Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2021 08:26 PM
               Warsaw High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021               
                              Warsaw High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Columbia City                                     2:01.16    2:02.14  
     1) Grace Schaekel SO               2) Emma Johnson FR                
     3) Morgan Poling SR                4) Caroline Klimek SR             
  2 Warsaw Community                                  1:59.48    2:02.56  
     1) Mariana Malagon JR              2) Anna Bazzoni SO                
     3) Maddy Morgan SR                 4) Lily Boston SR                 
  3 Culver Academies                                  2:09.38    2:02.57  
     1) Celeste Gram FR                 2) Evelyn Tabor JR                
     3) Karilyn Teglia FR               4) Megan Gifford FR               
  4 Plymouth                                          2:03.59    2:03.51  
     1) Lucy Keirn SO                   2) Rachel Jacobs SR               
     3) Marley Houin SO                 4) Summer South JR                
  5 Cass                                              2:06.22    2:05.97  
     1) Liberty Scott SO                2) Delaney Zeck SR                
     3) Maci Garland FR                 4) Haley Miller FR                
  6 Manchester                                        2:12.65    2:11.41  
     1) Kaesyn Lester JR                2) Halle Briner SR                
     3) Josie Briner SO                 4) Gracie Dale FR                 
  7 Tippecanoe Valley                                 2:12.83    2:13.00  
     1) Maddie Woodward JR              2) Makena Smith SO                
     3) Shayleigh Honeycutt JR          4) Kendall Craig FR               
  8 Oregon-Davis                                      2:45.05    2:39.48  
     1) Riley Ash SO                    2) Hannah Hickman JR              
     3) Kara Hickman SR                 4) Vivian Turner SO               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Pioneer                                           2:16.89         DQ  
     1) Emily Chan JR                   2) Chloe Chan FR                  
     3) Mackenzie Robinson JR           4) Lane Hood FR                   
 -- Rochester Community                               2:27.43         DQ  
     1) Elizabeth Swango SR             2) Melody Hisey SO                
     3) Molly Vance-Gruss SO            4) Madilyn Calloway JR            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Halle Briner              SR MANC                 1:58.92    1:58.45  
  2 Emily Heim                JR CUAC                 2:03.29    2:01.39  
  3 Marissa Howett            FR WARS                 2:04.85    2:03.82  
  4 Makenna Beall             JR ROCH                 2:02.51    2:06.00  
  5 Gracie Willig             JR WARS                 2:08.72    2:06.98  
  6 Gracie Scholl             SR WARS                 2:06.54    2:09.02  
  7 Evin Devito               SR COCT                 2:10.15    2:14.86  
  8 Eleanor Shank             SR ROCH                 2:19.36    2:16.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ashleigh Hoskins          JR COCT                 2:16.95    2:16.87  
 10 Kendall Craig             FR TIPP                 2:15.97    2:17.41  
 11 Anna Satorius             SR CUAC                 2:22.35    2:18.28  
 12 Raven Gritton             SR PLYM                 2:20.65    2:18.44  
 13 Rachel Jacobs             SR PLYM                 2:31.55    2:19.22  
 14 Alexandra Kozak           SR CUAC                 2:20.39    2:21.85  
 15 Annali Morgan             SO CASS                 2:21.34    2:26.58  
 16 Zoe Seward                SO ROCH                 2:28.76    2:27.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelsey Vanlue             JR PLYM                 2:33.36    2:33.26  
 18 Hannah Plauschin          JR CASS                 2:35.15    2:36.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keigen Reno               SR PION                 2:46.29    2:48.19  
 20 Evyn Fox                  FR MANC                 2:57.35    2:50.51  
 21 Katelyn Lowman            JR TIPP                 2:43.91    2:50.65  
 22 Nicole Quaglio            JR PION                 2:47.93    2:52.81  
 23 Amanda Harrington         JR PION                 2:57.63    2:53.29  
 24 Alejandra Jimenez         SO TIPP                 2:49.83    2:56.77  
 25 Emma Ulrey                FR MANC                 3:02.22    2:58.52  
 26 Riley Ash                 SO   OD                 2:57.21    2:59.10  
 27 Aleya Mygrant             JR CASS                      NT    3:03.87  
 28 Kara Hickman              SR   OD                 2:59.62    3:12.42  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Josie Briner              SO MANC                 2:19.14    2:20.88  
