Page 8 - 2010-11 Girls Golf State Finals Program
P. 8

Team Scores





     Richmond Red Devils                 Zionsville Eagles
      Coach:  Joe Moehring   Round 1   Round 2   Coach:  Jeff Anderson   Round 1   Round 2
      Name      Gr.  9  9  18  9  9  18  36   Name   Gr.  9  9  18  9  9  18  36
      Trisha Witherby   (12)              Tricia Flynn   (11)
      Ashlyn Brown   (12)                 Mackenzie Hoge   (12)
      Erin Ingram   (10)                  Lucy Stevens   (9)
      Haley Owens   (10)                  Ellen Hosking   (12)
      Jessica Cordell   (11)              Monica Park   (12)

      Team Totals                         Team Totals

     Roncalli Rebels                       Round Two Qualifying for
      Coach:  Bryan Hendricks  Round 1   Round 2  State Finals
      Name      Gr.  9  9  18  9  9  18  36  1.  Top nine teams plus
        Jamie Caylor   (12)                2.  Any team within 12 strokes of the lead after
      Anna Gleixner   (11)                   round one plus
      Coleen Gaughan   (11)                3.  Top nine individuals, excluding those
      Catherine Gaughan   (11)               individuals who advance with a team plus
      Abbey Gleixner   (11)                4.  Any individual that shoots par (72) in the first
                                             round that would not advance otherwise will
      Team Totals                            advance to the second round.
                                           5.  Teams tied for ninth place and individuals tied
                                             for ninth place may advance to the final round.
     Valparaiso Vikings                    6.  Teams advancing to the final round may
      Coach:  Bill Miller   Round 1   Round 2  substitute a player(s) other than the five who
      Name      Gr.  9  9  18  9  9  18  36  participated in the first round by notifying the
        Harley Dubsky   (9)                  tourney director before play begins for the
      Susan Friedlander   (10)               final round.
      Lindsey Holmes   (12)
      Elizabeth Gorski   (11)              Tie-breakers
      Elizabeth Burnell   (12)
                                           1.  Medalist
      Team Totals                             a. Additional holes shall be played until the tie
                                               is broken to determine first place only.
                                              b. Ties for second through fifth places shall
     Washington Hatchets                       stand.
      Coach:  Morris Petty   Round 1   Round 2  2.  Team
      Name      Gr.  9  9  18  9  9  18  36     a. Use the fifth player’s score, and if a tie
      Larren McDonald   (12)                   remains among all five players, use the
      Malina Padgett   (12)                    sudden death plan by counting the best
      Blythe Wildridge   (11)                  four scores for each hole.
      Mikala Barber   (11)                 3.  State Finals - If a tie for the team champion-
      Katie Schmitt   (11)                     ship competition occurs after 36 holes, the
                                               fifth score shall be the total of the fifth score
      Team Totals                              for the first and final rounds of the 36 holes.


     8                     IHSAA - Pure Spirit.  Pure Sport.  Pure INDIANA!
   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13