Licensed to IHSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/6/2021 05:46 PM
           West Lafayette High School - Girls - 2/4/2021 to 2/6/2021           
                          West Lafayette High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zionsville                                        1:51.16    1:45.45   40  
     1) Elyse Heiser SR                 2) Devon Kitchel JR               
     3) Carlin Barksdale SR             4) Reagan Mattice JR              
  2 Lebanon                                           1:58.20    1:56.81   34  
     1) Lauren Gascho SR                2) Summer Stogsdill SR            
     3) Cora Dial SO                    4) Paige Howard FR                
  3 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:59.25    1:56.97   32  
     1) Lauren Fecher FR                2) Madda DeWitt SO                
     3) Erin Beimfohr JR                4) Maci Pettit FR                 
  4 McCutcheon                                        2:00.16    1:58.75   30  
     1) Madison Akridge SO              2) Olivia Luban SO                
     3) Mia Saunders SO                 4) Katlyn Huycke SR               
  5 West Lafayette                                    2:03.76    1:59.92   28  
     1) Anja Owens SO                   2) Lily Baumgardner SO            
     3) Lina Idrissi Alami FR           4) Allison Steffey JR             
  6 Clinton Central                                   1:58.99    2:00.10   26  
     1) Kailie Burnette SR              2) Isabelle Hendrickson SR        
     3) Macie McQuinn FR                4) Ava Schimmel SO                
  7 Lafayette Jefferson                               2:06.18    2:05.67   24  
     1) Karlie Potempa SO               2) Ashanti Bravo Flores SR        
     3) Leslie Bennett SR               4) Alison Cahoon SR               
  8 Frankfort                                         2:18.43    2:16.90   22  
     1) Carmina Arizmendi Gutierrez SR  2) Amber Houchen JR               
     3) Karely Santos SR                4) Payton Teter SO                
B - Final
  9 Lafayette Central Catholic                        2:24.69    2:22.41   18  
     1) Grace Hamacher SR               2) Liz Hutzel JR                  
     3) Grace Hardebeck SO              4) Sofia Santos SO                
 10 Carroll (Flora)                                   2:33.97    2:32.14   14  
     1) Kendra Sheagley SO              2) Ashley Duff JR                 
     3) Cora Rich FR                    4) Isabelle Altic SR              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elyse Heiser              SR ZION                 1:53.51    1:50.51   20  
  2 Annabel Hermacinski       FR ZION                 2:01.04    2:00.15   17  
  3 Ruth Cronin               SR ZION                 2:00.18    2:03.00   16  
  4 Emma Beimfohr             JR HARR                 2:05.47    2:04.94   15  
  5 Madison Akridge           SO MCCU                 2:05.16    2:05.47   14  
  6 Gracee Robertson          JR HARR                 2:09.53    2:08.57   13  
  7 Morgan Lawson             SR LEB                  2:08.84    2:08.82   12  
  8 Sydney Daisley            JR LEB                  2:10.49    2:12.67   11  
B - Final
  9 Lina Idrissi Alami        FR WLAF                 2:16.51    2:11.56    9  
 10 Madda DeWitt              SO HARR                 2:13.26    2:12.44    7  
 11 Lily Gascho               JR LEB                  2:12.91    2:13.41    6  
 12 Laura Antalis             FR WLAF                 2:18.72    2:19.72    5  
 13 Hope Zickmund             SR LJEF                 2:21.97    2:21.06    4  
 14 Natalie Seef              FR LJEF                 2:30.03    2:25.27    3  
 15 Raelyn Albaugh            FR CLCN                 2:23.41    2:26.37    2  
 16 Isabelle Altic            SR CARL                 2:24.61    2:29.13    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Devon Kitchel             JR ZION                 2:05.11    2:00.42   20  
  2 Maggie Hadley             FR ZION                 2:13.00    2:11.24   17  
  3 Molly Simmons             FR ZION                 2:15.05    2:13.92   16  
  4 Lauren Fecher             FR HARR                 2:15.40    2:14.57   15  
  5 Lily Baumgardner          SO WLAF                 2:17.23    2:16.09   14  
  6 Mia Saunders              SO MCCU                 2:24.47    2:23.07   13  