  2 Karilyn Teglia            FR CUAC                 2:31.44    2:21.69  
  3 Megan Gifford             FR CUAC                 2:35.21    2:26.80  
  4 Mariana Malagon           JR WARS                 2:23.74    2:27.34  
  5 Maddy Morgan              SR WARS                 2:31.76    2:28.01  
  6 Emma Johnson              FR COCT                 2:28.11    2:29.17  
  7 Delaney Zeck              SR CASS                 2:30.31    2:31.57  
  8 Morgan Howett             SO WARS                 2:35.73    2:33.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shayleigh Honeycutt       JR TIPP                 2:34.17    2:34.91  
 10 Elana Bode                JR ROCH                 2:35.68    2:35.45  
 11 Morgan Poling             SR COCT                 2:35.42    2:35.58  
 12 Evelyn Tabor              JR CUAC                 2:27.50    2:35.93  
 13 Lucy Keirn                SO PLYM                 2:44.88    2:39.33  
 14 Emily Chan                JR PION                 2:45.54    2:42.51  
 15 Elizabeth Swango          SR ROCH                 2:55.05    2:47.47  
 16 Maci Garland              FR CASS                 2:48.83    2:48.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan Langfeldt          SO PLYM                 3:00.64    2:56.25  
 18 Mackenzie Robinson        JR PION                 3:00.15    2:57.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lola Brady                SO ROCH                 3:10.04    3:04.55  
 20 Erika Johnson             SO CASS                 3:18.53    3:11.78  
 -- Sophie Wray               FR PLYM                 3:04.19         DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Autumn Baumgartner        SR CUAC                   23.67      25.15  
  2 Macelyn Marcuccilli       JR WARS                   25.68      25.74  
  3 Caroline Klimek           SR COCT                   26.51      26.11  
  4 Lily Boston               SR WARS                   26.35      26.86  
  4 Madi Johnson              SR WARS                   26.71      26.86  
  6 Mackenzie Youvan          JR CUAC                   26.70      27.14  
  7 Summer South              JR PLYM                   27.47      27.28  
  8 Grace Schaekel            SO COCT                   27.84      27.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ella Hunter               SO NORF                   27.73      27.89  
 10 Vivian Turner             SO   OD                   28.87      28.00  
 11 Aumrie Weiss              JR PLYM                   27.99      28.03  
 12 Camila Hernandez          SR CUAC                   29.58      28.85  
 13 Madilyn Calloway          JR ROCH                   30.65      29.29  
 14 McKendyll Bradley         SO ROCH                   29.25      29.31  
 14 Haley Miller              FR CASS                   27.93      29.31  
 16 Kieran Gritton            FR PLYM                   29.86      29.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abigale Boggs             SO WABS                   29.49      29.55  
 18 Lacey Crist               SR WABS                   29.33      29.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Molly Vance-Gruss         SO ROCH                33:24.00      30.63  
 20 Madison Inman             SO WABS                   31.56      31.11  
 21 Lexi Freeman              SO CASS                   31.98      31.13  
 22 Olivia Wilson             SO TIPP                   30.68      31.82  
 23 Alejandra Jimenez         SO TIPP                   33.24      31.98  
 24 Trinity Hagen             FR CASS                   28.66      31.99  
 25 Lane Hood                 FR PION                   31.94      32.00  
 26 Kaesyn Lester             JR MANC                   31.94      32.99  
 27 Katelyn Stump             FR TIPP                   34.49      35.20  
 28 Olivia Davis              FR MANC                   34.25      36.02  
 29 Paulette Martin           FR MANC                   39.31      40.98  
 30 Kaylyn Zeigler            FR PION                   59.34      41.63  
 31 Jessica Shawver           SO COCT                   41.19      43.12  
 32 Rileigh Schmaltz          JR PION                 1:07.23    1:02.43  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Josie Briner              SO MANC                 1:02.23    1:01.68  
  2 Karilyn Teglia            FR CUAC                 1:06.22    1:03.44  
  3 Marley Houin              SO PLYM                 1:06.97    1:04.92  
  4 Megan Gifford             FR CUAC                 1:07.65    1:05.41  
  5 Maddy Morgan              SR WARS                 1:07.48    1:07.12  
  6 Ashleigh Hoskins          JR COCT                 1:08.17    1:07.70  
  7 Lorna Apt                 FR CUAC                 1:10.94    1:07.84  
