Powers JR                2) Sydney Grantz SR               
     3) Rebecca Keerly FR               4) Baylee Ambrose JR              
 12 Calumet                                           3:05.33    2:57.79  
     1) Crysta Hernandez SR             2) Olivia Bittke JR               
     3) Rosalea Sopiarz SO              4) Elizabeth Schouten FR          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           SR CHES                 1:50.91    1:52.62  
  2 Sophia Gill               SR CHES                 1:56.62    1:57.14  
  3 Caiya Cooper              SO LAPO                 1:57.59    1:57.83  
  4 Shannon McCall            SR VALP                 1:59.32    2:00.08  
  5 Olivia Piunti             SO CHES                 1:58.67    2:01.00  
  6 Janine Holleworth         SR VALP                 2:00.68    2:01.95  
  7 Claudia Delaney           SR VALP                 2:05.39    2:02.62  
  8 Taylor Hadley             JR PORT                 2:10.69    2:06.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ana Tepavcevich           SR HOBR                 2:13.11    2:12.79  
 10 Emily Gross               SR MICH                 2:12.43    2:14.37  
 11 Valeria Saavedra          JR MICH                 2:14.58    2:15.30  
 12 Emily Glass               SO PORT                 2:18.64    2:17.70  
 13 Liesel Ebert              SO WHEL                 2:25.70    2:18.33  
 14 Carmen Garcia             JR MERV                 2:24.52    2:21.15  
 15 Kaitlyn Santaguida        JR   KV                 2:28.10    2:24.14  
 16 Sarita Pillai             SR LAPO                 2:33.20    2:24.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jordyn Zartuche           SO PORT                 2:29.18    2:24.65  
 18 Chelsea Chavez            JR HOBR                 2:25.28    2:26.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baylee Ambrose            JR NJUD                 2:33.67    2:27.31  
 20 Maddie Sullivan           SO WHEL                 2:35.80    2:29.10  
 21 Andrea Tapia              SR MERV                 2:31.49    2:30.40  
 22 Grace Edwards             SR   KV                 2:34.68    2:32.22  
 23 Meghan Horn               JR HOBR                 2:45.91    2:33.34  
 24 Kahlari Stipe             FR MERV                 2:35.54    2:34.45  
 25 Kalysta Kumicich          FR WHEL                 2:35.00    2:36.53  
 26 Teagan McDonald           FR NJUD                 2:56.63    2:53.73  
 27 Cassandra Hoar            JR KNOX                 2:51.53    2:56.52  
 28 Delaney McDonald          JR NJUD                 3:00.43    3:01.41  
 29 Kalei Cave                SR   KV                 3:01.20    3:02.73  
 30 Mackenzie Mullins         SO LAPO                 3:09.26    3:03.31  
 31 Samantha Benninghoff      JR KNOX                 3:20.06    3:08.85  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alana Jardenil            JR CHES                 2:06.25    2:07.71  
  2 Lauren Unruh              SR CHES                 2:09.22    2:10.59  
  3 Rachel Dildine            FR CHES                 2:06.87    2:10.78  
  4 Rebekah Shaffer           JR LAPO                 2:14.76    2:14.33  
  5 Andrea Grasch             JR VALP                 2:15.05    2:17.28  
  6 Emma Heitmann             JR MICH                 2:23.84    2:19.64  
  7 Emma Krsak                FR VALP                 2:24.01    2:23.15  
  8 Kirstin West              SR   KV                 2:20.26    2:25.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hannah Letany             JR VALP                 2:34.07    2:31.37  
 10 Tatiana Miller            FR MICH                 2:38.34    2:34.69  
 11 Callie Hekter             JR LAPO                 2:44.33    2:37.91  
 12 Bailey Fairbairn          JR WHEL                 2:43.20    2:45.29  
 13 Marie White               FR HOBR                 3:02.71    2:48.21  
 14 Danielle Temores          SO LAPO                 3:00.46    2:53.48  
 15 Brooke Blanchard          JR HOBR                 3:00.96    2:54.57  
 16 Alexa Wright              FR MERV                 2:59.27    2:55.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jade Brown                SO   KV                 3:10.88    2:59.73  
 18 Lauren Hostetler          FR WHEL                 3:10.20    3:03.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brianna Irzyk             FR NJUD                 3:04.03    3:05.30  
 20 Bridget Chavez            JR HOBR                 3:11.58    3:11.11  
 21 Rebecca Keerly            FR NJUD                 3:20.08    3:21.75  
 22 Kendall Lutz              JR WHEL                 3:30.10    3:22.54  
 23 Hannah Robinson           SO MERV                 3:22.63    3:27.36  