  7 Macie McQuinn             FR CLCN                 2:25.09    2:24.79   12  
  8 Cora Dial                 SO LEB                  2:26.91    2:26.90   11  
B - Final
  9 Anna Hale                 FR LEB                  2:28.13    2:28.89    9  
 10 Karlie Potempa            SO LJEF                 2:32.26    2:29.48    7  
 11 Jane Fornes               JR HARR                 2:29.76    2:33.07    6  
 12 Alyssa Gray               SO MCCU                 2:34.64    2:34.12    5  
 13 Mary Cate Munn            SO HARR                 2:36.75    2:35.43    4  
 14 Skylar Ritchie            JR LEB                  2:43.51    2:41.23    3  
 15 Alison Cahoon             SR LJEF                 2:40.60    2:41.64    2  
 16 Georgia Meyer             SO FRKT                 2:45.04    2:42.76    1  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Buroker             SO ZION                   24.95      24.24   20  
  2 Makayla McMains           SR CARL                   24.77      24.78   17  
  3 Isabelle Hendrickson      SR CLCN                   25.77      25.70   16  
  4 Maddy Akin                FR ZION                   26.18      26.02   15  
  5 Libby Leonard             SR ZION                   26.25      26.21   14  
  6 Katlyn Huycke             SR MCCU                   26.52      26.23   13  
  7 Leslie Bennett            SR LJEF                   26.49      26.44   12  
  8 Lauren Salazar            SO MCCU                   26.76      26.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Maci Pettit               FR HARR                   27.22      27.07    9  
 10 Summer Stogsdill          SR LEB                    27.19      27.23    7  
 11 Skye Oliver               JR HARR                   27.79      27.67    6  
 12 Autumn Miller             SO HARR                   27.46      27.69    5  
 13 Paige Howard              FR LEB                    27.50      28.03    4  
 14 Alyssa Taylor             SR CARL                   28.05      28.28    3  
 15 Grace Atkisson            JR CLCN                   27.20      28.31    2  
 16 Morgan Justice            JR CARL                   28.44      29.22    1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Devon Kitchel             JR ZION                   55.56      54.06   20  
  2 Claire McAfee             FR ZION                   59.65      59.29   17  
  3 Annabel Hermacinski       FR ZION                 1:00.06    1:00.71   16  
  4 Lily Baumgardner          SO WLAF                 1:02.65    1:02.20   15  
  5 Erin Beimfohr             JR HARR                 1:04.93    1:05.65   14  
  6 Olivia Luban              SO MCCU                 1:05.96    1:05.73   13  
  7 Macie McQuinn             FR CLCN                 1:07.02    1:06.00   12  
  8 Cora Dial                 SO LEB                  1:07.98    1:07.20   11  
B - Final
  9 Lina Idrissi Alami        FR WLAF                 1:11.70    1:05.77    9  
 10 Morgan Lawson             SR LEB                  1:08.80    1:08.43    7  
 11 Laura Antalis             FR WLAF                 1:08.08    1:09.11    6  
 12 Jane Fornes               JR HARR                 1:08.89    1:10.34    5  
 13 Mary Cate Munn            SO HARR                 1:10.71    1:10.81    4  
 14 Karely Santos             SR FRKT                 1:15.78    1:15.32    3  
 15 Carly Ellis               SR CLCN                 1:15.17    1:16.24    2  
 16 Zoe Napier                JR UNIV                 1:21.04    1:21.55    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katie Buroker             SO ZION                   54.43      53.47   20  
  2 Makayla McMains           SR CARL                   54.71      53.88   17  
  3 Isabelle Hendrickson      SR CLCN                   56.39      56.29   16  
  4 Nour Razzouk              JR ZION                   56.65      56.34   15  
  5 Madison Akridge           SO MCCU                   56.36      56.55   14  
  6 Libby Leonard             SR ZION                   57.03      56.70   13  
  7 Leslie Bennett            SR LJEF                   57.93      57.06   12  
  8 Katlyn Huycke             SR MCCU                   57.59      58.35   11  
B - Final
  9 Lauren Gascho             SR LEB                    57.95      56.20    9  
 10 Kailie Burnette           SR CLCN                   59.78      58.87    7  
 11 Maci Pettit               FR HARR                 1:01.24      59.50    6  