  8 Isabella Riffle           SO ROCH                 1:15.57    1:10.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morgan Poling             SR COCT                 1:11.24    1:10.52  
 10 Azlynn Taylor             SO WARS                 1:13.09    1:12.34  
 11 Makena Smith              SO TIPP                 1:13.38    1:12.62  
 12 Morgan Howett             SO WARS                 1:13.23    1:12.76  
 13 Maci Garland              FR CASS                 1:18.66    1:15.35  
 14 Chloe Chan                FR PION                 1:16.89    1:16.05  
 15 Kyleigh Kara              SO PLYM                 1:19.07    1:16.83  
 16 Mackenzie Robinson        JR PION                 1:19.89    1:19.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elizabeth Swango          SR ROCH                 1:17.96    1:22.21  
 18 Molly Vance-Gruss         SO ROCH                 1:28.23    1:23.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laura Hughes              SR CASS                 1:25.30    1:24.49  
 20 Elli Schaller             SO PLYM                 1:32.88    1:34.92  
 21 Aleya Mygrant             JR CASS                 1:35.70    1:36.79  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Autumn Baumgartner        SR CUAC                   51.87      55.29  
  2 Marissa Howett            FR WARS                   58.11      57.32  
  3 Caroline Klimek           SR COCT                   58.21      57.67  
  4 Gracie Scholl             SR WARS                   57.22      58.82  
  5 Elana Bode                JR ROCH                 1:01.43      59.57  
  6 Mackenzie Youvan          JR CUAC                   59.05      59.74  
  7 Summer South              JR PLYM                 1:00.94      59.79  
  8 Anne Curtis               SO CUAC                 1:02.83    1:00.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madi Johnson              SR WARS                   59.77   J1:00.83  
 10 Aumrie Weiss              JR PLYM                 1:02.45    1:01.84  
 11 Emily Chan                JR PION                 1:04.00    1:02.03  
 12 Rebecca Bruss             SR WABS                 1:03.40    1:03.72  
 13 McKendyll Bradley         SO ROCH                 1:06.12    1:03.95  
 14 Melody Hisey              SO ROCH                 1:09.54    1:04.97  
 15 Kendall Craig             FR TIPP                 1:03.77    1:05.44  
 16 Haley Miller              FR CASS                 1:06.40    1:06.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abigale Boggs             SO WABS                 1:06.80    1:07.04  
 18 Maddy Thangam             FR PLYM                 1:08.49    1:07.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maddie Woodward           JR TIPP                 1:11.52    1:08.13  
 20 Trinity Hagen             FR CASS                 1:10.09    1:10.99  
 21 Esther McKaig             SR PION                 1:11.14    1:11.78  
 22 Madison Inman             SO WABS                 1:13.20    1:12.36  
 23 Lexi Freeman              SO CASS                 1:11.36    1:12.52  
 24 Gracie Dale               FR MANC                 1:14.76    1:13.13  
 25 Elaina Halferty           SR COCT                 1:15.93    1:15.37  
 26 Olivia Freels             SR PION                 1:25.10    1:19.85  
 27 Adia Selleck              FR MANC                 1:21.96    1:20.44  
 28 Katelyn Stump             FR TIPP                 1:21.91    1:20.81  
 29 Ella Clifford             SO MANC                 1:19.21    1:23.27  
 30 Jennifer Baker            SR COCT                 1:07.00    1:28.75  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Heim                JR CUAC                 5:43.26    5:35.36  
  2 Makenna Beall             JR ROCH                 5:34.19    5:40.99  
  3 Rachel Doyle              JR WARS                 5:44.35    5:42.96  
  4 Gracie Willig             JR WARS                 5:48.30    5:45.82  
  5 Elizabeth Stone           SR WARS                 6:07.88    5:55.60  
  6 Evin Devito               SR COCT                 5:54.05    6:03.17  
  7 Lorna Apt                 FR CUAC                 6:10.82    6:05.83  
  8 Raven Gritton             SR PLYM                 6:14.47    6:08.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eleanor Shank             SR ROCH                 6:14.34    6:11.72  
 10 Anna Satorius             SR CUAC                 6:18.91    6:15.31  
 11 Zoe Seward                SO ROCH                 6:35.18    6:40.38  
 12 Izzie Wray                FR PLYM                 6:49.93    6:44.51  
 13 Annali Morgan             SO CASS                 6:38.26    6:46.73  
 14 Hannah Plauschin          JR CASS                 6:55.13    7:04.45  
 15 Kendall Hlebasko          FR CASS                 7:06.04    7:18.55  
 16 Ava Craig                 SR TIPP                 7:07.02    7:19.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Katelyn Lowman            JR TIPP                 7:17.59    7:28.99  