 24 Erin Nicole Schultz       SO NJUD                 3:53.90    3:59.49  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Wright               SR HOBR                   23.20      23.13  
  2 Sierra Jones              SO CHES                   24.26      24.75  
  3 Edith Patterson           FR VALP                   25.27      25.34  
  3 Mady Elliott              SR CHES                   25.17      25.34  
  5 Delaney O'Brien           SR HOBR                   25.31      25.54  
  6 Erin McGuire              SR MICH                   25.79      25.55  
  7 Sela Van Buskirk          JR MICH                   25.97      25.63  
  8 Madelin Billings          JR CHES                   26.01      25.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jorie Irving              FR VALP                   27.28      26.11  
 10 Allison Rushmore          FR   KV                   27.42      26.62  
 11 Sarah Bennett             SR VALP                   27.34      26.76  
 12 Hayley Wilson             FR PORT                   26.47      26.80  
 13 Alicia Wireman            SR LAPO                   28.06      26.94  
 14 Paige Schulte             SO WHEL                   27.30      27.28  
 15 Daisy Garcia              FR MERV                   28.91      28.19  
 16 Audrey Jeffers            JR LAPO                   28.95      28.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molly Salyers             JR KNOX                   28.31      28.33  
 18 Sydney Grantz             SR NJUD                   29.25      28.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ciara Watson              JR MERV                   29.29      29.08  
 20 Mya Witak                 SO PORT                   32.83      29.62  
 21 Ava Allen                 SO LAPO                   29.99      29.83  
 22 Jaelynn Goins             SO KNOX                   30.30      30.05  
 23 Angelina Duenas           FR MICH                   30.57      30.07  
 24 Kalynn Outlar             FR MERV                   30.33      30.71  
 25 Lauren Powers             JR NJUD                   31.70      31.32  
 26 Lucia Muratori            SR   KV                   32.13      32.55  
 27 Mallory Barnes            FR WHEL                   34.60      33.56  
 28 Courtney Bartolini        JR PORT                   34.20      33.70  
 29 Addison Swims             FR HOBR                   34.90      34.97  
 30 Riley Barnes              SO NJUD                   34.97      35.34  
 31 Jade Brown                SO   KV                   32.83      36.21  
 32 Samantha Benninghoff      JR KNOX                   37.99      37.02  
 33 Elizabeth Schouten        FR CALU                   46.30      42.48  
 34 Allison Serrano           FR WHEL                   47.30      45.94  
 35 Rebeca Acosta             FR CALU                   53.30      52.39  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Dildine            FR CHES                   55.28      56.46  
  2 Lauren Unruh              SR CHES                   59.25      58.31  
  3 Sophia Gill               SR CHES                   57.89      58.83  
  4 Rebekah Shaffer           JR LAPO                   58.66      58.91  
  5 Katherine Padilla         JR VALP                 1:02.85    1:01.32  
  6 Jorie Irving              FR VALP                 1:03.87    1:01.53  
  7 Janine Holleworth         SR VALP                 1:02.39    1:03.17  
  8 Emma Heitmann             JR MICH                 1:05.37    1:03.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alicia Wireman            SR LAPO                 1:08.48    1:03.60  
 10 Taylor Hadley             JR PORT                 1:07.13    1:03.96  
 11 Zoe Johnston              FR HOBR                 1:08.55    1:07.23  
 12 Paige Schulte             SO WHEL                 1:08.80    1:08.82  
 13 Kirstin West              SR   KV                 1:06.88    1:09.31  
 14 Danielle Temores          SO LAPO                 1:19.92    1:17.31  
 15 Iysis Perez               SR MERV                 1:19.27    1:18.68  
 16 Marie White               FR HOBR                 1:21.48    1:19.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jordyn Zartuche           SO PORT                 1:16.86    1:19.70  
 18 Kalysta Kumicich          FR WHEL                 1:21.00    1:24.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hailey Blood              SO HOBR                 1:30.96    1:28.65  
 20 Mallory Barnes            FR WHEL                 1:29.60    1:36.11  
 21 Rebecca Keerly            FR NJUD                 1:47.47    1:47.06  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emma Wright               SR HOBR                   50.07      50.15  