 12 Olivia Smith              SR MCCU                 1:00.89    1:01.89    5  
 13 Paige Howard              FR LEB                  1:01.41    1:02.20    4  
 14 Alyssa Taylor             SR CARL                 1:04.52    1:04.47    3  
 15 Mariah Larson             SO HARR                 1:02.99    1:04.89    2  
 16 Morgan Justice            JR CARL                 1:04.28    1:05.15    1  
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elyse Heiser              SR ZION                 5:07.11    4:59.76   20  
  2 Reagan Mattice            JR ZION                 5:14.90    5:02.39   17  
  3 Ruth Cronin               SR ZION                 5:21.23    5:20.04   16  
  4 Mia Saunders              SO MCCU                 5:35.14    5:32.83   15  
  5 Emma Beimfohr             JR HARR                 5:37.33    5:33.45   14  
  6 Anna Hale                 FR LEB                  5:44.18    5:45.19   13  
  7 Gracee Robertson          JR HARR                 5:50.82    5:45.30   12  
  8 Sydney Daisley            JR LEB                  5:45.16    5:45.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Anja Owens                SO WLAF                 6:02.75    5:48.68    9  
 10 Autumn Miller             SO HARR                 5:59.55    5:52.72    7  
 11 Charlotte Kumler          SR UNIV                 6:04.13    5:53.30    6  
 12 Lily Gascho               JR LEB                  5:58.87    6:00.06    5  
 13 Hope Zickmund             SR LJEF                 6:16.13    6:07.27    4  
 14 Allison Steffey           JR WLAF                 6:24.40    6:24.28    3  
 15 Karly Troxell             FR LJEF                 6:36.30    6:41.25    2  
 16 Georgia Meyer             SO FRKT                 6:37.24    6:50.13    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zionsville                                        1:42.20    1:39.22   40  
     1) Katie Buroker SO                2) Carlin Barksdale SR            
     3) Nour Razzouk JR                 4) Reagan Mattice JR              
  2 McCutcheon                                        1:47.11    1:44.08   34  
     1) Lauren Salazar SO               2) Madison Akridge SO             
     3) Olivia Luban SO                 4) Katlyn Huycke SR               
  3 Clinton Central                                   1:47.07    1:47.52   32  
     1) Macie McQuinn FR                2) Ava Schimmel SO                
     3) Grace Atkisson JR               4) Isabelle Hendrickson SR        
  4 Lebanon                                           1:48.24    1:48.20   30  
     1) Summer Stogsdill SR             2) Paige Howard FR                
     3) Morgan Lawson SR                4) Anna Hale FR                   
  5 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         1:50.41    1:49.46   28  
     1) Skye Oliver JR                  2) Maci Pettit FR                 
     3) Gracee Robertson JR             4) Emma Beimfohr JR               
  6 Carroll (Flora)                                   1:52.38    1:51.55   26  
     1) Makayla McMains SR              2) Ashley Duff JR                 
     3) Morgan Justice JR               4) Alyssa Taylor SR               
  7 West Lafayette                                    2:01.22    1:54.45   24  
     1) Allison Steffey JR              2) Laura Antalis FR               
     3) Rachel Toppo SR                 4) Gabriela Eifler FR             
  8 Frankfort                                         1:59.19    1:57.49   22  
     1) Payton Teter SO                 2) Karely Santos SR               
     3) Yazmin Lemus FR                 4) Amber Houchen JR               
B - Final
  9 Lafayette Jefferson                               2:02.42    2:05.20   18  
     1) Alison Cahoon SR                2) Ashanti Bravo Flores SR        
     3) Makara Martin SR                4) Karly Troxell FR               
 10 Lafayette Central Catholic                        2:19.70    2:15.80   14  
     1) Liz Hutzel JR                   2) Caroline Bordenet SO           
     3) Lucy McGlothlin FR              4) Maddie Stapleton SO            
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carlin Barksdale          SR ZION                   59.67      58.07   20  
  2 Molly Simmons             FR ZION                   59.96      58.34   17  
  3 Lauren Fecher             FR HARR                 1:00.17      59.68   16  
  4 Lauren Gascho             SR LEB                  1:02.01    1:01.47   15  