 18 Vivian German             JR COCT                 7:28.45    7:34.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kaesyn Lester             JR MANC                 7:30.00    7:39.47  
 20 Nicole Quaglio            JR PION                 7:22.16    8:00.16  
 21 Amanda Harrington         JR PION                 7:29.80    8:13.93  
 22 Keigen Reno               SR PION                 7:28.50    8:18.86  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Culver Academies                                  1:47.00    1:46.02  
     1) Mackenzie Youvan JR             2) Anne Curtis SO                 
     3) Megan Gifford FR                4) Autumn Baumgartner SR          
  2 Warsaw Community                                  1:43.81    1:48.75  
     1) Marissa Howett FR               2) Morgan Howett SO               
     3) Gracie Scholl SR                4) Lily Boston SR                 
  3 Rochester Community                               1:54.70    1:51.39  
     1) Elana Bode JR                   2) Isabella Riffle SO             
     3) McKendyll Bradley SO            4) Makenna Beall JR               
  4 Columbia City                                     1:55.29    1:52.32  
     1) Morgan Poling SR                2) Ashleigh Hoskins JR            
     3) Evin Devito SR                  4) Caroline Klimek SR             
  5 Manchester                                        1:58.63    1:57.45  
     1) Josie Briner SO                 2) Kaesyn Lester JR               
     3) Gracie Dale FR                  4) Halle Briner SR                
  6 Tippecanoe Valley                                 1:58.46    1:58.12  
     1) Makena Smith SO                 2) Kendall Craig FR               
     3) Maddie Woodward JR              4) Shayleigh Honeycutt JR         
  7 Plymouth                                          1:54.19    1:58.57  
     1) Maddy Thangam FR                2) Kieran Gritton FR              
     3) Rachel Jacobs SR                4) Raven Gritton SR               
  8 Pioneer                                           2:00.76    1:59.03  
     1) Emily Chan JR                   2) Mackenzie Robinson JR          
     3) Lane Hood FR                    4) Chloe Chan FR                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wabash                                            2:00.75    2:00.78  
     1) Rebecca Bruss SR                2) Lacey Crist SR                 
     3) Madison Inman SO                4) Abigale Boggs SO               
 10 Cass                                              2:15.66    2:08.83  
     1) Mackenzie Dockery JR            2) Clara Licklider JR             
     3) Lexi Freeman SO                 4) Laura Hughes SR                
 11 Oregon-Davis                                      2:15.81    2:10.78  
     1) Hannah Hickman JR               2) Kara Hickman SR                
     3) Riley Ash SO                    4) Vivian Turner SO               
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Doyle              JR WARS                 1:04.13    1:03.12  
  2 Mariana Malagon           JR WARS                 1:06.23    1:06.50  
  3 Lucy Keirn                SO PLYM                 1:08.55    1:07.24  
  4 Anne Curtis               SO CUAC                 1:14.11    1:09.83  
  5 Rebecca Bruss             SR WABS                 1:06.80    1:10.04  
  6 Celeste Gram              FR CUAC                 1:11.48    1:10.17  
  7 Grace Schaekel            SO COCT                 1:08.97    1:10.76  
  8 Liberty Scott             SO CASS                 1:12.40    1:11.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Barker              JR WARS                 1:14.11    1:12.71  
 10 Alexandra Kozak           SR CUAC                 1:13.91    1:13.79  
 11 Madilyn Calloway          JR ROCH                 1:20.29    1:18.97  
 12 Grace Martin              FR PLYM                 1:24.79    1:20.61  
 13 Ava Craig                 SR TIPP                 1:23.03    1:21.97  
 14 Rilynn Ames               SO PLYM                 1:24.80    1:22.96  
 15 Isabella Riffle           SO ROCH                 1:22.16    1:23.82  
 16 Olivia Wilson             SO TIPP                 1:25.74    1:24.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maddie Woodward           JR TIPP                 1:23.33    1:24.35  
 18 Mackenzie Dockery         JR CASS                      NT    1:25.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laura Hughes              SR CASS                 1:25.77    1:26.26  
 20 Elaina Halferty           SR COCT                 1:29.42    1:30.56  
 21 Ayla Depoy                FR PION                 1:29.93    1:33.36  
 22 Emma Elliott              FR PION                 1:34.68    1:35.89  