  2 Veronika Ozimek           JR CHES                   51.26      51.59  
  3 Sierra Jones              SO CHES                   53.69      53.85  
  4 Anna Wheele               FR CHES                   54.10      54.11  
  5 Sela Van Buskirk          JR MICH                   57.25      56.99  
  6 Edith Patterson           FR VALP                   55.22      57.22  
  7 Delaney O'Brien           SR HOBR                   58.01      57.63  
  8 Hayley Wilson             FR PORT                   59.51      58.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison Grasch            JR VALP                 1:03.01      58.56  
 10 Stella Wainman            FR VALP                 1:01.98      59.19  
 11 Gabrielle Oliver          JR   KV                 1:01.53      59.23  
 12 Lauren Miskowicz          SO LAPO                 1:01.37      59.30  
 13 Molly Salyers             JR KNOX                 1:05.76    1:01.85  
 14 Liesel Ebert              SO WHEL                 1:06.30    1:03.10  
 15 Samira Arnsbarger         SO LAPO                 1:04.97    1:03.94  
 16 Baylee Ambrose            JR NJUD                 1:08.47    1:04.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Julianne Hunt             SR HOBR                 1:04.77    1:04.20  
 18 Daisy Garcia              FR MERV                 1:04.27    1:05.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaitlyn Santaguida        JR   KV                 1:07.12    1:05.98  
 20 Grace Edwards             SR   KV                 1:12.59    1:09.99  
 21 Mya Witak                 SO PORT                 1:13.41    1:10.03  
 22 Alyssa Arneson            SO LAPO                 1:15.53    1:10.25  
 23 Kahlari Stipe             FR MERV                 1:07.52    1:10.37  
 24 Emma Trosper              SO KNOX                 1:12.55    1:11.81  
 25 Grace Fisher              SO PORT                 1:17.83    1:12.16  
 26 Rosalea Sopiarz           SO CALU                 1:20.44    1:13.26  
 27 Katelin Gaylord           JR WHEL                 1:13.00    1:13.79  
 28 Iysis Perez               SR MERV                 1:14.78    1:14.64  
 29 Kailee McManaway          SO KNOX                 1:21.11    1:17.86  
 30 Teagan McDonald           FR NJUD                 1:19.41    1:18.42  
 31 Erin Nicole Schultz       SO NJUD                 1:27.88    1:24.92  
 32 Olivia Bittke             JR CALU                 1:36.45    1:38.11  
 33 Rebeca Acosta             FR CALU                 2:11.43    2:04.10  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Maisyn Klimczak           SR CHES                 4:53.76    5:01.60  
  2 Caiya Cooper              SO LAPO                 5:12.90    5:19.77  
  3 Olivia Piunti             SO CHES                 5:05.45    5:19.95  
  4 Kate Caracci              JR CHES                 5:26.53    5:20.82  
  5 Shannon McCall            SR VALP                 5:17.47    5:25.65  
  6 Claudia Delaney           SR VALP                 5:31.05    5:26.98  
  7 Isabel Johnson            SR VALP                 6:02.19    5:45.62  
  8 Emily Gross               SR MICH                 5:59.50    6:01.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Audrey Jeffers            JR LAPO                 6:04.29    6:03.03  
 10 Emily Glass               SO PORT                 6:21.20    6:08.59  
 11 Carmen Garcia             JR MERV                 6:14.65    6:20.43  
 12 Sydney Grantz             SR NJUD                 6:21.36    6:22.12  
 13 Sarita Pillai             SR LAPO                 6:35.27    6:23.59  
 14 Angelina Duenas           FR MICH                 6:58.53    6:28.63  
 15 Chelsea Chavez            JR HOBR                 6:34.02    6:36.26  
 16 Brooke Blanchard          JR HOBR                 6:45.43    6:38.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maddie Sullivan           SO WHEL                 6:58.00    6:49.22  
 18 Hailey Blood              SO HOBR                 7:11.41    6:54.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lilly Simpson             JR WHEL                 6:59.70    7:03.24  
 20 Lillian Van Loon          FR   KV                 7:00.00    7:04.39  
 21 Emma Baxter               FR NJUD                 7:26.02    7:32.46  
 22 Riley Barnes              SO NJUD                 7:29.87    7:38.11  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        1:37.55    1:38.30  
     1) Veronika Ozimek JR              2) Maisyn Klimczak SR             
     3) Sierra Jones SO                 4) Sophia Gill SR                 
  2 Hobart                                            1:46.77    1:42.37  
     1) Emma Wright SR                  2) Alivia Ahner SR                