  5 Hannah Smolen             JR ZION                 1:02.79    1:04.05   14  
  6 Karlie Potempa            SO LJEF                 1:04.66    1:04.06   13  
  7 Skye Oliver               JR HARR                 1:08.68    1:06.62   12  
  8 Kailie Burnette           SR CLCN                 1:09.48    1:07.49   11  
B - Final
  9 Charlotte Kumler          SR UNIV                 1:11.22    1:09.24    9  
 10 Jessie Stevens            FR LEB                  1:10.95    1:09.70    7  
 11 Anja Owens                SO WLAF                 1:12.00    1:10.72    6  
 12 Caroline Tilford          JR LEB                  1:14.31    1:11.36    5  
 13 Elayna Faulkner           SO CLCN                 1:11.44    1:11.74    4  
 14 Layla Crowell             FR HARR                 1:12.30    1:12.52    3  
 15 Sydney Renback            FR LJEF                 1:13.69    1:14.25    2  
 16 Grace Hamacher            SR LACC                 1:13.97    1:15.47    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maddy Akin                FR ZION                 1:07.37    1:06.75   20  
  2 Maggie Hadley             FR ZION                 1:08.37    1:07.46   17  
  3 Anna Huston               JR ZION                 1:11.16    1:11.70   16  
  4 Summer Stogsdill          SR LEB                  1:12.81    1:12.87   15  
  5 Erin Beimfohr             JR HARR                 1:14.51    1:15.27   14  
  6 Madda DeWitt              SO HARR                 1:16.81    1:15.63   13  
  7 Olivia Luban              SO MCCU                 1:16.27    1:16.08   12  
  8 Kadie Cassady             SR HARR                 1:21.53    1:22.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Skylar Ritchie            JR LEB                  1:23.93    1:19.82    9  
 10 Ashanti Bravo Flores      SR LJEF                 1:22.01    1:21.45    7  
 11 Addison Bogard            SO CLCN                 1:21.61    1:22.65    6  
 12 Avery Harris              SO CLCN                 1:22.36    1:22.80    5  
 13 Alyssa Gray               SO MCCU                 1:22.08    1:23.78    4  
 14 Ashley Duff               JR CARL                 1:26.14    1:25.01    3  
 15 Amber Houchen             JR FRKT                 1:24.89    1:25.26    2  
 -- Alison Cahoon             SR LJEF                 1:25.04         DQ  
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zionsville                                        3:42.97    3:30.94   40  
     1) Devon Kitchel JR                2) Elyse Heiser SR                
     3) Reagan Mattice JR               4) Carlin Barksdale SR            
  2 Harrison (West Lafayette)                         3:51.82    3:48.34   34  
     1) Emma Beimfohr JR                2) Gracee Robertson JR            
     3) Erin Beimfohr JR                4) Lauren Fecher FR               
  3 Lebanon                                           4:01.00    3:50.20   32  
     1) Cora Dial SO                    2) Morgan Lawson SR               
     3) Anna Hale FR                    4) Lauren Gascho SR               
  4 West Lafayette                                    4:19.21    4:03.17   30  
     1) Lina Idrissi Alami FR           2) Allison Steffey JR             
     3) Anja Owens SO                   4) Lily Baumgardner SO            
  5 McCutcheon                                        4:13.33    4:05.85   28  
     1) Kennedy Jordan SR               2) Olivia Smith SR                
     3) Alyssa Gray SO                  4) Mia Saunders SO                
  6 Lafayette Jefferson                               4:14.17    4:08.07   26  
     1) Leslie Bennett SR               2) Karlie Potempa SO              
     3) Sydney Renback FR               4) Hope Zickmund SR               
  7 Carroll (Flora)                                   4:12.24    4:08.99   24  
     1) Alyssa Taylor SR                2) Morgan Justice JR              
     3) Isabelle Altic SR               4) Makayla McMains SR             
  8 Clinton Central                                   4:23.91    4:24.01   22  
     1) Grace Atkisson JR               2) Elayna Faulkner SO             
     3) Kailie Burnette SR              4) Avery Harris SO                
B - Final
  9 Lafayette Central Catholic                        4:41.30    4:38.47   18  
     1) Grace Hamacher SR               2) Grace Hardebeck SO             
     3) Maddie Stapleton SO             4) Sofia Santos SO