 23 Ella Clifford             SO MANC                 1:38.08    1:37.26  
 24 Olivia Davis              FR MANC                 1:40.51    1:40.84  
 -- Araceli Ochoa             SO ROCH                 1:49.63         DQ  
 -- Miriam Struble-Hedstrom   FR MANC                 1:34.64         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Halle Briner              SR MANC                 1:07.35    1:06.76  
  2 Macelyn Marcuccilli       JR WARS                 1:14.50    1:13.37  
  3 Chloe Chan                FR PION                 1:15.23    1:14.50  
  4 Delaney Zeck              SR CASS                 1:13.93    1:15.16  
  5 Emma Johnson              FR COCT                 1:15.53    1:15.38  
  6 Marley Houin              SO PLYM                 1:16.06    1:15.58  
  7 Anna Bazzoni              SO WARS                 1:17.86    1:17.37  
  8 Makena Smith              SO TIPP                 1:16.95    1:19.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evelyn Tabor              JR CUAC                 1:18.77    1:19.46  
 10 Jocelyn Whitaker          SO WARS                 1:20.12    1:19.74  
 11 Ella Hunter               SO NORF                 1:21.31    1:20.36  
 12 Rachel Jacobs             SR PLYM                 1:24.24    1:23.75  
 13 Erin Zhu                  FR CUAC                 1:27.06    1:24.56  
 14 Lacey Crist               SR WABS                 1:27.60    1:26.52  
 15 Sophie Wray               FR PLYM                 1:29.61    1:27.49  
 16 Quinn Bird                FR CUAC                 1:29.50    1:29.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vivian German             JR COCT                 1:31.98    1:32.46  
 18 Hannah Hickman            JR   OD                 2:15.81    1:32.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Macie Nelson              SO ROCH                 1:33.38    1:32.99  
 20 Emma Logan                SO CASS                 1:34.40    1:34.53  
 21 Angelina Shepherd         SR PION                 1:33.69    1:34.71  
 22 Melody Hisey              SO ROCH                 1:47.64    1:36.53  
 23 Gracie Dale               FR MANC                 1:36.90    1:36.98  
 24 Evyn Fox                  FR MANC                 1:40.68    1:38.57  
 25 Hannah Lowman             JR TIPP                 1:42.43    1:39.51  
 26 Kate Madrigal             SR CASS                 1:50.13    1:44.60  
 27 Jennifer Baker            SR COCT                 1:49.97    1:48.77  
 -- Lola Brady                SO ROCH                 1:35.74         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Culver Academies                                  3:57.36    3:49.28  
     1) Emily Heim JR                   2) Karilyn Teglia FR              
     3) Mackenzie Youvan JR             4) Autumn Baumgartner SR          
  2 Warsaw Community                                  3:52.66    4:01.74  
     1) Rachel Doyle JR                 2) Lily Boston SR                 
     3) Morgan Howett SO                4) Mariana Malagon JR             
  3 Plymouth                                          4:22.01    4:09.26  
     1) Aumrie Weiss JR                 2) Raven Gritton SR               
     3) Summer South JR                 4) Marley Houin SO                
  4 Columbia City                                     4:26.26    4:14.85  
     1) Evin Devito SR                  2) Ashleigh Hoskins JR            
     3) Emma Johnson FR                 4) Grace Schaekel SO              
  5 Rochester Community                               4:17.51    4:27.66  
     1) Eleanor Shank SR                2) Elizabeth Swango SR            
     3) Zoe Seward SO                   4) Isabella Riffle SO             
  6 Wabash                                            4:45.58    4:45.81  
     1) Rebecca Bruss SR                2) Madison Inman SO               
     3) Lacey Crist SR                  4) Abigale Boggs SO               
  7 Tippecanoe Valley                                 5:20.86    5:07.62  
     1) Ava Craig SR                    2) Katelyn Lowman JR              
     3) Alejandra Jimenez SO            4) Olivia Wilson SO               
  8 Pioneer                                           5:45.66    5:11.70  
     1) Esther McKaig SR                2) Emma Elliott FR                
     3) Ayla Depoy FR                   4) Keigen Reno SR                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manchester                                        5:39.02    5:36.77  
     1) Evyn Fox FR                     2) Ella Clifford SO               
     3) Emma Ulrey FR                   4) Adia Selleck FR                
 -- Cass                                              5:13.66         DQ  
     1) Liberty Scott SO                2) Kendall Hlebasko FR            
     3) Hannah Plauschin JR             4) Delaney Zeck SR