     3) Ana Tepavcevich SR              4) Delaney O'Brien SR             
  3 Michigan City                                     1:48.27    1:44.99  
     1) Erin McGuire SR                 2) Emily Gross SR                 
     3) Emma Heitmann JR                4) Sela Van Buskirk JR            
  4 Valparaiso                                        1:47.33    1:45.66  
     1) Andrea Grasch JR                2) Janine Holleworth SR           
     3) Shannon McCall SR               4) Edith Patterson FR             
  5 Kankakee Valley                                   1:57.03    1:54.06  
     1) Kaitlyn Santaguida JR           2) Jayla Barrera FR               
     3) Allison Rushmore FR             4) Gabrielle Oliver JR            
  6 LaPorte                                           1:58.45    1:56.73  
     1) Samira Arnsbarger SO            2) Audrey Jeffers JR              
     3) Danielle Temores SO             4) Callie Hekter JR               
  7 Wheeler                                           2:04.50    2:01.26  
     1) Liesel Ebert SO                 2) Lilly Simpson JR               
     3) Lauren Hostetler FR             4) Maddie Sullivan SO             
  8 Merrillville                                      1:57.83    2:01.34  
     1) Daisy Garcia FR                 2) Kalynn Outlar FR               
     3) Kahlari Stipe FR                4) Ciara Watson JR                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Judson-San Pierre                           2:07.34    2:02.53  
     1) Lauren Powers JR                2) Brianna Irzyk FR               
     3) Baylee Ambrose JR               4) Sydney Grantz SR               
 10 Calumet                                           2:39.55    2:32.59  
     1) Crysta Hernandez SR             2) Elizabeth Schouten FR          
     3) Olivia Bittke JR                4) Rosalea Sopiarz SO             
 -- Knox                                              2:24.96         DQ  
     1) Samantha Benninghoff JR         2) Kailee McManaway SO            
     3) Cassandra Hoar JR               4) Emma Trosper SO                
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mady Elliott              SR CHES                   56.39      59.41  
  2 Anna Wheele               FR CHES                   57.64      59.67  
  3 Katherine Padilla         JR VALP                 1:03.71    1:01.28  
  4 Madelin Billings          JR CHES                 1:00.31    1:02.38  
  5 Emma Krsak                FR VALP                 1:04.38    1:03.97  
  6 Lauren Miskowicz          SO LAPO                 1:07.67    1:05.51  
  7 Isabel Piggott            SO VALP                 1:08.54    1:06.12  
  8 Alivia Ahner              SR HOBR                 1:11.08    1:09.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Valeria Saavedra          JR MICH                 1:11.23    1:10.90  
 10 Tatiana Miller            FR MICH                 1:14.50    1:11.99  
 11 Samira Arnsbarger         SO LAPO                 1:15.55    1:13.24  
 12 Bailey Fairbairn          JR WHEL                 1:13.00    1:13.92  
 13 Brianna Castle            SO   KV                 1:16.85    1:15.73  
 14 Meghan Horn               JR HOBR                 1:19.83    1:17.42  
 15 Lauren Powers             JR NJUD                 1:19.49    1:17.95  
 16 Alyssa Arneson            SO LAPO                 1:22.76    1:18.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alexa Wright              FR MERV                 1:20.95    1:19.06  
 18 Crysta Hernandez          SR CALU                 1:22.11    1:20.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lillian Belstra           FR   KV                 1:21.46    1:20.98  
 20 Grace Fisher              SO PORT                 1:24.89    1:21.03  
 21 Tessa Conroy              SO KNOX                 1:20.45    1:21.60  
 22 Katelin Gaylord           JR WHEL                 1:24.20    1:22.37  
 23 Kalynn Outlar             FR MERV                 1:21.72    1:24.72  
 24 Kendall Lutz              JR WHEL                 1:33.50    1:25.46  
 25 Emma Trosper              SO KNOX                 1:23.25    1:26.80  
 26 Delaney McDonald          JR NJUD                 1:30.54    1:28.11  
 27 Emma Baxter               FR NJUD                 1:35.76    1:30.64  
 28 Samantha Scheiber         JR   KV                 1:32.25    1:31.43  
 29 Madison Allison           FR HOBR                 1:33.25    1:32.98  
 30 Kailee McManaway          SO KNOX                 1:41.46    1:37.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Alana Jardenil            JR CHES                 1:03.58    1:04.56  
  2 Erin McGuire              SR MICH                 1:07.57    1:06.70  
  3 Ann Marie Easter          FR CHES                 1:08.10    1:08.75  
  4 Lexie Lorino              SO CHES                 1:08.27    1:08.98  
  5 Andrea Grasch             JR VALP                 1:09.61    1:09.32  
  6 Ana Tepavcevich           SR HOBR                 1:16.76    1:12.34  
  7 Sarah Bennett             SR VALP                 1:12.77    1:13.87  
  8 Zoe Johnston              FR HOBR                 1:17.46    1:14.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Isabella Hearn            FR VALP                 1:18.75    1:16.99  
 10 Callie Hekter             JR LAPO                 1:23.49    1:20.31  
 11 Isabelle Eenigenburg      SR   KV                 1:20.88    1:20.85  
 12 Lilly Simpson             JR WHEL                 1:24.40    1:21.94  
 13 Jaelynn Goins             SO KNOX                 1:23.18    1:21.97  
 14 Ciara Watson              JR MERV                 1:23.78    1:22.27  
 15 Andrea Tapia              SR MERV                 1:23.87    1:22.30  
 16 Julianne Hunt             SR HOBR                 1:25.28    1:22.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ava Allen                 SO LAPO                 1:30.59    1:24.79  
 18 Rebecca Ratliff           JR KNOX                 1:29.81    1:27.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mackenzie Mullins         SO LAPO                 1:44.57    1:33.30  
 20 Courtney Bartolini        JR PORT                 1:40.90    1:37.56  
 21 Lauren Hostetler          FR WHEL                 1:38.00    1:37.95  
 22 Brianna Irzyk             FR NJUD                 1:40.13    1:38.27  
 23 Jenae Crowder             JR MERV                 1:42.22    1:43.54  
 24 Cassandra Hoar            JR KNOX                 1:46.88    1:48.84  
 25 Allison Serrano           FR WHEL                 2:03.00    2:03.25  
 26 Jessalyn Keller           FR PORT                 1:53.60    2:18.41  
 -- Lucia Muratori            SR   KV                 1:37.60         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chesterton                                        3:29.19    3:33.92  
     1) Veronika Ozimek JR              2) Maisyn Klimczak SR             
     3) Rachel Dildine FR               4) Anna Wheele FR                 
  2 Valparaiso                                        3:44.33    3:52.39  
     1) Shannon McCall SR               2) Janine Holleworth SR           
     3) Andrea Grasch JR                4) Edith Patterson FR             
  3 LaPorte                                           3:55.83    3:52.56  
     1) Rebekah Shaffer JR              2) Caiya Cooper SO                
     3) Alicia Wireman SR               4) Lauren Miskowicz SO            
  4 Hobart                                            4:04.85    4:05.37  
     1) Emma Wright SR                  2) Chelsea Chavez JR              
     3) Julianne Hunt SR                4) Zoe Johnston FR                
  5 Kankakee Valley                                   4:14.51    4:07.21  
     1) Kirstin West SR                 2) Kaitlyn Santaguida JR          
     3) Allison Rushmore FR             4) Gabrielle Oliver JR            
  6 Portage                                           4:03.77    4:10.42  
     1) Hayley Wilson FR                2) Taylor Hadley JR               
     3) Jordyn Zartuche SO              4) Emily Glass SO                 
  7 Michigan City                                     4:16.21    4:18.34  
     1) Tatiana Miller FR               2) Angelina Duenas FR             
     3) Valeria Saavedra JR             4) Emily Gross SR                 
  8 Wheeler                                           4:34.00    4:32.17  
     1) Liesel Ebert SO                 2) Kalysta Kumicich FR            
     3) Bailey Fairbairn JR             4) Paige Schulte SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merrillville                                      4:35.83    4:36.08  
     1) Carmen Garcia JR                2) Daisy Garcia FR                
     3) Kahlari Stipe FR                4) Andrea Tapia SR                
 10 Knox                                              4:51.64    4:54.14  
     1) Tessa Conroy SO                 2) Rebecca Ratliff JR             
     3) Jaelynn Goins SO                4) Molly Salyers JR               
 11 North Judson-San Pierre                           5:19.85    5:25.81  
     1) Delaney McDonald JR             2) Riley Barnes SO                
     3) Rebecca Keerly FR               4) Emma Baxter FR                 
 12 Calumet                                           6:22.30    5:54.40  
     1) Elizabeth Schouten FR           2) Rosalea Sopiarz SO             
     3) Olivia Bittke JR                4) Crysta Hernandez SR